Mossley CRT Circuit Races Round 1

Closed Circuit , Ashton-Under-Lyne – Sunday, 15 Mar 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Open to Male 4th cats and 3/4th cat Women

Event Details

Event URN:

368639

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Whitehead East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alexander Hutchinson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ed Hopper Finished 4th 6

4. Ed Hopper -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  William Kershaw Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lawrence Symes OVB Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Thomas Connor Finished 4th 0

12. Thomas Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Nick Frewin Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Campbell West Kent Valley RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  John Brett University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Daniel Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Sam Yarwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jonathan Longworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Neil O'Brien VELO CLUB UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Harry Myers 3RT Finished 4th 0

20. Harry Myers - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Matthew Bourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Philip Ball Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Nick Grogan Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Ben Torkington Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Martyn Haynes Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Alex Hodgkinson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Andrew Laffan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robert Tracey Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- George Whittaker Bury Clarion Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Neil Wood Lancashire RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Frances White Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Helen Tickner Crosstrax Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lorna Fisher GKV RT Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sarah Graham Finished 4th 6

4. Sarah Graham -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charlotte Alston Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Anna Weaver Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lianne Mellor SheHair Race Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sarah Griffiths Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Elisa McDonagh WNT Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Clare Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Deborah John Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Nicola Fox Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Esther Clinton SheHair Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Heather Wesson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Hannah Bamber Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Janine Connah Chorley Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on opens at 9.00am for 4th Cat race and closes at 9.45am Signing on opens at 9.45 am for 3/4th Cat women's race and closes at 11.15am

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 11:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 11:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Open to Male 4th cats and 3/4th cat Women

Event Details

Event URN:

368639

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Whitehead East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alexander Hutchinson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ed Hopper Finished 4th 6

4. Ed Hopper -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  William Kershaw Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lawrence Symes OVB Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Thomas Connor Finished 4th 0

12. Thomas Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Nick Frewin Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Campbell West Kent Valley RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  John Brett University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Daniel Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Sam Yarwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jonathan Longworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Neil O'Brien VELO CLUB UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Harry Myers 3RT Finished 4th 0

20. Harry Myers - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Matthew Bourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Philip Ball Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Nick Grogan Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Ben Torkington Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Martyn Haynes Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Alex Hodgkinson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Andrew Laffan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robert Tracey Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- George Whittaker Bury Clarion Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Neil Wood Lancashire RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Frances White Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Helen Tickner Crosstrax Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lorna Fisher GKV RT Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sarah Graham Finished 4th 6

4. Sarah Graham -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charlotte Alston Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Anna Weaver Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lianne Mellor SheHair Race Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sarah Griffiths Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Elisa McDonagh WNT Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Clare Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Deborah John Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Nicola Fox Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Esther Clinton SheHair Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Heather Wesson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Hannah Bamber Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Janine Connah Chorley Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on opens at 9.00am for 4th Cat race and closes at 9.45am Signing on opens at 9.45 am for 3/4th Cat women's race and closes at 11.15am

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 11:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 11:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk