San Fairy Ann CC Cyclosportive 2015

Cycle Sportive , Marden – Monday, 04 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

A sociable event, run by San Fairy Ann for a good cause. 

Further details and the GPX file can be found at this site:

https://sites.google.com/site/sfasportive/home

Event Details

Event URN:

368546

Start Date:

Mon, 4th May 2015

Event Type:

Cycle Sportive (Non-Competitive)

Venue:

Vestry Hall, High Street, Marden, Kent, TN12 9DR

View map

Times

Provisional Times

Position

Rider Number

Name

Club

Time

Medal achieved

1

137

Thomas Rowing

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

03:23

GOLD

2

24

John Cockrill

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

03:25

GOLD

3

220

Geoff Wiles

Abellio SFA

03:25

GOLD

4

108

Lee Messenger

San Fairy Ann CC

03:30

GOLD

5

225

Simon Charlesworth

SFACC

03:30

GOLD

6

206

Neil Campbell

SFACC

03:31

GOLD

7

53

Martin Foord

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

03:31

GOLD

8

29

Steve Coombs

 

03:35

GOLD

9

12

Darryl Bloomfield

 

03:36

SILVER

10

215

Neil Lewis

North Road CC

03:41

SILVER

11

205

Nic Cole

 

03:41

SILVER

12

62

Greg Godden

San Fairy Ann CC

03:42

GOLD

13

88

Jeremy Kotze

 

03:42

GOLD

14

80

Andrew Hull

San Fairy Ann CC

03:42

GOLD

15

78

Richard Holley

San Fairy Ann CC

03:42

SILVER

16

160

tim tapper

 

03:43

SILVER

17

66

Jason Gould

San Fairy Ann CC

03:44

SILVER

18

107

Declan McGlone

San Fairy Ann CC

03:45

SILVER

19

49

Ryan Edwards

San Fairy Ann CC

03:46

SILVER

20

172

Paul  Ward

San Fairy Ann CC

03:48

SILVER

21

149

Alastair Simpson

San Fairy Ann CC

03:49

SILVER

22

127

Richard Pullen

Sans Fairy Ann CC

03:49

SILVER

23

217

Trevor Moulton

Chequers Racers

03:49

SILVER

24

39

Russell Crowe

San Fairy Ann CC

03:49

SILVER

25

116

Darren Norman

San Fairy Ann CC

03:49

SILVER

26

135

Peter ROBERTSHAW

San Fairy Ann CC

03:50

SILVER

27

40

Dudley Curtis

San Fairy Ann CC

03:50

SILVER

28

3

Mike Aherne

 

03:50

SILVER

29

56

Howard Fryer

 

03:53

SILVER

30

207

Michael O'Dwyer

 

03:55

SILVER

31

2

Andrew Adams

San Fairy Ann CC

03:55

SILVER

32

219

David Pearce

Maidstone Harriers

03:56

SILVER

33

26

Richard Collier

 

03:57

SILVER

34

46

Mark Doxey

San Fairy Ann CC

03:57

SILVER

35

147

Tod Shorter

San Fairy Ann CC

03:58

SILVER

36

209

Lloyd James

 

03:58

SILVER

37

136

William Robertson

 

04:04

SILVER

38

74

Michael Hardy

 

04:05

GOLD

39

85

Steve Kemp

 

04:07

SILVER

40

180

James Wood

 

04:08

SILVER

41

210

Steve Parrish

 

04:09

SILVER

42

211

Iain Manklow

 

04:09

SILVER

43

118

Lee Osborn

4T+ Velo Club

04:09

BRONZE

44

15

Glynn Brassley

 

04:10

SILVER

45

145

Paul Sheehan

 

04:10

BRONZE

46

23

Vince Chittenden

San Fairy Ann CC

04:10

SILVER

47

165

Andrew Tiller

Glendene CC

04:11

SILVER

48

150

Reiner Singh

San Fairy Ann CC

04:17

SILVER

49

19

Bruce Carter

 

04:17

SILVER

50

89

JAN KROLEWIAK

 

04:17

SILVER

51

109

Jonathan Miller

 

04:17

SILVER

52

153

Steve Smith

San Fairy Ann CC

04:19

SILVER

53

214

David Unwin

SFACC

04:20

SILVER

54

76

Andrew Hatfield

 

04:20

SILVER

55

144

Eric Sharpen

San Fairy Ann CC

04:21

SILVER

56

59

Paul Geradine

 

04:26

SILVER

57

34

Donna Bradley

 

04:27

SILVER

58

164

Andy Taylor-Vebel

San Fairy Ann CC

04:27

SILVER

59

14

Perry Bradley

 

04:27

SILVER

60

203

Keith Allen

Gravend CC

04:27

SILVER

61

77

bob hedderman

 

04:28

SILVER

62

9

Michael Barry

 

04:28

SILVER

63

181

Ian Yarnold

Kent Velo Girls CC

04:28

SILVER

64

148

Nick Simmonds

Maidstone Harriers Tri club

04:29

BRONZE

65

43

David Davies

VC Norwich

04:29

SILVER

66

201

Michael Nicolaides

Maidstone Harriers

04:29

BRONZE

67

50

Rich Ellison

 

04:29

BRONZE

68

130

simon reid

 

04:30

BRONZE

69

105

James McCarthy

 

04:31

BRONZE

70

131

D Rice-Wilson

San Fairy Ann CC

04:32

SILVER

71

54

Michael Forbes

San Fairy Ann CC

04:32

SILVER

72

52

Stephen Flight

San Fairy Ann CC

04:32

BRONZE

73

223

Douglas Reeve

SFACC

04:33

SILVER

74

10

Benjamin Bates

 

04:33

BRONZE

75

13

Alex Boys

Charlotteville CC

04:34

BRONZE

76

95

Derek Leslie

San Fairy Ann CC

04:35

SILVER

77

157

Clare Stevens

 

04:36

BRONZE

78

182

Mark Yates

 

04:36

BRONZE

79

61

Peter Gilmore

 

04:37

BRONZE

80

204

William O Connor

 

04:37

BRONZE

81

83

mike jones

 

04:38

SILVER

82

218

Peter Abbott

SFACC

04:39

BRONZE

83

123

Mickey Piper

 

04:40

GOLD

84

208

David Porter

 

04:40

BRONZE

85

73

roger hall

 

04:40

SILVER

86

122

Leon Pearson

Av

04:40

BRONZE

87

208

David Porter

 

04:40

BRONZE

88

11

Ian Blackburn

San Fairy Ann CC

04:42

BRONZE

89

48

Andrew Durling

San Fairy Ann CC

04:43

BRONZE

90

4

Kate Alderson

San Fairy Ann CC

04:43

SILVER

91

28

Bernadette Conefrey

 

04:43

SILVER

92

21

Dan Chambers

San Fairy Ann CC

04:43

BRONZE

93

224

Simon Raynor

 

04:45

BRONZE

94

202

John Smith

 

04:47

BRONZE

95

212

Dominic DiCara

 

04:48

BRONZE

96

84

Robin Jones

 

04:48

BRONZE

97

146

David  Shore

 

04:50

BRONZE

98

173

Jason Wearn

 

04:50

BRONZE

99

106

Desmond McElroy

Chequers Racers.

04:52

BRONZE

100

126

Lee Powell

GS Avanti

04:52

BRONZE

101

161

Michael Taylor

 

04:59

BRONZE

102

101

Ann Marchant

Rye & District Wheelers

05:00

SILVER

103

100

Stephen Marchant

Rye & District Wheelers

05:00

BRONZE

104

81

Chris Isom

 

05:01

BRONZE

105

115

Clive Nicholls

San Fairy Ann CC

05:02

BRONZE

106

25

Andrew Cole

 

05:04

BRONZE

107

159

Mick Tampsett

 

05:05

BRONZE

108

38

Paul Crouchman

 

05:05

BRONZE

109

97

Daniel Linford

 

05:05

BRONZE

110

162

Heather Taylor

San Fairy Ann CC

05:07

BRONZE

111

121

Ian Pateman

 

05:08

BRONZE

112

166

Adrian Tomlinson

San Fairy Ann CC

05:08

BRONZE

113

216

Rosemary Tomlinson

SFACC

05:08

SILVER

114

174

Darren Webb

San Fairy Ann CC

05:09

BRONZE

115

44

Angela Dawson

Team Sidcup Cycles

05:09

BRONZE

116

221

Sally Smith

Medway Velo

05:11

BRONZE

117

222

Rob Kenninson

Medway Velo

05:11

BRONZE

118

103

Kay Maynard

Medway VC

05:12

BRONZE

119

112

dean morse

 

05:12

BRONZE

120

94

Mike Lee

 

05:15

BRONZE

121

114

Darren Nicholls

 

05:15

BRONZE

122

155

Malcolm Springett

London Dynamo

05:15

BRONZE

123

55

Nigel Fry

Southborough & District Whls

05:15

BRONZE

124

104

Jeff McCalla

 

05:16

SILVER

125

129

Mark Rawson

 

05:16

BRONZE

126

42

Euryl Davies

 

05:16

BRONZE

127

5

SIMON ARTHUR

 

05:16

BRONZE

128

110

David Morgan

 

05:17

BRONZE

129

151

Richard Skinner

 

05:18

BRONZE

130

227

Jo Fincher

Maidstone Harriers

05:18

BRONZE

131

163

John Taylor

San Fairy Ann CC

05:18

BRONZE

132

226

Sally Howood

Maidstone Harriers

05:18

BRONZE

133

17

Sarah Brenton

 

05:18

BRONZE

134

1

Rob Adam

San Fairy Ann CC

05:20

 

135

92

Say Leddington

Old Portlians CC

05:21

BRONZE

136

68

Andrew Green

Old Portlians CC

05:21

BRONZE

137

128

Bohdan RAINCZUK

San Fairy Ann CC

05:21

BRONZE

138

75

PHILIP HARVEY

 

05:22

BRONZE

139

30

David Coombs

 

05:22

BRONZE

140

70

Paul Grout

San Fairy Ann CC

05:23

BRONZE

141

72

Alan Hale

 

05:28

BRONZE

142

16

David Brenton

 

05:28

 

143

176

Edward Whelan

 

05:29

 

144

175

George Whelan

 

05:30

 

145

67

Hugh Grainger

Bigfoot CC

05:31

 

146

213

Steven Pode

 

05:31

 

147

96

Robert Lindsay

 

05:31

 

148

132

Stephen Riley

Bigfoot CC

05:32

 

149

154

Ian Soper

GS Avanti

05:32

BRONZE

150

51

Alan Else

GS Avanti

05:32

BRONZE

151

33

Nigel Costiff

tri spirit team

05:34

BRONZE

152

32

Christine Costiff

Tri Spirit Team

05:34

BRONZE

153

117

Gill O'connor

Tri Spirit Team

05:34

BRONZE

154

71

James Gurney

San Fairy Ann CC

05:36

 

155

125

Nicola Pitcher

 

05:36

 

156

90

Graham Lawson

San Fairy Ann CC

05:37

 

157

82

Ian Johnson

San Fairy Ann CC

05:37

 

158

35

Jon CRAIG

San Fairy Ann CC

05:37

 

159

169

krystal travis

 

05:37

BRONZE

160

139

Dee Schwartz

San Fairy Ann CC

05:37

BRONZE

161

45

john dickson

 

05:37

 

162

133

Crystal Riley

San Fairy Ann CC

05:38

 

163

158

David Sutcliffe

 

05:38

BRONZE

164

22

Steve Chevis

San Fairy Ann CC

05:39

 

165

102

Timothy Martin

San Fairy Ann CC

05:39

 

166

140

Linton Schwarz

San Fairy Ann CC

05:39

 

167

134

Glenn Roberts

San Fairy Ann CC

05:39

 

168

27

Julie COLVER

San Fairy Ann CC

05:39

BRONZE

169

6

STEVEN AYRES

 

05:59

 

170

37

Tony Croke

San Fairy Ann CC

06:24

 

171

170

Anthony Turnbull

 

07:10

 

 

7

Steven Barratt

San Fairy Ann CC

DNS

 

 

8

John Barratt

San Fairy Ann CC

DNS

 

 

36

Tom Cribb

San Fairy Ann CC

DNS

 

 

41

Richard Dalton

 

DNS

 

 

57

Graham GALE

San Fairy Ann CC

DNS

 

 

58

john gatrell

 

DNS

 

 

60

John Gifford

 

DNS

 

 

63

Greg Godden

San Fairy Ann CC

DNS

 

 

64

Sandra Godwin

Bigfoot CC

DNS

 

 

69

Emily Griffiths

 

DNS

 

 

86

Andrew Knee

 

DNS

 

 

87

Andy Knight

 

DNS

 

 

91

Tony Leandro

 

DNS

 

 

119

Adebayo Osobe

 

DNS

 

 

120

Adebayo Osobe

 

DNS

 

 

143

Kirsty Sharp

Kent Velo Girls CC

DNS

 

 

152

Graham smith

 

DNS

 

 

156

Mark Stayte

 

DNS

 

 

167

Bob Townley

 

DNS

 

 

168

Mike Townley

 

DNS

 

 

171

steve walsh

 

DNS

 

 

177

lee whiting

Sheppey Velo

DNS

 

 

178

Richard Whitty

 

DNS

 

 

20

Ted Chalker

San Fairy Ann CC

DNF

 

 

31

MARK COSGROVE

 

DNF

 

 

65

martin godwin

 

DNF

 

 

79

Ray Horner

San Fairy Ann CC

DNF

 

 

93

Sarah Ledger

San Fairy Ann CC

DNF

 

 

98

Graham Lingham

Bigfoot CC

DNF

 

 

99

Ben Lingham

 

DNF

 

 

111

Stephen Morgan

 

DNF

 

 

138

MICK SARGEANT

 

DNF

 

 

141

Elizabeth Scott

 

DNF

 

 

142

Duncan Scott

 

DNF

 

 

124

Michael Piper

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

DNF

 

 

18

William Brett

 

DNF

 

 

47

Eamonn  Driscoll

San Fairy Ann CC

DNF

 

 

113

sarah muzart

 

DNF

 

About the Event

Info for Riders

A 118km ride in aid of Kent Air Ambulance taking in the scenic and historic villages of Kent and East Sussex, mostly on minor roads with a combination of flat sections and challenging hills. See: https://sites.google.com/site/sfasportive/home

The Rides

118km Ride
Date Start Distance Est. Field Size
Mon 04/05/15 09:00 118km / 73 miles 300
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 04/05/15 – 09:00
Est. Field Size: 300
118km / 73 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

A sociable event, run by San Fairy Ann for a good cause. 

Further details and the GPX file can be found at this site:

https://sites.google.com/site/sfasportive/home

Event Details

Event URN:

368546

Start Date:

Mon, 4th May 2015

Event Type:

Cycle Sportive (Non-Competitive)

Venue:

Vestry Hall, High Street, Marden, Kent, TN12 9DR

View map

Times

Provisional Times

Position

Rider Number

Name

Club

Time

Medal achieved

1

137

Thomas Rowing

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

03:23

GOLD

2

24

John Cockrill

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

03:25

GOLD

3

220

Geoff Wiles

Abellio SFA

03:25

GOLD

4

108

Lee Messenger

San Fairy Ann CC

03:30

GOLD

5

225

Simon Charlesworth

SFACC

03:30

GOLD

6

206

Neil Campbell

SFACC

03:31

GOLD

7

53

Martin Foord

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

03:31

GOLD

8

29

Steve Coombs

 

03:35

GOLD

9

12

Darryl Bloomfield

 

03:36

SILVER

10

215

Neil Lewis

North Road CC

03:41

SILVER

11

205

Nic Cole

 

03:41

SILVER

12

62

Greg Godden

San Fairy Ann CC

03:42

GOLD

13

88

Jeremy Kotze

 

03:42

GOLD

14

80

Andrew Hull

San Fairy Ann CC

03:42

GOLD

15

78

Richard Holley

San Fairy Ann CC

03:42

SILVER

16

160

tim tapper

 

03:43

SILVER

17

66

Jason Gould

San Fairy Ann CC

03:44

SILVER

18

107

Declan McGlone

San Fairy Ann CC

03:45

SILVER

19

49

Ryan Edwards

San Fairy Ann CC

03:46

SILVER

20

172

Paul  Ward

San Fairy Ann CC

03:48

SILVER

21

149

Alastair Simpson

San Fairy Ann CC

03:49

SILVER

22

127

Richard Pullen

Sans Fairy Ann CC

03:49

SILVER

23

217

Trevor Moulton

Chequers Racers

03:49

SILVER

24

39

Russell Crowe

San Fairy Ann CC

03:49

SILVER

25

116

Darren Norman

San Fairy Ann CC

03:49

SILVER

26

135

Peter ROBERTSHAW

San Fairy Ann CC

03:50

SILVER

27

40

Dudley Curtis

San Fairy Ann CC

03:50

SILVER

28

3

Mike Aherne

 

03:50

SILVER

29

56

Howard Fryer

 

03:53

SILVER

30

207

Michael O'Dwyer

 

03:55

SILVER

31

2

Andrew Adams

San Fairy Ann CC

03:55

SILVER

32

219

David Pearce

Maidstone Harriers

03:56

SILVER

33

26

Richard Collier

 

03:57

SILVER

34

46

Mark Doxey

San Fairy Ann CC

03:57

SILVER

35

147

Tod Shorter

San Fairy Ann CC

03:58

SILVER

36

209

Lloyd James

 

03:58

SILVER

37

136

William Robertson

 

04:04

SILVER

38

74

Michael Hardy

 

04:05

GOLD

39

85

Steve Kemp

 

04:07

SILVER

40

180

James Wood

 

04:08

SILVER

41

210

Steve Parrish

 

04:09

SILVER

42

211

Iain Manklow

 

04:09

SILVER

43

118

Lee Osborn

4T+ Velo Club

04:09

BRONZE

44

15

Glynn Brassley

 

04:10

SILVER

45

145

Paul Sheehan

 

04:10

BRONZE

46

23

Vince Chittenden

San Fairy Ann CC

04:10

SILVER

47

165

Andrew Tiller

Glendene CC

04:11

SILVER

48

150

Reiner Singh

San Fairy Ann CC

04:17

SILVER

49

19

Bruce Carter

 

04:17

SILVER

50

89

JAN KROLEWIAK

 

04:17

SILVER

51

109

Jonathan Miller

 

04:17

SILVER

52

153

Steve Smith

San Fairy Ann CC

04:19

SILVER

53

214

David Unwin

SFACC

04:20

SILVER

54

76

Andrew Hatfield

 

04:20

SILVER

55

144

Eric Sharpen

San Fairy Ann CC

04:21

SILVER

56

59

Paul Geradine

 

04:26

SILVER

57

34

Donna Bradley

 

04:27

SILVER

58

164

Andy Taylor-Vebel

San Fairy Ann CC

04:27

SILVER

59

14

Perry Bradley

 

04:27

SILVER

60

203

Keith Allen

Gravend CC

04:27

SILVER

61

77

bob hedderman

 

04:28

SILVER

62

9

Michael Barry

 

04:28

SILVER

63

181

Ian Yarnold

Kent Velo Girls CC

04:28

SILVER

64

148

Nick Simmonds

Maidstone Harriers Tri club

04:29

BRONZE

65

43

David Davies

VC Norwich

04:29

SILVER

66

201

Michael Nicolaides

Maidstone Harriers

04:29

BRONZE

67

50

Rich Ellison

 

04:29

BRONZE

68

130

simon reid

 

04:30

BRONZE

69

105

James McCarthy

 

04:31

BRONZE

70

131

D Rice-Wilson

San Fairy Ann CC

04:32

SILVER

71

54

Michael Forbes

San Fairy Ann CC

04:32

SILVER

72

52

Stephen Flight

San Fairy Ann CC

04:32

BRONZE

73

223

Douglas Reeve

SFACC

04:33

SILVER

74

10

Benjamin Bates

 

04:33

BRONZE

75

13

Alex Boys

Charlotteville CC

04:34

BRONZE

76

95

Derek Leslie

San Fairy Ann CC

04:35

SILVER

77

157

Clare Stevens

 

04:36

BRONZE

78

182

Mark Yates

 

04:36

BRONZE

79

61

Peter Gilmore

 

04:37

BRONZE

80

204

William O Connor

 

04:37

BRONZE

81

83

mike jones

 

04:38

SILVER

82

218

Peter Abbott

SFACC

04:39

BRONZE

83

123

Mickey Piper

 

04:40

GOLD

84

208

David Porter

 

04:40

BRONZE

85

73

roger hall

 

04:40

SILVER

86

122

Leon Pearson

Av

04:40

BRONZE

87

208

David Porter

 

04:40

BRONZE

88

11

Ian Blackburn

San Fairy Ann CC

04:42

BRONZE

89

48

Andrew Durling

San Fairy Ann CC

04:43

BRONZE

90

4

Kate Alderson

San Fairy Ann CC

04:43

SILVER

91

28

Bernadette Conefrey

 

04:43

SILVER

92

21

Dan Chambers

San Fairy Ann CC

04:43

BRONZE

93

224

Simon Raynor

 

04:45

BRONZE

94

202

John Smith

 

04:47

BRONZE

95

212

Dominic DiCara

 

04:48

BRONZE

96

84

Robin Jones

 

04:48

BRONZE

97

146

David  Shore

 

04:50

BRONZE

98

173

Jason Wearn

 

04:50

BRONZE

99

106

Desmond McElroy

Chequers Racers.

04:52

BRONZE

100

126

Lee Powell

GS Avanti

04:52

BRONZE

101

161

Michael Taylor

 

04:59

BRONZE

102

101

Ann Marchant

Rye & District Wheelers

05:00

SILVER

103

100

Stephen Marchant

Rye & District Wheelers

05:00

BRONZE

104

81

Chris Isom

 

05:01

BRONZE

105

115

Clive Nicholls

San Fairy Ann CC

05:02

BRONZE

106

25

Andrew Cole

 

05:04

BRONZE

107

159

Mick Tampsett

 

05:05

BRONZE

108

38

Paul Crouchman

 

05:05

BRONZE

109

97

Daniel Linford

 

05:05

BRONZE

110

162

Heather Taylor

San Fairy Ann CC

05:07

BRONZE

111

121

Ian Pateman

 

05:08

BRONZE

112

166

Adrian Tomlinson

San Fairy Ann CC

05:08

BRONZE

113

216

Rosemary Tomlinson

SFACC

05:08

SILVER

114

174

Darren Webb

San Fairy Ann CC

05:09

BRONZE

115

44

Angela Dawson

Team Sidcup Cycles

05:09

BRONZE

116

221

Sally Smith

Medway Velo

05:11

BRONZE

117

222

Rob Kenninson

Medway Velo

05:11

BRONZE

118

103

Kay Maynard

Medway VC

05:12

BRONZE

119

112

dean morse

 

05:12

BRONZE

120

94

Mike Lee

 

05:15

BRONZE

121

114

Darren Nicholls

 

05:15

BRONZE

122

155

Malcolm Springett

London Dynamo

05:15

BRONZE

123

55

Nigel Fry

Southborough & District Whls

05:15

BRONZE

124

104

Jeff McCalla

 

05:16

SILVER

125

129

Mark Rawson

 

05:16

BRONZE

126

42

Euryl Davies

 

05:16

BRONZE

127

5

SIMON ARTHUR

 

05:16

BRONZE

128

110

David Morgan

 

05:17

BRONZE

129

151

Richard Skinner

 

05:18

BRONZE

130

227

Jo Fincher

Maidstone Harriers

05:18

BRONZE

131

163

John Taylor

San Fairy Ann CC

05:18

BRONZE

132

226

Sally Howood

Maidstone Harriers

05:18

BRONZE

133

17

Sarah Brenton

 

05:18

BRONZE

134

1

Rob Adam

San Fairy Ann CC

05:20

 

135

92

Say Leddington

Old Portlians CC

05:21

BRONZE

136

68

Andrew Green

Old Portlians CC

05:21

BRONZE

137

128

Bohdan RAINCZUK

San Fairy Ann CC

05:21

BRONZE

138

75

PHILIP HARVEY

 

05:22

BRONZE

139

30

David Coombs

 

05:22

BRONZE

140

70

Paul Grout

San Fairy Ann CC

05:23

BRONZE

141

72

Alan Hale

 

05:28

BRONZE

142

16

David Brenton

 

05:28

 

143

176

Edward Whelan

 

05:29

 

144

175

George Whelan

 

05:30

 

145

67

Hugh Grainger

Bigfoot CC

05:31

 

146

213

Steven Pode

 

05:31

 

147

96

Robert Lindsay

 

05:31

 

148

132

Stephen Riley

Bigfoot CC

05:32

 

149

154

Ian Soper

GS Avanti

05:32

BRONZE

150

51

Alan Else

GS Avanti

05:32

BRONZE

151

33

Nigel Costiff

tri spirit team

05:34

BRONZE

152

32

Christine Costiff

Tri Spirit Team

05:34

BRONZE

153

117

Gill O'connor

Tri Spirit Team

05:34

BRONZE

154

71

James Gurney

San Fairy Ann CC

05:36

 

155

125

Nicola Pitcher

 

05:36

 

156

90

Graham Lawson

San Fairy Ann CC

05:37

 

157

82

Ian Johnson

San Fairy Ann CC

05:37

 

158

35

Jon CRAIG

San Fairy Ann CC

05:37

 

159

169

krystal travis

 

05:37

BRONZE

160

139

Dee Schwartz

San Fairy Ann CC

05:37

BRONZE

161

45

john dickson

 

05:37

 

162

133

Crystal Riley

San Fairy Ann CC

05:38

 

163

158

David Sutcliffe

 

05:38

BRONZE

164

22

Steve Chevis

San Fairy Ann CC

05:39

 

165

102

Timothy Martin

San Fairy Ann CC

05:39

 

166

140

Linton Schwarz

San Fairy Ann CC

05:39

 

167

134

Glenn Roberts

San Fairy Ann CC

05:39

 

168

27

Julie COLVER

San Fairy Ann CC

05:39

BRONZE

169

6

STEVEN AYRES

 

05:59

 

170

37

Tony Croke

San Fairy Ann CC

06:24

 

171

170

Anthony Turnbull

 

07:10

 

 

7

Steven Barratt

San Fairy Ann CC

DNS

 

 

8

John Barratt

San Fairy Ann CC

DNS

 

 

36

Tom Cribb

San Fairy Ann CC

DNS

 

 

41

Richard Dalton

 

DNS

 

 

57

Graham GALE

San Fairy Ann CC

DNS

 

 

58

john gatrell

 

DNS

 

 

60

John Gifford

 

DNS

 

 

63

Greg Godden

San Fairy Ann CC

DNS

 

 

64

Sandra Godwin

Bigfoot CC

DNS

 

 

69

Emily Griffiths

 

DNS

 

 

86

Andrew Knee

 

DNS

 

 

87

Andy Knight

 

DNS

 

 

91

Tony Leandro

 

DNS

 

 

119

Adebayo Osobe

 

DNS

 

 

120

Adebayo Osobe

 

DNS

 

 

143

Kirsty Sharp

Kent Velo Girls CC

DNS

 

 

152

Graham smith

 

DNS

 

 

156

Mark Stayte

 

DNS

 

 

167

Bob Townley

 

DNS

 

 

168

Mike Townley

 

DNS

 

 

171

steve walsh

 

DNS

 

 

177

lee whiting

Sheppey Velo

DNS

 

 

178

Richard Whitty

 

DNS

 

 

20

Ted Chalker

San Fairy Ann CC

DNF

 

 

31

MARK COSGROVE

 

DNF

 

 

65

martin godwin

 

DNF

 

 

79

Ray Horner

San Fairy Ann CC

DNF

 

 

93

Sarah Ledger

San Fairy Ann CC

DNF

 

 

98

Graham Lingham

Bigfoot CC

DNF

 

 

99

Ben Lingham

 

DNF

 

 

111

Stephen Morgan

 

DNF

 

 

138

MICK SARGEANT

 

DNF

 

 

141

Elizabeth Scott

 

DNF

 

 

142

Duncan Scott

 

DNF

 

 

124

Michael Piper

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

DNF

 

 

18

William Brett

 

DNF

 

 

47

Eamonn  Driscoll

San Fairy Ann CC

DNF

 

 

113

sarah muzart

 

DNF

 

About the Event

Info for Riders

A 118km ride in aid of Kent Air Ambulance taking in the scenic and historic villages of Kent and East Sussex, mostly on minor roads with a combination of flat sections and challenging hills. See: https://sites.google.com/site/sfasportive/home

The Rides

118km Ride
Date Start Distance Est. Field Size
Mon 04/05/15 09:00 118km / 73 miles 300
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 04/05/15 – 09:00
Est. Field Size: 300
118km / 73 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk