Thanet RC Regional Summer Series 1

Closed Circuit , Deal – Monday, 20 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Youth closed circuit road racing for categories A,B,C,D,E

Event Details

Event URN:

368379

Start Date:

Mon, 20th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 12th Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Toby Hammond Thanet RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Callum O'Regan Thanet RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  David Redmond Thanet RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ronan Cruise Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  George Bussey Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Charlie Burgess Thanet RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Graveney Kent Velo Kids Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Madeleine Bazin Thanet RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Megan Griffiths Thanet RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joshua Chivilo Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Leighton Dalley Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Fergus Rogers Thanet RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Toby Yemm Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Max Capamagian Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Stanley Rose Thanet RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Toby Manning VC Deal Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ethan Parry-Williams Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Luca Wickam Finished 0

7. Luca Wickam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ryan Jackson Becontree Whls CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alex Dack Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Theo Hocking Adalta Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Monty Smith Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Alex Dack Thanet RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ilana Lloyd Finished 0

3. Ilana Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry online via BC or entry on line if places available. Sign on is from 17.50 - 18.15 prompt; please ensure you sign on within time. The event is comprised of a 1.5 time trial and a mass start race. Timings of categories and races will be advised at sign on.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 20/07/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 20/07/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 20/07/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Youth closed circuit road racing for categories A,B,C,D,E

Event Details

Event URN:

368379

Start Date:

Mon, 20th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 12th Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Toby Hammond Thanet RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Callum O'Regan Thanet RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  David Redmond Thanet RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ronan Cruise Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  George Bussey Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Charlie Burgess Thanet RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Graveney Kent Velo Kids Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Madeleine Bazin Thanet RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Megan Griffiths Thanet RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joshua Chivilo Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Leighton Dalley Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Fergus Rogers Thanet RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Toby Yemm Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Max Capamagian Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Stanley Rose Thanet RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Toby Manning VC Deal Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ethan Parry-Williams Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Luca Wickam Finished 0

7. Luca Wickam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ryan Jackson Becontree Whls CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alex Dack Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Theo Hocking Adalta Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Monty Smith Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Alex Dack Thanet RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ilana Lloyd Finished 0

3. Ilana Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry online via BC or entry on line if places available. Sign on is from 17.50 - 18.15 prompt; please ensure you sign on within time. The event is comprised of a 1.5 time trial and a mass start race. Timings of categories and races will be advised at sign on.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 20/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 20/07/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 20/07/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/07/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 20/07/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk