West Suffolk Grass Track 2

Track – Sunday, 15 Aug 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082004009

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Aug 2004

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 - Results
1.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Paul Watts Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ian Pettitt West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Carrington Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Martin Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Jordan Easterley RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
1.  Paul Watts Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Martin Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Hare Spalding Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Martin Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Jordan Easterley RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Richard Carrington Birmingham BMX Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Jordan Easterley RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Watts Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Pettitt West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Noelle James Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Hare Spalding Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Dawn Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Jordan Easterley RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ian Pettitt West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Watts Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ian Pettitt West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Carrington Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Noelle James Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Dawn Fry Inverness Cycle Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/V - Results
1.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Noelle James Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Dawn Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00

2

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
5km / 3 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00

W

W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00

W/V

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082004009

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Aug 2004

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 - Results
1.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Paul Watts Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ian Pettitt West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Carrington Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Martin Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Jordan Easterley RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
1.  Paul Watts Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Martin Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Hare Spalding Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Martin Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Jordan Easterley RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Richard Carrington Birmingham BMX Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Jordan Easterley RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Watts Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Pettitt West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Noelle James Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Hare Spalding Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Dawn Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Jordan Easterley RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ian Pettitt West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Watts Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ian Pettitt West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Carrington Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Noelle James Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Dawn Fry Inverness Cycle Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/V - Results
1.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Noelle James Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Dawn Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00

2

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
5km / 3 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00

W

W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00

W/V

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk