SCU MTB Series XC - Round 2

MTB XC – Sunday, 09 Jul 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

292000008

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Jul 2000

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
3.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Iain Nimmo Unknown Master 18

5. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Andrew Ayre Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
2.  Sarah Gilliam Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Gareth Montgomerie Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Cameron Gillies Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Darbyshire Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Steven Halsall Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Niall Frost St Andrews University CC Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Steven Robson Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Romain Knowles Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Tom Welsh Unknown Juvenile 23

3. Tom Welsh -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Rhys Jones Unknown Juvenile 20

4. Rhys Jones -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Catherine Niblock Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Rhona Ritchie Kingdom RT Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Norman Gillan Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Kevin MacLean Midlothian RT Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Andrew Train Unknown Master 14

7. Andrew Train -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Alan Bennet Unknown Master 12

8. Alan Bennet -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Mike Webster Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alisdair Flynn Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Paul Masson Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Andrew Hilton Unknown N/A 4

12. Andrew Hilton -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  John McCaffery Kingdom RT Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Iain Bell Auchencrow Thistle Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Christine Allan Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bianca Bulmer-Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Lisa McInnes Unknown Sport 23

3. Lisa McInnes -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Gillian Taylor Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Andrew Gowan Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Paul McInally Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Sam Morris Edinburgh University CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Walker Angus Bike Chain Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Gordon Bathgate Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  John Carroll Unknown Sport 4

12. John Carroll -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Joan Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Alan Laing Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Ferguson Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Timothy Moore Durpol (Durham Constabulary CC... Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 16

6. N/A N/A -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Harry Smith Derwentside CC Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Alastair Bagnall Kingdom RT Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Douglas KERR Unknown Veteran 8

10. Douglas KERR -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Greg Knowles Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Brian Hannah Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Kenneth Malcolm Revolution Off-Road Club Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Charlie Norval Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Dave Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Marshall Classic Walls CRT Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Graeme Sturgeon Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Michael Bossard Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jamie Moffat Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Andrew Shaw Team DCP Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/07/00 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/07/00 – 00:00
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/07/00 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/07/00 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/07/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/07/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/07/00 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/07/00 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/07/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/07/00 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/07/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/07/00 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

292000008

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Jul 2000

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
3.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Iain Nimmo Unknown Master 18

5. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Andrew Ayre Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
2.  Sarah Gilliam Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Gareth Montgomerie Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Cameron Gillies Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Darbyshire Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Steven Halsall Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Niall Frost St Andrews University CC Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Steven Robson Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Romain Knowles Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Tom Welsh Unknown Juvenile 23

3. Tom Welsh -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Rhys Jones Unknown Juvenile 20

4. Rhys Jones -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Catherine Niblock Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Rhona Ritchie Kingdom RT Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Norman Gillan Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Kevin MacLean Midlothian RT Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Andrew Train Unknown Master 14

7. Andrew Train -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Alan Bennet Unknown Master 12

8. Alan Bennet -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Mike Webster Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alisdair Flynn Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Paul Masson Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Andrew Hilton Unknown N/A 4

12. Andrew Hilton -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  John McCaffery Kingdom RT Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Iain Bell Auchencrow Thistle Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Christine Allan Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bianca Bulmer-Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Lisa McInnes Unknown Sport 23

3. Lisa McInnes -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Gillian Taylor Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Andrew Gowan Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Paul McInally Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Sam Morris Edinburgh University CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Walker Angus Bike Chain Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Gordon Bathgate Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  John Carroll Unknown Sport 4

12. John Carroll -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Joan Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Alan Laing Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Ferguson Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Timothy Moore Durpol (Durham Constabulary CC... Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 16

6. N/A N/A -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Harry Smith Derwentside CC Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Alastair Bagnall Kingdom RT Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Douglas KERR Unknown Veteran 8

10. Douglas KERR -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Greg Knowles Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Brian Hannah Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Kenneth Malcolm Revolution Off-Road Club Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Charlie Norval Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Dave Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Marshall Classic Walls CRT Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Graeme Sturgeon Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Michael Bossard Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jamie Moffat Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Andrew Shaw Team DCP Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/07/00 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/07/00 – 00:00
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/07/00 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/07/00 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/07/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/07/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/07/00 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/07/00 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/07/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/07/00 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/07/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/07/00 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk