Gala CC Open 10 mile TT

Time Trial – Wednesday, 20 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

180/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gary Robson dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Aidan McIlroy Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

4. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen McCaw TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  John Sturgeon Classic Walls CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Neil Milton Unknown N/A 0

8. Neil Milton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jeremy Smith Kelso Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kenneth Darling Kelso Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0

11. Derek Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Timothy May Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Christopher Adamson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Douglas Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alastair McNicol Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  David Walker Kelso Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Douglas Kirkham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Scot Purves Unknown N/A 0

18. Scot Purves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ian Pearson Unknown N/A 0

19. Ian Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Graeme Bell Unknown N/A 0

20. Graeme Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Connell Unknown 0

21. Richard Connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

22. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Tommy Murray Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Jeremy Weston Unknown N/A 0

25. Jeremy Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  William Lowes Gala Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Douglas Rae Unknown A 0

27. Douglas Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Simon Mills Unknown N/A 0

28. Simon Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Malcolm Wright Unknown 0

29. Malcolm Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Charles Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  William Watson Unknown 0

31. William Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Alison Kerr Unknown N/A 0

32. Alison Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Julie Dominguez Club Cyclopark Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/08/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 20/08/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

180/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gary Robson dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Aidan McIlroy Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

4. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen McCaw TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  John Sturgeon Classic Walls CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Neil Milton Unknown N/A 0

8. Neil Milton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jeremy Smith Kelso Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kenneth Darling Kelso Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0

11. Derek Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Timothy May Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Christopher Adamson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Douglas Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alastair McNicol Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  David Walker Kelso Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Douglas Kirkham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Scot Purves Unknown N/A 0

18. Scot Purves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ian Pearson Unknown N/A 0

19. Ian Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Graeme Bell Unknown N/A 0

20. Graeme Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Connell Unknown 0

21. Richard Connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

22. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Tommy Murray Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Jeremy Weston Unknown N/A 0

25. Jeremy Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  William Lowes Gala Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Douglas Rae Unknown A 0

27. Douglas Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Simon Mills Unknown N/A 0

28. Simon Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Malcolm Wright Unknown 0

29. Malcolm Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Charles Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  William Watson Unknown 0

31. William Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Alison Kerr Unknown N/A 0

32. Alison Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Julie Dominguez Club Cyclopark Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/08/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 20/08/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk