SVTTA Pinky Williams Trophy

Time Trial , Stirling – Sunday, 19 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

367820

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Thornhill Leisure Centre, Back Loan, Thornhill, Stirling, Perthshire, FK8 3QB
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 12th Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 01:07:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:03:000
2.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 01:07:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:07:51:000
3.  Neil Muir Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:08:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:08:000
4.  Ewan Taylor Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 01:08:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:49:000
5.  Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 01:09:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:09:37:000
6.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:10:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:21:000
7.  Sean Quinn Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:11:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:11:14:000
8.  Brian Taylor Team Right Move Windows Finished N/A 01:11:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:39:000
9.  Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 01:11:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:11:41:000
10.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 01:12:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:07:000
11.  James Hall Rock And Road Finished 3rd 01:12:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:12:16:000
12.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:12:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:16:000
13.  Neil Milton Auchencrow Thistle Finished N/A 01:12:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:26:000
14.  Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:13:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:24:000
15.  Allan Duncan Finished 4th 01:13:25:000 0

15. Allan Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:13:25:000
16.  Joseph Shaw Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 01:13:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:13:26:000
17.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:14:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:22:000
18.  James Wrapson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:15:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:05:000
19.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:15:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:48:000
20.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:15:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:55:000
21.  Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:16:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:16:07:000
22.  William Munro Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 01:16:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:16:21:000
23.  Willie Stephen Velo Club Vitesse Finished 3rd 01:17:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:17:08:000
24.  Robert Brown Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:17:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:16:000
25.  Iain Cowden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:17:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:37:000
26.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 01:18:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:18:00:000
27.  Alan Rutherford St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:19:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:30:000
28.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:19:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:51:000
29.  Stewart Mitchell Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:21:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:21:36:000
30.  Robert Clements Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:23:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:23:09:000
31.  Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 01:24:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:24:03:000
32.  Tom McMaster Velo Club Vitesse Finished N/A 01:24:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:24:17:000
33.  George Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 01:25:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:03:000
34.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:25:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:35:000
35.  Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:27:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:27:33:000
36.  Isobel Fletcher VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 01:27:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:27:48:000
37.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:31:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:31:05:000
38.  Alistair Lawson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:31:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:31:56:000
39.  Alex Munro Lancashire RC Finished 01:32:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:32:18:000
40.  David Kirton Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:33:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:33:35:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Course MI30/R

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/15 08:00 Regional C None --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/07/15 – 08:00
Regional C, None
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

367820

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Thornhill Leisure Centre, Back Loan, Thornhill, Stirling, Perthshire, FK8 3QB
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 12th Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 01:07:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:03:000
2.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 01:07:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:07:51:000
3.  Neil Muir Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:08:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:08:000
4.  Ewan Taylor Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 01:08:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:49:000
5.  Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 01:09:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:09:37:000
6.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:10:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:21:000
7.  Sean Quinn Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:11:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:11:14:000
8.  Brian Taylor Team Right Move Windows Finished N/A 01:11:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:39:000
9.  Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 01:11:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:11:41:000
10.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 01:12:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:07:000
11.  James Hall Rock And Road Finished 3rd 01:12:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:12:16:000
12.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:12:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:16:000
13.  Neil Milton Auchencrow Thistle Finished N/A 01:12:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:26:000
14.  Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:13:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:24:000
15.  Allan Duncan Finished 4th 01:13:25:000 0

15. Allan Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:13:25:000
16.  Joseph Shaw Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 01:13:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:13:26:000
17.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:14:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:22:000
18.  James Wrapson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:15:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:05:000
19.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:15:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:48:000
20.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:15:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:55:000
21.  Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:16:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:16:07:000
22.  William Munro Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 01:16:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:16:21:000
23.  Willie Stephen Velo Club Vitesse Finished 3rd 01:17:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:17:08:000
24.  Robert Brown Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:17:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:16:000
25.  Iain Cowden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:17:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:37:000
26.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 01:18:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:18:00:000
27.  Alan Rutherford St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:19:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:30:000
28.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:19:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:51:000
29.  Stewart Mitchell Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:21:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:21:36:000
30.  Robert Clements Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:23:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:23:09:000
31.  Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 01:24:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:24:03:000
32.  Tom McMaster Velo Club Vitesse Finished N/A 01:24:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:24:17:000
33.  George Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 01:25:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:03:000
34.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:25:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:35:000
35.  Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:27:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:27:33:000
36.  Isobel Fletcher VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 01:27:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:27:48:000
37.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:31:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:31:05:000
38.  Alistair Lawson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:31:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:31:56:000
39.  Alex Munro Lancashire RC Finished 01:32:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:32:18:000
40.  David Kirton Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:33:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:33:35:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Course MI30/R

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/15 08:00 Regional C None --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/07/15 – 08:00
Regional C, None
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk