John Andrews Memorial Road Race

Road , Langport – Sunday, 07 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

367815

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Long Sutton Village Hall, Martock Road, Long Sutton, Langport, Somerset, TA10 9NT

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 17th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Halksworth Velo Sport Jersey Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Huw Richards Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Curson Tri UK Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Malcolm Dixon Severn RC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Calum Croft Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Smith Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Peter Anderson The Racers Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Porter Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Glyndwr Griffiths Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sam Birkinshaw Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joshua Gray Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Charles Powell University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Rhys Williams Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  George Smith Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Syme Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  James Cartridge Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tom Ilett Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Cameron Pelly Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Alastair Barnard University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Greg Lancaster Velo Club Bristol Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Julian Attfield Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tim Southcombe Somerset Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Sam Barker Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Jamie Fabrizio Tanks Direct Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jake Alderman Bikechain- Ricci Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Mark Hudson Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Samuel Woods Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Jonathan Gates Velo Club Bristol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Hamish Belding Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Harry Luxton Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Lee Frost Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Gareth Bushnell Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Nathan Starnes Tri UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Chris Courage Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Charlie Revell Somerset Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Adrian Reynolds Somerset Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Oliver Cooper 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Michael Leech Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Charles Rees Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Daniel Mcquillan Tri UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Krzysztof Chrostek Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Ashton St. Hill Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Matthew Griffin Cycology Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Jason Poore Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Kelvin Price Tanks Direct Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Ashley Martin Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Frederik Scheske University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Daniel Alford Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Edward Griffin Cycology Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Daniel Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event usually gets a full field with reserves so there is unlikely to be any entry available on the day

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 104km / 65 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
104km / 65 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

367815

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Long Sutton Village Hall, Martock Road, Long Sutton, Langport, Somerset, TA10 9NT

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 17th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Halksworth Velo Sport Jersey Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Huw Richards Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Curson Tri UK Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Malcolm Dixon Severn RC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Calum Croft Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Smith Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Peter Anderson The Racers Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Porter Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Glyndwr Griffiths Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sam Birkinshaw Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joshua Gray Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Charles Powell University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Rhys Williams Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  George Smith Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Syme Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  James Cartridge Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tom Ilett Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Cameron Pelly Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Alastair Barnard University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Greg Lancaster Velo Club Bristol Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Julian Attfield Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tim Southcombe Somerset Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Sam Barker Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Jamie Fabrizio Tanks Direct Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jake Alderman Bikechain- Ricci Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Mark Hudson Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Samuel Woods Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Jonathan Gates Velo Club Bristol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Hamish Belding Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Harry Luxton Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Lee Frost Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Gareth Bushnell Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Nathan Starnes Tri UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Chris Courage Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Charlie Revell Somerset Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Adrian Reynolds Somerset Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Oliver Cooper 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Michael Leech Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Charles Rees Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Daniel Mcquillan Tri UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Krzysztof Chrostek Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Ashton St. Hill Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Matthew Griffin Cycology Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Jason Poore Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Kelvin Price Tanks Direct Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Ashley Martin Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Frederik Scheske University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Daniel Alford Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Edward Griffin Cycology Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Daniel Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event usually gets a full field with reserves so there is unlikely to be any entry available on the day

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 104km / 65 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
104km / 65 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk