Chester RC / Saighton Road Race

Road , Chester – Sunday, 15 Mar 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Chester RC's annual Saighton Road Race

Regional A race

Field limited to 60 riders

Cash prizes for top 6 riders

Event Details

Event URN:

367777

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Abbey Gate College, Saighton Grange, Saighton, Chester, CH3 6EN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steven Fidler Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Ellis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Wilkinson Audlem Cycling Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Martin VCUK Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  John Backhouse Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Owen Line PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kristian Zentek Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Dziobon VELO CLUB UK Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Karl Owen Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Wayne Greenhalgh VCUK Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jimmy Smith Chester RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jamie Fletcher Chester RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Michael Harrison Audlem Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Wayne Lacey Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Dan Rowett Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Richard Line Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ben Palmer Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Chris Gambles Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Giles Bett Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  James Holmes Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Tom Ford Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  James Wilkinson Audlem Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Roger Leather Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Matthew Cosgrove Polocini Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Mark Nulty Manchester Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Darran Acton VELO CLUB UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Richard Flynn Fiftyfour Eleven RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Mark Hassall Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Samuel Holden Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Mark Astles Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  John Bamford Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Jonathan Huck Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Ian Coe Hafren CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Phillip Faulder Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Lewis Ball Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Andrew Wright Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Simon Vazquez Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Martyn Gordon VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Billy Sewart Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race Entry closed due to over subscription. Race Manual to follow on acceptance of entry.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Chester RC's annual Saighton Road Race

Regional A race

Field limited to 60 riders

Cash prizes for top 6 riders

Event Details

Event URN:

367777

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Abbey Gate College, Saighton Grange, Saighton, Chester, CH3 6EN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steven Fidler Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Ellis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Wilkinson Audlem Cycling Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Martin VCUK Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  John Backhouse Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Owen Line PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kristian Zentek Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Dziobon VELO CLUB UK Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Karl Owen Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Wayne Greenhalgh VCUK Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jimmy Smith Chester RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jamie Fletcher Chester RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Michael Harrison Audlem Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Wayne Lacey Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Dan Rowett Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Richard Line Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ben Palmer Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Chris Gambles Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Giles Bett Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  James Holmes Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Tom Ford Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  James Wilkinson Audlem Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Roger Leather Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Matthew Cosgrove Polocini Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Mark Nulty Manchester Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Darran Acton VELO CLUB UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Richard Flynn Fiftyfour Eleven RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Mark Hassall Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Samuel Holden Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Mark Astles Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  John Bamford Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Jonathan Huck Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Ian Coe Hafren CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Phillip Faulder Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Lewis Ball Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Andrew Wright Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Simon Vazquez Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Martyn Gordon VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Billy Sewart Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race Entry closed due to over subscription. Race Manual to follow on acceptance of entry.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk