Next XC MTB Series Round 4

MTB XC – Sunday, 06 Jun 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

281999063

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jun 1999

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
2.  Stuart MacDonald Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Bowater Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Wadsworth Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Zak Toogood Unknown Expert 30

1. Zak Toogood -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Mark Bradburn Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Christopher Purt Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  William Bjergfelt Derby BMX Club Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Andrew Charles Cardiff JIF Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
4.  Keith Webb Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ryan Bevis John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lewys Hobbs Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Graham Wadsworth Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  James Hughes Reg Braddick Cycles Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Juvenile 30

1. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Paul Champken Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Owain Jones Raleigh Factory Racing Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Chris Edwards Team Training FX Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Miles Crook Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Andrew Gwatkin Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Jenkins Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Andrew Hicken Unknown Master 4

12. Andrew Hicken -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Christopher Spencer Team Bristol Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  James Lyon De Laune CC Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Paul Berry MK Cycles Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Joseph Hotson Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Richard Beaven Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  John Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Mark Horton Leahrhys.com Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
2.  Peter Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Thomas Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ian Puleston Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Mark Dewhurst Litherland XTC Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Leigh Thomas Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Fiona Harrison Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/06/99 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/06/99 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/06/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/06/99 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/06/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/06/99 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/06/99 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/06/99 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/06/99 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/06/99 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

281999063

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jun 1999

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
2.  Stuart MacDonald Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Bowater Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Wadsworth Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Zak Toogood Unknown Expert 30

1. Zak Toogood -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Mark Bradburn Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Christopher Purt Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  William Bjergfelt Derby BMX Club Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Andrew Charles Cardiff JIF Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
4.  Keith Webb Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ryan Bevis John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lewys Hobbs Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Graham Wadsworth Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  James Hughes Reg Braddick Cycles Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Juvenile 30

1. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Paul Champken Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Owain Jones Raleigh Factory Racing Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Chris Edwards Team Training FX Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Miles Crook Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Andrew Gwatkin Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Jenkins Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Andrew Hicken Unknown Master 4

12. Andrew Hicken -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Christopher Spencer Team Bristol Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  James Lyon De Laune CC Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Paul Berry MK Cycles Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Joseph Hotson Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Richard Beaven Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  John Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Mark Horton Leahrhys.com Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
2.  Peter Jones CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Thomas Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ian Puleston Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Mark Dewhurst Litherland XTC Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Leigh Thomas Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Fiona Harrison Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/06/99 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/06/99 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/06/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/06/99 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/06/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/06/99 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/06/99 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/06/99 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/06/99 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/06/99 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk