Omega Circuit Races

Road – Saturday, 20 Apr 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242002018

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Apr 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results

3/V3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/V3 - Results
1.  Barry Clewett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Knight Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Rees Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Timothy Sluman Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Cook VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Brownhill Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/V4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/V4 - Results
1.  Timothy Stubbs Velo Club Venta Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Venning Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Igor Urbizu Unknown 4th 10

3. Igor Urbizu -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Watch Angliasport Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ian Hallam MBE GS Strada Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Matthew Buckley Velo Club Venta Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Madison Law Bristol RC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Melanie Law Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sam Baker Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Paul Cornelius Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Stefan Telford Swindon RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Katie Buckley Velo Club Venta Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/02 00:00 --- --- 53km / 33 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 20/04/02 – 00:00
53km / 33 miles
3/V3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/02 – 00:00
4/V4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/02 00:00 --- --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 20/04/02 – 00:00
72km / 45 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/04/02 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242002018

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Apr 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results

3/V3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/V3 - Results
1.  Barry Clewett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Knight Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Rees Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Timothy Sluman Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Cook VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Brownhill Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/V4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/V4 - Results
1.  Timothy Stubbs Velo Club Venta Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Venning Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Igor Urbizu Unknown 4th 10

3. Igor Urbizu -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Watch Angliasport Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ian Hallam MBE GS Strada Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Matthew Buckley Velo Club Venta Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Madison Law Bristol RC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Melanie Law Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sam Baker Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Paul Cornelius Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Stefan Telford Swindon RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Katie Buckley Velo Club Venta Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/02 00:00 --- --- 53km / 33 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 20/04/02 – 00:00
53km / 33 miles
3/V3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/02 – 00:00
4/V4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/02 00:00 --- --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 20/04/02 – 00:00
72km / 45 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/04/02 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk