Cyclopark Weekday Masters Spring Series: Round 1

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 06 Feb 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cyclopark Weekday Masters Round  1 - 1hr

Race  1 10.00am - 11.00am - C, 40-44, Born 1970 - 1974; D, 45-49, Born 1965 - 1969; E, 50-54, Born 1960 - 1964; F, 55-59, Born 1955-1959

 Race 2 10.00am - 11.00pm - G, 60-64, Born 1950-1954; H, 65-69, Born 1945-1949; I/J, 70-74, 75-79 etc

There will be no distinction between categories in overall results.

For more information about this event please e mail paul.panton@cyclopark.com

Event Details

Event URN:

367575

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Feb 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 9th Nov 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D/E/F

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D/E/F - Results
1.  Antony Wallis Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Foulds BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Oxenham VC10 Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Barnes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sheridan Bridal Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Steve Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Macey PMR Finished N/A 0

14. Andrew Macey - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Norman Blissett Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Paul Philpott Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Skipsey Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Richard Brooks Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Marco Coppola WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Russell Crowe Shaftesbury CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Andrew Hawes Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Eric Lejeune San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Robert Ward Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Greg Godden San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Masters G/H/I/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters G/H/I/J - Results
1.  Geoff Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Leigh Aldrich Finished 0

2. Leigh Aldrich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Warm up available for riders from 9.30

The Races

Masters C/D/E/F Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 10:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 06/02/15 – 10:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr
Masters G/H/I/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 10:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 06/02/15 – 10:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cyclopark Weekday Masters Round  1 - 1hr

Race  1 10.00am - 11.00am - C, 40-44, Born 1970 - 1974; D, 45-49, Born 1965 - 1969; E, 50-54, Born 1960 - 1964; F, 55-59, Born 1955-1959

 Race 2 10.00am - 11.00pm - G, 60-64, Born 1950-1954; H, 65-69, Born 1945-1949; I/J, 70-74, 75-79 etc

There will be no distinction between categories in overall results.

For more information about this event please e mail paul.panton@cyclopark.com

Event Details

Event URN:

367575

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Feb 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 9th Nov 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D/E/F

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D/E/F - Results
1.  Antony Wallis Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Foulds BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Oxenham VC10 Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Barnes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sheridan Bridal Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Steve Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Macey PMR Finished N/A 0

14. Andrew Macey - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Norman Blissett Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Paul Philpott Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Skipsey Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Richard Brooks Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Marco Coppola WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Russell Crowe Shaftesbury CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Andrew Hawes Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Eric Lejeune San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Robert Ward Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Greg Godden San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Masters G/H/I/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters G/H/I/J - Results
1.  Geoff Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Leigh Aldrich Finished 0

2. Leigh Aldrich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Warm up available for riders from 9.30

The Races

Masters C/D/E/F Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 10:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 06/02/15 – 10:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr
Masters G/H/I/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/02/15 10:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 06/02/15 – 10:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk