Velo Club Venta Summer Criteriums 3 of 4

Closed Circuit , Hampshire – Sunday, 26 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is part of a series of four criteriums being promoted by Velo Club Venta in 2015. This is the third year that VC Venta had promoted events on this circuit . However for this year in addition to prizes for each individual race meeting, there will also be points awarded for overall series positions.

A seperate womens race will be held, providing there is a minimum of 8 riders signed on.If there are not sufficient entries for a seperate race the women will ride with the 3rd category men.

Event Details

Event URN:

367514

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

South Winchester Park & Ride, Off J11, M3, Winchester, Hampshire, SO21 2FG

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 19th Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Thomas Hampson Velo Club Venta Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Robert Mays Finished 0

2. Robert Mays -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Evelyn Mills Andover Whls Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Lucas Mills Andover Whls Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Peter Drabble VC Meudon Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Dylan Davison Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Aidan Graetz Chapel Tri-Stars Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Bobby Buenfeld Gosport BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jamie Whitcher Solent Pirates Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Finlay Smith Finished 0

5. Finlay Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Edward Graetz Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elliot Cox Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rafe Hoile Velo Club Venta Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Eli Tucker I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sebastian Darling Finished 0

5. Sebastian Darling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Fergus Phelan Finished 0

6. Fergus Phelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Freya Thatcher Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Huynh Cotswold Veldrijden Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lewis Winfield VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charlie Parry Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Mercy Webb Velo Club Venta Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Victoria Lovett I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Roberts Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Aidan Williams Swallowfield Velo Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Burningham DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gethin Musk Performance Cycles Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Ransom Sotonia CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Fulcher Portsdown Hill CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Robert Fryer Portsdown Hill CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Louis Otway DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  William Lloyd PHIAN MULTISPORT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Mark Edwards Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Cole Pearce Finished 4th 0

12. Cole Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Joshua White Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Matt Oxley Finished 0

14. Matt Oxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Peter Shepherd Finished 0

15. Peter Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Imogen Hutchings University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Stuart Waite Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Cooper Natural RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dominic Judd Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Baird Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Peckham Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Edward Rollitt Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jake Yarranton Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Clegg Offcamber Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Haskell Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Wrightson Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Reeves Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  William Harper Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kieran Blay Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph Andrews Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Downie DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Champken VC St Raphael Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Oscar Hutchings Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Charlie Leech Southampton University RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Pickett Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Philip Lenney BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Martin Ford BowlPhish Racing Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Lewis Martin Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Gough Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Harper wins in Venta criterium

Posted 26/07/2015 - Michele Ward

Written by: Graham Robins
Photos by: http://www.grahamrobins.net/ View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/07/15 – 01:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 09:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 09:50 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 09:50
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins / plus 3 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins / plus 3 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 11:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 11:15
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins / plus 5 laps
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 13:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 13:30
Regional B, Band 5
50 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 14:30 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 14:30
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is part of a series of four criteriums being promoted by Velo Club Venta in 2015. This is the third year that VC Venta had promoted events on this circuit . However for this year in addition to prizes for each individual race meeting, there will also be points awarded for overall series positions.

A seperate womens race will be held, providing there is a minimum of 8 riders signed on.If there are not sufficient entries for a seperate race the women will ride with the 3rd category men.

Event Details

Event URN:

367514

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

South Winchester Park & Ride, Off J11, M3, Winchester, Hampshire, SO21 2FG

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 19th Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Thomas Hampson Velo Club Venta Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Robert Mays Finished 0

2. Robert Mays -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Evelyn Mills Andover Whls Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Lucas Mills Andover Whls Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Peter Drabble VC Meudon Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Dylan Davison Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Aidan Graetz Chapel Tri-Stars Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Bobby Buenfeld Gosport BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jamie Whitcher Solent Pirates Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Finlay Smith Finished 0

5. Finlay Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Edward Graetz Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elliot Cox Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rafe Hoile Velo Club Venta Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Eli Tucker I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sebastian Darling Finished 0

5. Sebastian Darling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Fergus Phelan Finished 0

6. Fergus Phelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Freya Thatcher Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Huynh Cotswold Veldrijden Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lewis Winfield VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charlie Parry Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Mercy Webb Velo Club Venta Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Victoria Lovett I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Roberts Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Aidan Williams Swallowfield Velo Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Burningham DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gethin Musk Performance Cycles Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Ransom Sotonia CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Fulcher Portsdown Hill CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Robert Fryer Portsdown Hill CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Louis Otway DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  William Lloyd PHIAN MULTISPORT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Mark Edwards Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Cole Pearce Finished 4th 0

12. Cole Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Joshua White Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Matt Oxley Finished 0

14. Matt Oxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Peter Shepherd Finished 0

15. Peter Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Imogen Hutchings University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Stuart Waite Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Cooper Natural RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dominic Judd Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Baird Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Peckham Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Edward Rollitt Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jake Yarranton Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Clegg Offcamber Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Haskell Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Wrightson Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Reeves Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  William Harper Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kieran Blay Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph Andrews Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Downie DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Champken VC St Raphael Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Oscar Hutchings Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Charlie Leech Southampton University RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Pickett Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Philip Lenney BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Martin Ford BowlPhish Racing Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Lewis Martin Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Gough Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Harper wins in Venta criterium

Posted 26/07/2015 - Michele Ward

Written by: Graham Robins
Photos by: http://www.grahamrobins.net/ View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/07/15 – 01:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 09:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 09:50 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 09:50
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins / plus 3 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins / plus 3 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 11:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 11:15
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins / plus 5 laps
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 13:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 13:30
Regional B, Band 5
50 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 14:30 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 14:30
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk