1st Darley Moor

Closed Circuit , Ashbourne – Saturday, 04 Mar 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

099/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Mar 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Wain Raleigh GAC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Dieter Droger Wakefield CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Mitchell Preston CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Martin CC Giro Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Rodney Rouse Go Sports Spex RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Booth Team PB Performance Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Pearce Unknown N/A 0

10. Mark Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Tranter Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Steven Proud Solihull CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Abbey Last Unknown 0

1. Abbey Last -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Charity Velo Club Nottingham Unknown 1st 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Erik van Lakervekd Unknown 0

3. Erik van Lakervekd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Scot Gamble Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  David Clarke Team Nippo KFS Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Philip Valentine G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Daddy J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Simon Martin Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Carl Crabtree Walsall RCC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jack Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 11:00 Regional B Band 6 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 11:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 6
55km / 34 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 13:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 13:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 13:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 13:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 13:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
15km / 9 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 14:00 National B Band 3 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 14:00
National B, Band 3
55km / 34 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

099/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Mar 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Wain Raleigh GAC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Dieter Droger Wakefield CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Mitchell Preston CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Martin CC Giro Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Rodney Rouse Go Sports Spex RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Booth Team PB Performance Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Pearce Unknown N/A 0

10. Mark Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Tranter Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Steven Proud Solihull CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Abbey Last Unknown 0

1. Abbey Last -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Charity Velo Club Nottingham Unknown 1st 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Erik van Lakervekd Unknown 0

3. Erik van Lakervekd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Scot Gamble Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  David Clarke Team Nippo KFS Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Philip Valentine G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Daddy J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Simon Martin Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Carl Crabtree Walsall RCC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jack Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 11:00 Regional B Band 6 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 11:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 6
55km / 34 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 13:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 13:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 13:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 13:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 13:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
15km / 9 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/06 14:00 National B Band 3 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 04/03/06 – 14:00
National B, Band 3
55km / 34 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk