Lincoln Grand Prix

Road , Lincolnshire – Sunday, 11 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

472/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 11th May 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Yarborough Leisure Centre, Riseholme Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN1 3SP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Richardson Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Kit Gilham KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Tom Southam Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  David McCann Unknown 0

7. David McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Malcolm Elliott CC London Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Ryan Bonser JLT Condor Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  David Clarke Team Lacuna Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Andrew Bye Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Jeroen Janssen Unknown 0

19. Jeroen Janssen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  David Coulson Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Martin Ford Unknown 1st 0

23. Martin Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Germ van der Burg Unknown 0

24. Germ van der Burg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Jdy Tesselaar Unknown 0

27. Jdy Tesselaar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Peter Hawkins Unknown 0

28. Peter Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Matt Clinton K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Tom Murray Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Darren Tiffen MTS Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Jamie Burgan Rutland CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Jack Pullar KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Scott Macrae Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Gavin Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Robin Sharman Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Dieter Droger Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Robert Partridge JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Richard Sykes-Popham K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Andrew Roche Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Sierd Steigenga Unknown 0

50. Sierd Steigenga -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Mark Lovatt Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Eugene Moriarty Unknown 0

54. Eugene Moriarty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 10:00 National A Band 1 --- 147km / 91 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/05/08 – 10:00
National A, Band 1
147km / 91 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

472/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 11th May 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Yarborough Leisure Centre, Riseholme Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN1 3SP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Richardson Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Kit Gilham KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Tom Southam Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  David McCann Unknown 0

7. David McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Malcolm Elliott CC London Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Ryan Bonser JLT Condor Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  David Clarke Team Lacuna Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Andrew Bye Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Jeroen Janssen Unknown 0

19. Jeroen Janssen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  David Coulson Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Martin Ford Unknown 1st 0

23. Martin Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Germ van der Burg Unknown 0

24. Germ van der Burg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Jdy Tesselaar Unknown 0

27. Jdy Tesselaar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Peter Hawkins Unknown 0

28. Peter Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Matt Clinton K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Tom Murray Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Darren Tiffen MTS Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Jamie Burgan Rutland CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Jack Pullar KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Scott Macrae Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Gavin Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Robin Sharman Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Dieter Droger Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Robert Partridge JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Richard Sykes-Popham K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Andrew Roche Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Sierd Steigenga Unknown 0

50. Sierd Steigenga -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Mark Lovatt Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Eugene Moriarty Unknown 0

54. Eugene Moriarty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 10:00 National A Band 1 --- 147km / 91 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/05/08 – 10:00
National A, Band 1
147km / 91 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk