Castle Combe Summer Series 10

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 12 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

302/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Nicholas Tilling Dynamic Rides CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan Pain GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Peter Wheddon Clevedon & District RC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Anstie Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Smith Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Benjamin Luckwell GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Peter Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Stuart Salmon Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Alan Griffiths Severn RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Chloe Matano Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Alexander Mulvenna Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Luke Prescott Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Pearce Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 12/07/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
51km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/07 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 12/07/07 – 19:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/07 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 12/07/07 – 19:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/07 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 12/07/07 – 19:30

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/07 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 12/07/07 – 19:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/07 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 12/07/07 – 19:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
Various

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

302/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Nicholas Tilling Dynamic Rides CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan Pain GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Peter Wheddon Clevedon & District RC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Anstie Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Smith Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Benjamin Luckwell GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Peter Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Stuart Salmon Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Alan Griffiths Severn RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Chloe Matano Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Alexander Mulvenna Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Luke Prescott Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Pearce Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 12/07/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
51km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/07 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 12/07/07 – 19:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/07 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 12/07/07 – 19:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/07 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 12/07/07 – 19:30

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/07 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 12/07/07 – 19:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/07 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 12/07/07 – 19:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
Various

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk