Stadt Moers Cross/North West League

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 05 Dec 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

747/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Dec 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Rebecca Preece VC10 Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Imogen Pierce Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Joe Westwood Unknown Youth 0

12. Joe Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Luke Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Luke Waddington Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  James Bethell Unknown 0

9. James Bethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Adam Nelson Unknown 0

11. Adam Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Samuel Kendall Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Williams-Jones Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Jonathan McEvoy 100% ME Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Kent Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Robert Smail Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Paul Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Scott Wilson Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Andrew Brindle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Martin Jones Unknown N/A 0

19. Martin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Graham Bryce Unknown 0

20. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Martin Tonge Unknown 0

23. Martin Tonge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Christopher Kay Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Quin Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Carl Nelson Unknown N/A 0

28. Carl Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  David Switzer Unknown N/A 0

31. David Switzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Daniel Miller Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Ian Kendall Unknown Senior 0

35. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Alan Dorrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Colin Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

42. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  David Ryder Unknown 0

43. David Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Peter Howarth Unknown N/A 0

44. Peter Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

45. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  James Harris Unknown N/A 0

46. James Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Duncan Astle Unknown N/A 0

47. Duncan Astle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Kevin Harmon Unknown N/A 0

48. Kevin Harmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Matthew Williams-Jones Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
50.  David McGowan Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Stefan Marion Unknown 0

51. Stefan Marion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Paul Kelsall Unknown 0

52. Paul Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

53. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Peter McClelland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Adrian Watts Unknown 0

55. Adrian Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Kevin Hoban Unknown 0

56. Kevin Hoban -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

57. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Graham Cuddy Unknown N/A 0

58. Graham Cuddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Ian McDermott Unknown N/A 0

59. Ian McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Eleanor Underhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Mark Turner Unknown N/A 0

61. Mark Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

62. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  John Gore Unknown N/A 0

63. John Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Richard Stansfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  David Sherwin Unknown N/A 0

66. David Sherwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  John Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Simon Barnes Unknown 0

69. Simon Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Andrew Peers Hull Thursday RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
72.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
73.  Nicholas Coombes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Sophie Gore Unknown N/A 0

75. Sophie Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Gavin Butler Unknown 0

76. Gavin Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  David Halman Unknown N/A 0

77. David Halman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Bill Smith Unknown 0

78. Bill Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Daniel Reilly Unknown N/A 0

79. Daniel Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Tom Smith Unknown 0

80. Tom Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Joseph Allen Bury CSC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Alan Jones Unknown N/A 0

9999. Alan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/12/09 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/12/09 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/12/09 13:15 Category C None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/12/09 – 13:15

U12

Category C, None
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/12/09 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 05/12/09 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/12/09 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 05/12/09 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/12/09 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 05/12/09 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/12/09 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 05/12/09 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

747/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Dec 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Rebecca Preece VC10 Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Imogen Pierce Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Joe Westwood Unknown Youth 0

12. Joe Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Luke Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Luke Waddington Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  James Bethell Unknown 0

9. James Bethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Adam Nelson Unknown 0

11. Adam Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Samuel Kendall Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Williams-Jones Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Jonathan McEvoy 100% ME Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Kent Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Robert Smail Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Paul Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Scott Wilson Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Andrew Brindle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Martin Jones Unknown N/A 0

19. Martin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Graham Bryce Unknown 0

20. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Martin Tonge Unknown 0

23. Martin Tonge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Christopher Kay Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Quin Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Carl Nelson Unknown N/A 0

28. Carl Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  David Switzer Unknown N/A 0

31. David Switzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Daniel Miller Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Ian Kendall Unknown Senior 0

35. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Alan Dorrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Colin Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

42. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  David Ryder Unknown 0

43. David Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Peter Howarth Unknown N/A 0

44. Peter Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

45. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  James Harris Unknown N/A 0

46. James Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Duncan Astle Unknown N/A 0

47. Duncan Astle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Kevin Harmon Unknown N/A 0

48. Kevin Harmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Matthew Williams-Jones Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
50.  David McGowan Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Stefan Marion Unknown 0

51. Stefan Marion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Paul Kelsall Unknown 0

52. Paul Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

53. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Peter McClelland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Adrian Watts Unknown 0

55. Adrian Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Kevin Hoban Unknown 0

56. Kevin Hoban -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

57. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Graham Cuddy Unknown N/A 0

58. Graham Cuddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Ian McDermott Unknown N/A 0

59. Ian McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Eleanor Underhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Mark Turner Unknown N/A 0

61. Mark Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

62. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  John Gore Unknown N/A 0

63. John Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Richard Stansfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  David Sherwin Unknown N/A 0

66. David Sherwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  John Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Simon Barnes Unknown 0

69. Simon Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Andrew Peers Hull Thursday RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
72.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
73.  Nicholas Coombes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Sophie Gore Unknown N/A 0

75. Sophie Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Gavin Butler Unknown 0

76. Gavin Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  David Halman Unknown N/A 0

77. David Halman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Bill Smith Unknown 0

78. Bill Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Daniel Reilly Unknown N/A 0

79. Daniel Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Tom Smith Unknown 0

80. Tom Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Joseph Allen Bury CSC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Alan Jones Unknown N/A 0

9999. Alan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/12/09 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/12/09 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/12/09 13:15 Category C None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/12/09 – 13:15

U12

Category C, None
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/12/09 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 05/12/09 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/12/09 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 05/12/09 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/12/09 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 05/12/09 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/12/09 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 05/12/09 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk