Bickerstaffe Road Race #2

Road , Ormskirk – Saturday, 05 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

WOMEN only..2/3/4J.

65kms...41miles...12 laps.

Entry fee £15..   Online only.

0930 start.

Event Details

Event URN:

366919

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bickerstaffe AFC, Hall Lane, Bickerstaffe, Ormskirk, Lancashire, L39 0EH

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 23rd Aug 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Martin VCUK Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jordan Doig Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Harrison Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Webster Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lewis Ball Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Cosgrove Polocini Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Andrew Wright Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Matthew Gott West Pennine RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jonathan Freeman Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  James Henderson Southport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jack Gilbert Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Karl Owen Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jonathan Fowles VCUK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Phillip Faulder Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Kristian Zentek Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Darren Young Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Stephen Stoneman Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Julian Vescovi Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Richard Flynn Fiftyfour Eleven RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Wayne Greenhalgh VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Martyn Gordon VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Ashcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Bennett Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Bilham Chester RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Project 51 Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ellen McDermott Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jenny Kershaw Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gemma Sargent The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Angela Hibbs Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Victoria Hood Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rosemary Homer Revolutions Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Emma Coldwell Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Madeleine Scott PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Helen Tickner Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Virginia Thomas Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Julia Van Campen Sheffrec CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Lindsey Styler The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Catherine Waters Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Rosie Walsh High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Linsey Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Charlotte Mckernon Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jayne Dickens Vision Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Melanie Bailey Vision Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Lorna Fisher Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Nikola Matthews Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Charlotte Alston Sportcity Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Carrin Ann Wilson Did not finish 0

24. Carrin Ann Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Laura Morgan PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Vikki O'Brien Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Heather Wesson Manilla GRN Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 09:00 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 65km / 40 miles
Sat 05/09/15 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
65km / 40 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 11:00 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 65km / 40 miles
Sat 05/09/15 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
65km / 40 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

WOMEN only..2/3/4J.

65kms...41miles...12 laps.

Entry fee £15..   Online only.

0930 start.

Event Details

Event URN:

366919

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bickerstaffe AFC, Hall Lane, Bickerstaffe, Ormskirk, Lancashire, L39 0EH

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 23rd Aug 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Martin VCUK Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jordan Doig Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Harrison Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Webster Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lewis Ball Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Cosgrove Polocini Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Andrew Wright Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Matthew Gott West Pennine RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jonathan Freeman Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  James Henderson Southport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jack Gilbert Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Karl Owen Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jonathan Fowles VCUK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Phillip Faulder Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Kristian Zentek Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Darren Young Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Stephen Stoneman Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Julian Vescovi Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Richard Flynn Fiftyfour Eleven RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Wayne Greenhalgh VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Martyn Gordon VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Ashcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Bennett Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Bilham Chester RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Project 51 Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ellen McDermott Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jenny Kershaw Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gemma Sargent The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Angela Hibbs Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Victoria Hood Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rosemary Homer Revolutions Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Emma Coldwell Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Madeleine Scott PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Helen Tickner Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Virginia Thomas Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Julia Van Campen Sheffrec CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Lindsey Styler The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Catherine Waters Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Rosie Walsh High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Linsey Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Charlotte Mckernon Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jayne Dickens Vision Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Melanie Bailey Vision Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Lorna Fisher Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Nikola Matthews Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Charlotte Alston Sportcity Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Carrin Ann Wilson Did not finish 0

24. Carrin Ann Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Laura Morgan PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Vikki O'Brien Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Heather Wesson Manilla GRN Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 09:00 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 65km / 40 miles
Sat 05/09/15 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
65km / 40 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 11:00 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 65km / 40 miles
Sat 05/09/15 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
65km / 40 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk