Deep South Winter series Rd-3 Runnymede

BMX , Addlestone – Sunday, 14 Dec 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

RD-3 of 5 in the Deep South winter series visits Runnymede.

This year we are running with Regional C ranking points for all 5 races.

 

Your best 4 results to count towards the overall series .

Trophies for top 3 riders and medals down to 8th.

For the top club there will be a overall Trophy which last year was won by Gosport.

 

RD-4 Bournemouth Sunday 18th January

RD-5 Knightwood Sunday 1st February

 

Presentation will be run immediately after the knightwood race in the recreation centre.

Event Details

Event URN:

366631

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Dec 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Runnymede Rockets BMX Club, Addlestone Moor, Addlestone, Surrey, KT15 2QH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 6 & Under - Results
1.  Kai Blane Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Fynn Phillips Finished 0

2. Fynn Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Copping Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Freddie Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Jamie Bloxsidge Finished 0

5. Jamie Bloxsidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harry Keet Finished 0

6. Harry Keet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Colin Keeton Finished 0

7. Colin Keeton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Heath Buchan Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Samson Townsend Finished 0

9. Samson Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Luke Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Ben Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Toby Spencer Finished 0

12. Toby Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Callum Fermor Finished 0

13. Callum Fermor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Stirling Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Ollie Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Austin Trowbridge Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Ashton Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Charlie Granger Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Kyle Nelson Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  James Trowbridge Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Harrison Davis Race Incorporated Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Wilfred Pickering Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Raio Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Curtis Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Jack Brand Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Jack Mills Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Alfie Edmondson Finished 0

11. Alfie Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Zach Kennard Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Reuben Livingstone Finished 0

13. Reuben Livingstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ryan Middleton Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Oliver Kendall Finished 0

15. Oliver Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oliver Newall Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Finn Talent Finished 0

17. Finn Talent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Zac Twitchen Finished 0

18. Zac Twitchen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Oliver Sweetman Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
20.  Niila Venalainen Finished 0

20. Niila Venalainen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jack Cahill Finished 0

21. Jack Cahill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Oak Buchan Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Joshua Peddle Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Lewis Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Miles Gudgeon Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Sam Perry-Ogden Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Reece Saxon Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Leo Curpanen Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Nathan Diwell-Wilson Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Zion Poulter Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Jack Hoare Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Jensom Egan Finished 0

12. Jensom Egan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Fabien-luc Birch Finished 0

13. Fabien-luc Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Dillon Phillips Finished 0

14. Dillon Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Harry Shields Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Rory Steele Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Max Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Samuel Day Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Upton Wheatley-Richardson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
20.  Charlie Collins Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
21.  Eddie Smith Finished 0

21. Eddie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Fin Adams Finished 0

22. Fin Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Taylor Hunt Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ethan Ashton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Joshua Du Preez Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Stephanie Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Oscar Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Bailey Miller Finished 0

8. Bailey Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
10.  Sam Talent Finished 0

10. Sam Talent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Adam Sweetman Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Sid Hatton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Niall Moss Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Brandon Champion Finished 0

14. Brandon Champion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Matthew Lovell Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Thomas Newall Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Kei Kemp Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Brandon Harvard-Taylor Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Teddy Smith Finished 0

19. Teddy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ethan Mills Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Gaston Harrison Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
22.  Thomas Matthews Finished 0

22. Thomas Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Daniel Howells Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Dylan Merrick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Billy Brown Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Adam Prince Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Niall Kennard Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Rocco Dove Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Sam Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Taylor Phillips-Pitman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Daniel Horan Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Lewis Carey Finished Male 9 1

15. Lewis Carey -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Riley Allum Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Daniel Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  James Merryweather Finished 0

18. James Merryweather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  William Margrave-Gregory Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Jake Nelson Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Ben Curling Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Casey Markley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Robbie Hoare Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Oliver Nisco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Samuel Wright Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Reuben Talent Finished 0

6. Reuben Talent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Thomas Gardner Finished 0

7. Thomas Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jez Rolfe Finished 0

8. Jez Rolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  George Fry Finished 0

9. George Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jack Mison Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Louis Barrow Finished 0

11. Louis Barrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Sam Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Elle Junker Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Ashley Rogers Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Luca Mansi Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Marcel Harrison Andover BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Thomas Prince Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Louis Catford Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Lewis Buckingham Finished 0

11. Lewis Buckingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  James Shields Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Joshua Gibbs Finished 0

13. Joshua Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Oliver Aldrich Finished 0

14. Oliver Aldrich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Zach Shue Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Izzy Pope Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Travis Diwell-Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Broden Smith Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Oscar Ricketts LP 65 Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Harlie Collins Finished 0

7. Harlie Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Samuel Haigh Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Bevan Enfield Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Fraser Pearman Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  William Hough Andover BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Brodie Burton Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Finlay Mead Risk Racing UK Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Max Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Joel Lockhart Club Cyclopark Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Nathan Rogers Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Matthew Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tyler Brumpton Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Oliver Gwilliam Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Harry Le Marechal Finished 0

8. Harry Le Marechal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Warburton Finished 0

9. Oliver Warburton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Lewis Giles Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Trystan Allen Andover BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Ben Thompson Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Robert Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Liam Brookman Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Mitch Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Edward O'Connor Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Marcus Spinola Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17 - 29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17 - 29 - Results
1.  James Wilson Finished 0

1. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jason Egan Finished 0

2. Jason Egan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Billy Hughes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Darryl Tate Finished 0

4. Darryl Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jake Read Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Tony Phillips-Pitman Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Danny Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Stuart Catford Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Graham Copeland Finished 0

4. Graham Copeland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jason Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Martin Edmondson Finished 0

6. Martin Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Richard Penny Bath BMX Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Phil Beer Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Regional Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite Men - Results
1.  James Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Will Smith Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Jordan Fermor Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Lee Sweetland Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Brandon Fermor Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Joshua Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Jay Patterson Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Plowman Andover BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Nathan Bernice Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male Under 15 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Under 15 Cruiser - Results
1.  Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Travis Diwell-Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Luca Mansi Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Tyler Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Male Over 15+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Over 15+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Anthony Howells Knightwood BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Sim Johnston Bristol BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Damian Mead Risk Racing UK Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Paul Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Mark Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished 45+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Simon Carey Finished 40-44 10

6. Simon Carey -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Steve Willcocks Finished 0

7. Steve Willcocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Aidan Corrigan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rob Juanpera Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  John Twitchen Finished 0

10. John Twitchen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ben Fermor Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished 17-29 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
12.  Jim Hart Finished 0

12. Jim Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Matthew Pickering Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Eric Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished 45+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
15.  Gregory Reed Runnymede Rockets Finished 45+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
16.  Mark Searle Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mike Wong Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
18.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
19.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
20.  Chris Margrave-Gregory Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
21.  Renee Diwell Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Keith Brown Finished 0

22. Keith Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
24.  Connor Adams Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jim Barrow Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Alan Lee Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 6 & under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & under - Results
1.  Emelia Harvard-Taylor Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Keira Moss Finished 0

2. Keira Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lucy Gardner Finished 0

3. Lucy Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Libby Copping Finished 0

4. Libby Copping -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Megan Vertbeeten Finished 0

1. Megan Vertbeeten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lexy Lovell Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Zara Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Lauren Junker Finished 0

4. Lauren Junker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lauren Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Lily Adams Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Layla Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Megan Coetzee Finished 0

1. Megan Coetzee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Alice Barnett Finished 0

1. Alice Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Darcie Mears Finished 0

2. Darcie Mears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Holly Barrow Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Chloe Vine Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Ella Catford Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Lucy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Chloe Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gemma Hough Finished 0

3. Gemma Hough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Boo Kendall Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Bethany Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Nicola Kennard Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 40-44 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-registration via the Deep South Winter Series Facebook page. Registration on the day 9.30 until 11.00 for BMX 10.30 finish for Strider registration Open practice 9.00 until 10.00 Gates 10.00 until 11.00 Striders Practice from 11.00with racing starting at 11.15 Racing for all 20" and 24" classes starts at 12.00 Please make sure you have a number and a plate before the event. Registration fee: £8.00 for Pre-reg £10.00 on the day We have now setup an online Pre-registration form (follow link below). https://docs.google.com/forms/d/1TOPDig4cCftBGrWPI8Oird7ecPOfe50ROdQu0RKr87E/viewform?c=0&w=1 Pre-registration closes midnight Wednesday 10th Dec. We will be running with 2015 age groups* (between 1/01/2015 - 31/12/2015). Please add your age*, plate number, club and class. To achieve an overall result you will need to compete in 4 rounds in the same category. Where there are less than 4 riders categories may be combined however your points will revert

The Races

Boys 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:01 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:01
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:02 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:02
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:03 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:03
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:04 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:04
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:05 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:05
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:06 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:06
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:07 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:07
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:08 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:08
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:10 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:10
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:11 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:11
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17 - 29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:12 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:12
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Regional Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:13 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:13
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Under 15 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:14 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:14
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Male Over 15+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:16 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:16
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female 6 & under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:17 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:17
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:18 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:18
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:19 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:19
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:20 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:20
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:21 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:21
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:22 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:22
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:23 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:23
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:24 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:24
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Event Summary

Event Overview

RD-3 of 5 in the Deep South winter series visits Runnymede.

This year we are running with Regional C ranking points for all 5 races.

 

Your best 4 results to count towards the overall series .

Trophies for top 3 riders and medals down to 8th.

For the top club there will be a overall Trophy which last year was won by Gosport.

 

RD-4 Bournemouth Sunday 18th January

RD-5 Knightwood Sunday 1st February

 

Presentation will be run immediately after the knightwood race in the recreation centre.

Event Details

Event URN:

366631

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Dec 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Runnymede Rockets BMX Club, Addlestone Moor, Addlestone, Surrey, KT15 2QH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 6 & Under - Results
1.  Kai Blane Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Fynn Phillips Finished 0

2. Fynn Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Copping Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Freddie Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Jamie Bloxsidge Finished 0

5. Jamie Bloxsidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harry Keet Finished 0

6. Harry Keet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Colin Keeton Finished 0

7. Colin Keeton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Heath Buchan Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Samson Townsend Finished 0

9. Samson Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Luke Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Ben Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Toby Spencer Finished 0

12. Toby Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Callum Fermor Finished 0

13. Callum Fermor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Stirling Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Ollie Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Austin Trowbridge Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Ashton Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Charlie Granger Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Kyle Nelson Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  James Trowbridge Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Harrison Davis Race Incorporated Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Wilfred Pickering Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Raio Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Curtis Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Jack Brand Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Jack Mills Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Alfie Edmondson Finished 0

11. Alfie Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Zach Kennard Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Reuben Livingstone Finished 0

13. Reuben Livingstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ryan Middleton Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Oliver Kendall Finished 0

15. Oliver Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oliver Newall Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Finn Talent Finished 0

17. Finn Talent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Zac Twitchen Finished 0

18. Zac Twitchen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Oliver Sweetman Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
20.  Niila Venalainen Finished 0

20. Niila Venalainen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jack Cahill Finished 0

21. Jack Cahill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Oak Buchan Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Joshua Peddle Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Lewis Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Miles Gudgeon Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Sam Perry-Ogden Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Reece Saxon Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Leo Curpanen Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Nathan Diwell-Wilson Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Zion Poulter Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Jack Hoare Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Jensom Egan Finished 0

12. Jensom Egan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Fabien-luc Birch Finished 0

13. Fabien-luc Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Dillon Phillips Finished 0

14. Dillon Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Harry Shields Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Rory Steele Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Max Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Samuel Day Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Upton Wheatley-Richardson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
20.  Charlie Collins Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
21.  Eddie Smith Finished 0

21. Eddie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Fin Adams Finished 0

22. Fin Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Taylor Hunt Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ethan Ashton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Joshua Du Preez Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Stephanie Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Oscar Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Bailey Miller Finished 0

8. Bailey Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
10.  Sam Talent Finished 0

10. Sam Talent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Adam Sweetman Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Sid Hatton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Niall Moss Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Brandon Champion Finished 0

14. Brandon Champion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Matthew Lovell Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Thomas Newall Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Kei Kemp Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Brandon Harvard-Taylor Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Teddy Smith Finished 0

19. Teddy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ethan Mills Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Gaston Harrison Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
22.  Thomas Matthews Finished 0

22. Thomas Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Daniel Howells Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Dylan Merrick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Billy Brown Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Adam Prince Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Niall Kennard Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Rocco Dove Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Sam Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Taylor Phillips-Pitman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Daniel Horan Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Lewis Carey Finished Male 9 1

15. Lewis Carey -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Riley Allum Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Daniel Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  James Merryweather Finished 0

18. James Merryweather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  William Margrave-Gregory Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Jake Nelson Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Ben Curling Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Casey Markley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Robbie Hoare Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Oliver Nisco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Samuel Wright Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Reuben Talent Finished 0

6. Reuben Talent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Thomas Gardner Finished 0

7. Thomas Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jez Rolfe Finished 0

8. Jez Rolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  George Fry Finished 0

9. George Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jack Mison Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Louis Barrow Finished 0

11. Louis Barrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Sam Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Elle Junker Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Ashley Rogers Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Luca Mansi Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Marcel Harrison Andover BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Thomas Prince Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Louis Catford Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Lewis Buckingham Finished 0

11. Lewis Buckingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  James Shields Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Joshua Gibbs Finished 0

13. Joshua Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Oliver Aldrich Finished 0

14. Oliver Aldrich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Zach Shue Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Izzy Pope Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Travis Diwell-Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Broden Smith Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Oscar Ricketts LP 65 Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Harlie Collins Finished 0

7. Harlie Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Samuel Haigh Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Bevan Enfield Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Fraser Pearman Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  William Hough Andover BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Brodie Burton Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Finlay Mead Risk Racing UK Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Max Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Joel Lockhart Club Cyclopark Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Nathan Rogers Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Matthew Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tyler Brumpton Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Oliver Gwilliam Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Harry Le Marechal Finished 0

8. Harry Le Marechal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Warburton Finished 0

9. Oliver Warburton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Lewis Giles Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Trystan Allen Andover BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Ben Thompson Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Robert Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Liam Brookman Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Mitch Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Edward O'Connor Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Marcus Spinola Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17 - 29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17 - 29 - Results
1.  James Wilson Finished 0

1. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jason Egan Finished 0

2. Jason Egan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Billy Hughes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Darryl Tate Finished 0

4. Darryl Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jake Read Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Tony Phillips-Pitman Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Danny Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Stuart Catford Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Graham Copeland Finished 0

4. Graham Copeland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jason Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Martin Edmondson Finished 0

6. Martin Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Richard Penny Bath BMX Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Phil Beer Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Regional Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite Men - Results
1.  James Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Will Smith Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Jordan Fermor Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Lee Sweetland Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Brandon Fermor Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Joshua Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Jay Patterson Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Plowman Andover BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Nathan Bernice Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male Under 15 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Under 15 Cruiser - Results
1.  Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Travis Diwell-Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Luca Mansi Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Tyler Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Male Over 15+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Over 15+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Anthony Howells Knightwood BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Sim Johnston Bristol BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Damian Mead Risk Racing UK Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Paul Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Mark Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished 45+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Simon Carey Finished 40-44 10

6. Simon Carey -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Steve Willcocks Finished 0

7. Steve Willcocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Aidan Corrigan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rob Juanpera Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  John Twitchen Finished 0

10. John Twitchen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ben Fermor Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished 17-29 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
12.  Jim Hart Finished 0

12. Jim Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Matthew Pickering Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Eric Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished 45+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
15.  Gregory Reed Runnymede Rockets Finished 45+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
16.  Mark Searle Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mike Wong Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
18.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
19.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
20.  Chris Margrave-Gregory Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
21.  Renee Diwell Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Keith Brown Finished 0

22. Keith Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
24.  Connor Adams Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jim Barrow Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Alan Lee Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 6 & under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & under - Results
1.  Emelia Harvard-Taylor Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Keira Moss Finished 0

2. Keira Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lucy Gardner Finished 0

3. Lucy Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Libby Copping Finished 0

4. Libby Copping -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Megan Vertbeeten Finished 0

1. Megan Vertbeeten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lexy Lovell Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Zara Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Lauren Junker Finished 0

4. Lauren Junker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lauren Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Lily Adams Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Layla Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Megan Coetzee Finished 0

1. Megan Coetzee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Alice Barnett Finished 0

1. Alice Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Darcie Mears Finished 0

2. Darcie Mears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Holly Barrow Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Chloe Vine Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Ella Catford Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Lucy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Chloe Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gemma Hough Finished 0

3. Gemma Hough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Boo Kendall Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Bethany Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Nicola Kennard Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 40-44 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-registration via the Deep South Winter Series Facebook page. Registration on the day 9.30 until 11.00 for BMX 10.30 finish for Strider registration Open practice 9.00 until 10.00 Gates 10.00 until 11.00 Striders Practice from 11.00with racing starting at 11.15 Racing for all 20" and 24" classes starts at 12.00 Please make sure you have a number and a plate before the event. Registration fee: £8.00 for Pre-reg £10.00 on the day We have now setup an online Pre-registration form (follow link below). https://docs.google.com/forms/d/1TOPDig4cCftBGrWPI8Oird7ecPOfe50ROdQu0RKr87E/viewform?c=0&w=1 Pre-registration closes midnight Wednesday 10th Dec. We will be running with 2015 age groups* (between 1/01/2015 - 31/12/2015). Please add your age*, plate number, club and class. To achieve an overall result you will need to compete in 4 rounds in the same category. Where there are less than 4 riders categories may be combined however your points will revert

The Races

Boys 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:01 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:01
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:02 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:02
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:03 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:03
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:04 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:04
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:05 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:05
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:06 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:06
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:07 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:07
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:08 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:08
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:10 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:10
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:11 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:11
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17 - 29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:12 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:12
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Regional Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:13 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:13
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male Under 15 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:14 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:14
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Male Over 15+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:16 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:16
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female 6 & under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:17 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:17
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:18 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:18
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:19 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:19
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:20 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:20
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:21 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:21
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:22 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:22
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:23 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:23
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:24 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:24
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk