Out Of The Saddle Spring Road Race

Road , South Yorkshire – Sunday, 26 Apr 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

366012

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

The Ruddle Centre, Doncaster Road, Braithwell, South Yorkshire, S66 7BB
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 5th Apr 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 (Race 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 (Race 1) - Results
1.  Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Jobber Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Elwood Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Christopher Hoole Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Patrick Clark Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Harris HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Allen Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gareth Clarke University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Antony Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Buckley Sorby Hinds CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Steven Guymer Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Mathew Lythgoe The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

2/3/4 (Race 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 (Race 2) - Results
1.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Fidler Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Julian Gromett Squadra RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jacob Trotter Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Bolland Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ricky Feather Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas Andrews Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Nicholas Jepson Beeston RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Daniel Fox Airedale Chemical RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ben Palmer Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  James Harris Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Bridges Manchester Triathlon Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Calum Lawson Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 (Race 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Sun 26/04/15 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles
2/3/4 (Race 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 10:05 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Sun 26/04/15 – 10:05
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

366012

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

The Ruddle Centre, Doncaster Road, Braithwell, South Yorkshire, S66 7BB
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 5th Apr 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 (Race 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 (Race 1) - Results
1.  Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Jobber Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Elwood Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Christopher Hoole Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Patrick Clark Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Harris HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Allen Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gareth Clarke University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Antony Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Buckley Sorby Hinds CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Steven Guymer Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Mathew Lythgoe The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

2/3/4 (Race 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 (Race 2) - Results
1.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Fidler Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Julian Gromett Squadra RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jacob Trotter Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Bolland Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ricky Feather Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas Andrews Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Nicholas Jepson Beeston RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Daniel Fox Airedale Chemical RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ben Palmer Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  James Harris Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Bridges Manchester Triathlon Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Calum Lawson Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 (Race 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Sun 26/04/15 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles
2/3/4 (Race 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 10:05 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Sun 26/04/15 – 10:05
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk