North West Regional RR Champs

Road – Sunday, 01 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

018/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jun 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Lovatt Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ryan Bonser JLT Condor Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Matt Cronshaw KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Gary Adamson FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Harrison Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Richard Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Tom Diggle JLT Condor Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Graham Payne Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Hawdon Probikekit.com Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Samuel Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Emmanuel Guitton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Adrian Lawrence Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Ashley Finn Unknown 1st 1

16. Ashley Finn -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Chris Diggle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Nathan Harrison Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Simon Wilson Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Graeme Norman Durham University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Graeme Norman Durham University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Graeme Norman Durham University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Genders Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Higgins Preston CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Liam Wild Unknown N/A 6

5. Liam Wild -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Davies Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Clark VCUK Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Lowe Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Greg Atkinson New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Percival Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Peter Ware St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Duncan Orme Probikekit.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew McCann Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Martin Lyon Southport CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Lee Feeney Lune RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Nick Giles Warrington RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Crawshaw Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  William Belcher Clayton Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Jaime Hyde Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Simon Lawman Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Craig Steventon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Julie Cook Unknown 0

22. Julie Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Lucy Martin Unknown 0

23. Lucy Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Alistair Jowett Pendle Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Jonathan Day VCUK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Hardman Stockport Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Chris Vaughan Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Dillon Byrne Probikekit.com Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Handley VCUK Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Samuel Pedder G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Hunt ABC Centreville Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Craig Eden St Helens CRC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Alexander Tyrrell Garstang Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 126km / 78 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/06/08 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
126km / 78 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/06/08 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
100km / 62 miles
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 10:05 National Junior Only Band 3 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/06/08 – 10:05
National Junior Only, Band 3
100km / 62 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

018/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jun 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Lovatt Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ryan Bonser JLT Condor Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Matt Cronshaw KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Gary Adamson FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Harrison Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Richard Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Tom Diggle JLT Condor Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Graham Payne Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Hawdon Probikekit.com Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Samuel Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Emmanuel Guitton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Adrian Lawrence Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Ashley Finn Unknown 1st 1

16. Ashley Finn -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Chris Diggle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Nathan Harrison Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Simon Wilson Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Graeme Norman Durham University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Graeme Norman Durham University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Graeme Norman Durham University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Genders Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Higgins Preston CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Liam Wild Unknown N/A 6

5. Liam Wild -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Davies Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Clark VCUK Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Lowe Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Greg Atkinson New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Percival Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Peter Ware St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Duncan Orme Probikekit.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew McCann Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Martin Lyon Southport CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Lee Feeney Lune RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Nick Giles Warrington RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Crawshaw Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  William Belcher Clayton Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Jaime Hyde Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Simon Lawman Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Craig Steventon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Julie Cook Unknown 0

22. Julie Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Lucy Martin Unknown 0

23. Lucy Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Alistair Jowett Pendle Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Jonathan Day VCUK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Hardman Stockport Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Chris Vaughan Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Dillon Byrne Probikekit.com Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Handley VCUK Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Samuel Pedder G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Hunt ABC Centreville Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Craig Eden St Helens CRC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Alexander Tyrrell Garstang Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 126km / 78 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/06/08 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
126km / 78 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/06/08 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
100km / 62 miles
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 10:05 National Junior Only Band 3 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/06/08 – 10:05
National Junior Only, Band 3
100km / 62 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk