Penzance Wheelers Crit 1

Closed Circuit , Cornwall – Saturday, 24 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

491/EN/010/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RAF Portreath, Portreath, Redruth, Cornwall, TR16 4RA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Darren Manser One and All Cycling Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Murphy Dales Racing Team Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Pascoe One and All Cycling Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Haynes Penzance Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Hudson One and All Cycling Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Hudson One and All Cycling Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Scott Tomkinson Camel Valley Cycling & Tria Cl... Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Joe Williams Unknown A 0

7. Joe Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Brennan Townshend Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sebastian Finch Okehampton Cycle Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Thomas Cann Rockets Riders Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Gary Chambers Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Chris Lobb Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Bright Revo Racing Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Howard Probikekit.com Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Peter Haworth Revo Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Haworth Revo Racing Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Haworth Revo Racing Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  John Nye Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Edmond One and All Cycling Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Barlow Dales Racing Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Retter Okehampton Cycle Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Philip Coad Unknown 2nd 4

12. Philip Coad -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Dave Bentley VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Richard Pascoe Walden Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Binmore Taw Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Oliver Cooper Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Baylis 1st Chard Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jack Plummer Somerset Road Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joel Kelly Unknown B 0

3. Joel Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Women only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women only - Results
1.  Fiona Hughes One and All Cycling Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Meike Bos One and All Cycling Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Meike Bos One and All Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Meike Bos One and All Cycling Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Susanne Fretwell Unknown 0

3. Susanne Fretwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lisa Binmore Taw Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tracy Hooper One and All Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kate Horam One and All Cycling Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/10 14:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 24/04/10 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/10 14:00 National B Band 3 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 24/04/10 – 14:00
National B, Band 3
60km / 37 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/04/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/04/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
Women only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/10 14:00 Women Only Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 24/04/10 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

491/EN/010/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RAF Portreath, Portreath, Redruth, Cornwall, TR16 4RA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Darren Manser One and All Cycling Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Murphy Dales Racing Team Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Pascoe One and All Cycling Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Haynes Penzance Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Hudson One and All Cycling Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Hudson One and All Cycling Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Scott Tomkinson Camel Valley Cycling & Tria Cl... Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Joe Williams Unknown A 0

7. Joe Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Brennan Townshend Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sebastian Finch Okehampton Cycle Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Thomas Cann Rockets Riders Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Gary Chambers Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Chris Lobb Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Bright Revo Racing Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Howard Probikekit.com Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Peter Haworth Revo Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Haworth Revo Racing Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Haworth Revo Racing Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  John Nye Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Edmond One and All Cycling Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Barlow Dales Racing Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Retter Okehampton Cycle Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Philip Coad Unknown 2nd 4

12. Philip Coad -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Dave Bentley VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Richard Pascoe Walden Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Binmore Taw Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Oliver Cooper Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Baylis 1st Chard Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jack Plummer Somerset Road Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joel Kelly Unknown B 0

3. Joel Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Women only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women only - Results
1.  Fiona Hughes One and All Cycling Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Meike Bos One and All Cycling Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Meike Bos One and All Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Meike Bos One and All Cycling Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Susanne Fretwell Unknown 0

3. Susanne Fretwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lisa Binmore Taw Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tracy Hooper One and All Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kate Horam One and All Cycling Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/10 14:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 24/04/10 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/10 14:00 National B Band 3 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 24/04/10 – 14:00
National B, Band 3
60km / 37 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/04/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/04/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
Women only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/10 14:00 Women Only Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 24/04/10 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk