Midland Specialized Super Series MTB XC - Round 1

MTB XC – Saturday, 09 Jun 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

142001032

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Jun 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 10th Jun 2001

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Anthony Morris Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Stuart Griffiths Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Tom Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Andy Birley I-Ride.co.uk Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ross Parker Unknown N/A 23

3. Ross Parker -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Edward Fall Stourbridge CC Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jason Painton Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Jamieson Price Fred Williams Cycles Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Nic Burridge Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Robert Grimes Royce UK Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Gary Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Jim Morrison Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Richard Brooks Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Patrick Buckney North West MTB Race Team Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 18

5. Anton Florek -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Philip Spencer Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ashley Ford Unknown Junior 23

3. Ashley Ford -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jonathon Dibble Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  William Smyth Liverpool Universities RT Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Giles Drake Unknown Junior 14

7. Giles Drake -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Andrew Stevens SF Racing Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Holliday Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Mark Dewhurst Litherland XTC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  William Goulbourne Halesowen A & CC Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Christopher Skinner Golden Valley CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Anna Langridge Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Rachel Osborn Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
3.  Scott Rose Science In Sport.com Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Huw Jones Unknown Master 20

4. Huw Jones -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jonathan Ashworth Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paul Gibbons Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Darren Moorby Unknown Master 2

14. Darren Moorby -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
4.  Matthew Dawson Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 26

2. Ian Wright -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Steve Macklin Star Bikes RT Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Andrew Tarling Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tony Stephens John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Quarmby Midlands MTB Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Adam Gascoigne API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Fairburn Team Diamondback Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alex Roberts Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Matt Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Joseph Edge Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Stuart Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Joseph Hickerton Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ross Gechie API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Daniel Davies WV Eemland Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Oliver Lamont Unknown Youth 1

15. Oliver Lamont -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

142001032

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Jun 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 10th Jun 2001

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Anthony Morris Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Stuart Griffiths Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Tom Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Andy Birley I-Ride.co.uk Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ross Parker Unknown N/A 23

3. Ross Parker -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Edward Fall Stourbridge CC Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jason Painton Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Jamieson Price Fred Williams Cycles Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Nic Burridge Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Robert Grimes Royce UK Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Gary Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Jim Morrison Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Richard Brooks Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Patrick Buckney North West MTB Race Team Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 18

5. Anton Florek -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Philip Spencer Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ashley Ford Unknown Junior 23

3. Ashley Ford -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jonathon Dibble Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  William Smyth Liverpool Universities RT Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Giles Drake Unknown Junior 14

7. Giles Drake -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Andrew Stevens SF Racing Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Holliday Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Mark Dewhurst Litherland XTC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  William Goulbourne Halesowen A & CC Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Christopher Skinner Golden Valley CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Anna Langridge Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Rachel Osborn Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
3.  Scott Rose Science In Sport.com Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Huw Jones Unknown Master 20

4. Huw Jones -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jonathan Ashworth Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paul Gibbons Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Darren Moorby Unknown Master 2

14. Darren Moorby -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
4.  Matthew Dawson Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 26

2. Ian Wright -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Steve Macklin Star Bikes RT Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Andrew Tarling Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tony Stephens John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Quarmby Midlands MTB Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Adam Gascoigne API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Fairburn Team Diamondback Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alex Roberts Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Matt Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Joseph Edge Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Stuart Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Joseph Hickerton Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ross Gechie API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Daniel Davies WV Eemland Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Oliver Lamont Unknown Youth 1

15. Oliver Lamont -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk