Fife Midweek Series - Event 23 (Mile Sprint)

Time Trial , Kirkcaldy – Wednesday, 09 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

365476

Start Date:

Wed, 9th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Fife Area Fire HQ Car Park, Strathore Road, Thornton, Kirkcaldy, Fife, KY1 4DF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Davidson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:02:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:03:000
2.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:02:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:06:000
3.  Stewart Burke www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 00:02:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:08:000
4.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:02:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:09:000
5.  Gregory Seymour Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:02:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:10:000
6.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:02:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:14:000
7.  Richard Forrester Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:02:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:14:000
8.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:02:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:14:000
9.  Donnie Macleod Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:02:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:14:000
10.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:02:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:15:000
11.  Graham Watters Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:02:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:16:000
12.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:02:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:17:000
13.  Ian Storrar Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:02:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:18:000
14.  Brian Taylor Team Right Move Finished N/A 00:02:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:18:000
15.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:02:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:19:000
16.  Craig Black Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:02:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:20:000
17.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:02:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:20:000
18.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:02:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:20:000
19.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 00:02:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:21:000
20.  Calum Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:02:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:21:000
21.  Scott Jackson Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 00:02:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:21:000
22.  Stewart Herd Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:02:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:22:000
23.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:02:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:24:000
24.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:02:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:26:000
25.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:02:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:000
26.  James Wrapson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:02:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:000
27.  Anthony Jones Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:02:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:30:000
28.  John Leonard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:02:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:30:000
29.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:02:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:31:000
30.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:02:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:32:000
31.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:02:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:35:000
32.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:02:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:36:000
33.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 00:02:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:000
34.  Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:02:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:40:000
35.  Alex Marr Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:02:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:40:000
36.  Callum Sleigh Finished A 00:02:42:000 0

36. Callum Sleigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:42:000
37.  Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:02:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:47:000
38.  Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones Finished B 00:02:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:50:000
39.  Sandy Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:02:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:51:000
40.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:02:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:52:000
41.  Hazel Golda Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:02:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:52:000
42.  Iona Turvey Finished 00:02:56:000 0

42. Iona Turvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:56:000
43.  Jane Timperley Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:03:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:05:000
44.  Kieran Kirk Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:03:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:21:000
45.  Jim Prentice Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:03:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:27:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. Youth Entry £2

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/09/15 18:45 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 09/09/15 – 18:45
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

365476

Start Date:

Wed, 9th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Fife Area Fire HQ Car Park, Strathore Road, Thornton, Kirkcaldy, Fife, KY1 4DF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Davidson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:02:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:03:000
2.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:02:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:06:000
3.  Stewart Burke www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 00:02:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:08:000
4.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:02:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:09:000
5.  Gregory Seymour Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:02:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:10:000
6.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:02:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:14:000
7.  Richard Forrester Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:02:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:14:000
8.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:02:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:14:000
9.  Donnie Macleod Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:02:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:14:000
10.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:02:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:15:000
11.  Graham Watters Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:02:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:16:000
12.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:02:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:17:000
13.  Ian Storrar Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:02:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:18:000
14.  Brian Taylor Team Right Move Finished N/A 00:02:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:18:000
15.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:02:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:19:000
16.  Craig Black Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:02:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:20:000
17.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:02:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:20:000
18.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:02:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:20:000
19.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 00:02:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:21:000
20.  Calum Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:02:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:21:000
21.  Scott Jackson Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 00:02:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:21:000
22.  Stewart Herd Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:02:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:22:000
23.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:02:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:24:000
24.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:02:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:26:000
25.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:02:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:000
26.  James Wrapson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:02:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:000
27.  Anthony Jones Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:02:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:30:000
28.  John Leonard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:02:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:30:000
29.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:02:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:31:000
30.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:02:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:32:000
31.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:02:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:35:000
32.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:02:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:36:000
33.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 00:02:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:000
34.  Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:02:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:40:000
35.  Alex Marr Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:02:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:40:000
36.  Callum Sleigh Finished A 00:02:42:000 0

36. Callum Sleigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:42:000
37.  Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:02:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:47:000
38.  Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones Finished B 00:02:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:50:000
39.  Sandy Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:02:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:51:000
40.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:02:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:52:000
41.  Hazel Golda Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:02:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:52:000
42.  Iona Turvey Finished 00:02:56:000 0

42. Iona Turvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:56:000
43.  Jane Timperley Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:03:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:05:000
44.  Kieran Kirk Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:03:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:21:000
45.  Jim Prentice Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:03:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:27:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. Youth Entry £2

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/09/15 18:45 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 09/09/15 – 18:45
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk