Fife Midweek Series - Event 14

Time Trial , Freuchie – Wednesday, 08 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

365467

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Freuchie Car Park, Lomond Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:55:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:23:000
2.  Stephen Davidson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:56:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:44:000
3.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:57:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:17:000
4.  Gary McGuff Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 01:00:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:06:000
5.  David Crombie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:00:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:38:000
6.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:01:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:09:000
7.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 01:01:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:15:000
8.  Peter Flick Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 01:01:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:42:000
9.  Brian Taylor Team Right Move Finished N/A 01:01:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:43:000
10.  James Wrapson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:01:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:47:000
11.  Craig Barron Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 01:01:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:59:000
12.  Ian Storrar Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:02:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:19:000
13.  Craig Black Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 01:02:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:35:000
14.  Graham Watters Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 01:03:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:13:000
15.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 01:03:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:25:000
16.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:03:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:30:000
17.  David Miller Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 01:03:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:40:000
18.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 01:03:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:51:000
19.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:03:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:56:000
20.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:04:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:27:000
21.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 01:04:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:27:000
22.  Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 01:05:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:29:000
23.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:05:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:39:000
24.  Martin Kane Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 01:05:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:43:000
25.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:06:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:19:000
26.  Ross Thomson Finished 01:06:34:000 0

26. Ross Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:34:000
27.  Simon Smart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:06:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:45:000
28.  Dave Conacher Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:06:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:50:000
29.  Kieran Kirk Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 01:06:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:59:000
30.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 01:07:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:45:000
31.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:08:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:47:000
32.  Andrew Hutchison Finished N/A 01:09:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:00:000
33.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:09:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:22:000
34.  Michael Clyne Finished 4th 01:09:56:000 0

34. Michael Clyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:09:56:000
35.  John Leonard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:10:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:47:000
36.  Sandy Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 01:16:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:20:000
37.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:18:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:18:04:000
38.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:20:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:20:19:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/07/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 08/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

365467

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Freuchie Car Park, Lomond Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:55:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:23:000
2.  Stephen Davidson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:56:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:44:000
3.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:57:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:17:000
4.  Gary McGuff Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 01:00:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:06:000
5.  David Crombie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:00:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:38:000
6.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:01:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:09:000
7.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 01:01:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:15:000
8.  Peter Flick Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 01:01:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:42:000
9.  Brian Taylor Team Right Move Finished N/A 01:01:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:43:000
10.  James Wrapson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:01:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:47:000
11.  Craig Barron Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 01:01:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:59:000
12.  Ian Storrar Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:02:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:19:000
13.  Craig Black Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 01:02:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:35:000
14.  Graham Watters Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 01:03:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:13:000
15.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 01:03:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:25:000
16.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:03:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:30:000
17.  David Miller Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 01:03:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:40:000
18.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 01:03:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:51:000
19.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:03:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:56:000
20.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:04:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:27:000
21.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 01:04:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:27:000
22.  Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 01:05:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:29:000
23.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:05:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:39:000
24.  Martin Kane Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 01:05:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:43:000
25.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:06:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:19:000
26.  Ross Thomson Finished 01:06:34:000 0

26. Ross Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:34:000
27.  Simon Smart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:06:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:45:000
28.  Dave Conacher Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:06:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:50:000
29.  Kieran Kirk Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 01:06:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:59:000
30.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 01:07:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:45:000
31.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:08:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:47:000
32.  Andrew Hutchison Finished N/A 01:09:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:00:000
33.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:09:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:22:000
34.  Michael Clyne Finished 4th 01:09:56:000 0

34. Michael Clyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:09:56:000
35.  John Leonard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:10:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:47:000
36.  Sandy Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 01:16:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:20:000
37.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:18:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:18:04:000
38.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:20:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:20:19:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/07/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 08/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk