Teesside Clarion Criteriums

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Sunday, 02 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Closed circuit criteriums

Event Details

Event URN:

365451

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 31st Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Stuart Grady GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Hindmarsh Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Bradley Steele Cyclesense Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Gaunt Kelso Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Collins Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Wilson Renwick Hawick CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Cowley Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Iain Turnbull Brother NRG Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Adam Theaker Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Lawson Brother NRG Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Willow Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Liam Hindmarsh Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Wallace Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Pinder Fietsen Tempo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matthew Cowley Hambleton RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jacob Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Scott Auld Zappi Racing Team Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Hopkinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Robertson Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph Davison Brother NRG Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Harcourt NRG Cycles RT Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Calum Lawson Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Craig Anderson Brother NRG Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Calum Stevens NRG Cycles RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Peter Boyes TS Racing - OTR Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Lyle Carter Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Steven Bell Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Scott Auld wins at Teeside Clarion Criteriums

Posted 02/08/2015 - Ian Holtby

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Scott Auld of Zappi’s Racing Tea...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Moved from 28 June

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 12:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 12:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Closed circuit criteriums

Event Details

Event URN:

365451

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 31st Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Stuart Grady GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Hindmarsh Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Bradley Steele Cyclesense Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Gaunt Kelso Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Collins Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Wilson Renwick Hawick CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Cowley Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Iain Turnbull Brother NRG Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Adam Theaker Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Lawson Brother NRG Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Willow Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Liam Hindmarsh Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Wallace Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Pinder Fietsen Tempo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matthew Cowley Hambleton RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jacob Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Scott Auld Zappi Racing Team Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Hopkinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Robertson Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph Davison Brother NRG Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Harcourt NRG Cycles RT Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Calum Lawson Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Craig Anderson Brother NRG Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Calum Stevens NRG Cycles RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Peter Boyes TS Racing - OTR Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Lyle Carter Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Steven Bell Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Scott Auld wins at Teeside Clarion Criteriums

Posted 02/08/2015 - Ian Holtby

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Scott Auld of Zappi’s Racing Tea...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Moved from 28 June

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 12:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 12:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk