Totnes Vire Support Races

Closed Circuit , Paignton – Saturday, 28 Mar 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Totnes Vire Support Races will run on the Torbay Velopark before Stage 2 of the Totnes Vire Stage Race.

Event Details

Event URN:

365450

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Torbay Velopark, Penwill Way, Paignton, Devon, TQ4 5JR

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 26th Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Phoebe Davis Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lauren Dolan Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Emily Attfield Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mary McFadzean GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jessica Duffy Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gabrielle Saunderson Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sophie Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Maria Thompson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lucy Gowing Bianchi Dama Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Vikki O'Brien Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jason White T1Diabetes.info Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Savell Cycle Sport South Hams Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Bray Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Cavill Somerset Road Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tim Southcombe Somerset Road Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jake Alderman Bikechain- Ricci Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Craig Hickson Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Graham Roberts Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ashton Spence Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gareth Bushnell Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alfie Peters T1Diabetes.info Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Saunders Mid Devon CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Dolan Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sophie Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alanah Wickett One and All Cycling Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Toby Peters T1Diabetes.info Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Henry Trudgill Mid Devon CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Owen Puckey Finished 0

5. Owen Puckey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Revell One and All Cycling Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Luke Phillips Rutrainingtoday CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Ley North Devon Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Henry Howells Cycle Sport South Hams Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joseph Winfield North Devon Wheelers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Solomon Drury Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Hollie Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

We are making entry on the day more expensive because it will make it easier for the volunteers at the sign on desk. Please enter on line before the closing date.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/15 12:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/03/15 – 12:15
Women Only, Band 4
50 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/15 13:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/03/15 – 13:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/15 11:25 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/03/15 – 11:25
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/15 10:55 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/03/15 – 10:55
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/03/15 – 10:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Totnes Vire Support Races will run on the Torbay Velopark before Stage 2 of the Totnes Vire Stage Race.

Event Details

Event URN:

365450

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Torbay Velopark, Penwill Way, Paignton, Devon, TQ4 5JR

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 26th Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Phoebe Davis Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lauren Dolan Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Emily Attfield Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mary McFadzean GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jessica Duffy Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gabrielle Saunderson Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sophie Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Maria Thompson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lucy Gowing Bianchi Dama Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Vikki O'Brien Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jason White T1Diabetes.info Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Savell Cycle Sport South Hams Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Bray Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Cavill Somerset Road Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tim Southcombe Somerset Road Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jake Alderman Bikechain- Ricci Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Craig Hickson Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Graham Roberts Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ashton Spence Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gareth Bushnell Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alfie Peters T1Diabetes.info Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Saunders Mid Devon CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Dolan Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sophie Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alanah Wickett One and All Cycling Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Toby Peters T1Diabetes.info Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Henry Trudgill Mid Devon CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Owen Puckey Finished 0

5. Owen Puckey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Revell One and All Cycling Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Luke Phillips Rutrainingtoday CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Ley North Devon Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Henry Howells Cycle Sport South Hams Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joseph Winfield North Devon Wheelers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Solomon Drury Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Hollie Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

We are making entry on the day more expensive because it will make it easier for the volunteers at the sign on desk. Please enter on line before the closing date.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/15 12:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/03/15 – 12:15
Women Only, Band 4
50 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/15 13:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/03/15 – 13:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/15 11:25 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/03/15 – 11:25
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/15 10:55 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/03/15 – 10:55
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/03/15 – 10:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk