BC West Thames/Kenton RC Circuit Race

Closed Circuit – Tuesday, 10 May 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005031

Start Date:

Tue, 10th May 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  George Stewart Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Trevallion Reading CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Graham Owen Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Roger Molinari East London Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Roger Molinari East London Velo Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Stephen Looby Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Dominique Gabellini Angliasport Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Edward Jakszta Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Sky Draper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Charlie Taylor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joel Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration fee for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: CENT/63/05]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/05 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 10/05/05 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/05 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 10/05/05 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 10/05/05 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005031

Start Date:

Tue, 10th May 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  George Stewart Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Trevallion Reading CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Graham Owen Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Roger Molinari East London Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Roger Molinari East London Velo Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Stephen Looby Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Dominique Gabellini Angliasport Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Edward Jakszta Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Sky Draper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Charlie Taylor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joel Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration fee for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: CENT/63/05]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/05 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 10/05/05 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/05 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 10/05/05 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 10/05/05 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk