Wolverhampton Wheelers Track League 2015

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 29 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Seniors/vets/women £6.50 per session plus one off registration fee of £5.
Juniors £6.50 plus one off registration fee of £5.
Youth riding up with seniors (at organisers discretion) £4.50 plus one off registration fee of £4.
Freewheelers £2.00 plus one off registration fee of £1.50.
Track League Registration Form      PDF version
Parents Consent Form      PDF Version

Event Details

Event URN:

365122

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers A, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Devil - Results
1.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Devil - Results
1.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ethan Stainke Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Points Race - Results
1.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Points Race - Results
1.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ethan Stainke Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Scratch Race - Results
1.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Scratch Race - Results
1.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ethan Stainke Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth, Scratch Race 3 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Scratch Race 3 Laps - Results
1.  Dan Morris Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Scratch Race - Results
1.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Williams Finished 0

3. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth, Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Team Sprint - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Dan Morris Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior AB, Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB, Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Harvey Jackson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  John Williams Finished 0

1. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Leah Ball Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Karl Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Points Race - Results
1.  Dan Morris Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Points Race - Results
1.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  John Williams Finished 0

6. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior A, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Points Race - Results
1.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth, Marymoor Crawl

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Marymoor Crawl - Results
1.  Dan Morris Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B, Marymoor Crawl

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Marymoor Crawl - Results
1.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John Williams Finished 0

2. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Karl Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A, Marymoor Crawl

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Marymoor Crawl - Results
1.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior AB, Handicap - Intermediate Sprint, 11 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB, Handicap - Intermediate Sprint, 11 Laps - Results
1.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Leah Ball Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior AB, Handicap 22 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB, Handicap 22 Laps - Results
1.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

The League will Incorporate a series of events over the evening including Sprints, Endurance, Handicap and Vet races. We will be running a overall winners league, Sprint League, Endurance League, Womens League and Veterans League throughout the season.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.50)
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Go-Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:00 Go-Ride Racing Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers A, Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Youth, Scratch Race 3 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Senior A, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Youth, Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Senior AB, Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Youth, Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:14
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Senior A, Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Youth, Marymoor Crawl Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Marymoor Crawl Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Senior A, Marymoor Crawl Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Senior AB, Handicap - Intermediate Sprint, 11 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:22 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:22
Senior AB, Handicap 22 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:23 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:23
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Seniors/vets/women £6.50 per session plus one off registration fee of £5.
Juniors £6.50 plus one off registration fee of £5.
Youth riding up with seniors (at organisers discretion) £4.50 plus one off registration fee of £4.
Freewheelers £2.00 plus one off registration fee of £1.50.
Track League Registration Form      PDF version
Parents Consent Form      PDF Version

Event Details

Event URN:

365122

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers A, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Devil - Results
1.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Devil - Results
1.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ethan Stainke Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Points Race - Results
1.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Points Race - Results
1.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ethan Stainke Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers A, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A, Scratch Race - Results
1.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers B, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B, Scratch Race - Results
1.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ethan Stainke Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth, Scratch Race 3 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Scratch Race 3 Laps - Results
1.  Dan Morris Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Scratch Race - Results
1.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Williams Finished 0

3. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A, Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth, Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Team Sprint - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Dan Morris Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior AB, Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB, Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Harvey Jackson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  John Williams Finished 0

1. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Leah Ball Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Karl Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Points Race - Results
1.  Dan Morris Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Points Race - Results
1.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  John Williams Finished 0

6. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior A, Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Points Race - Results
1.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth, Marymoor Crawl

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth, Marymoor Crawl - Results
1.  Dan Morris Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior B, Marymoor Crawl

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B, Marymoor Crawl - Results
1.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John Williams Finished 0

2. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Karl Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A, Marymoor Crawl

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A, Marymoor Crawl - Results
1.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior AB, Handicap - Intermediate Sprint, 11 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB, Handicap - Intermediate Sprint, 11 Laps - Results
1.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Leah Ball Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Michael Rapson Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior AB, Handicap 22 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB, Handicap 22 Laps - Results
1.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Shore Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

The League will Incorporate a series of events over the evening including Sprints, Endurance, Handicap and Vet races. We will be running a overall winners league, Sprint League, Endurance League, Womens League and Veterans League throughout the season.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.50)
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Go-Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:00 Go-Ride Racing Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheelers A, Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Freewheelers A, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Freewheelers B, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Youth, Scratch Race 3 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Senior A, Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Youth, Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Senior AB, Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Youth, Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:14 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:14
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Senior A, Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Youth, Marymoor Crawl Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
Senior B, Marymoor Crawl Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Senior A, Marymoor Crawl Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:19 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Senior AB, Handicap - Intermediate Sprint, 11 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:22 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:22
Senior AB, Handicap 22 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/07/15 19:23 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 29/07/15 – 19:23
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk