Ellon Town Centre Youth Criterium 2015

Closed Circuit , Ellon – Sunday, 30 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Youth racing in the closed off Ellon town centre.

Event Details

Event URN:

364914

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ellon Community Centre, Ellon Academy, Schoolhill Road, Ellon, Aberdeenshire, AB41 9JS
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 23rd Aug 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Mansfield Forres CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Beth Wilson Glasgow Riderz Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Georgia Speake East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Emma Jamieson Ythan CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Eilidh Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Isla Long Finished C 0

6. Isla Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Abbey Lindsay Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Erin Murphy Did not start 0

7. Erin Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lucy MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ailsa Long Finished D 0

4. Ailsa Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Fiona Cairney Ythan CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Rose Main Finished 0

6. Rose Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Anna Brown Ythan CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Eilidh Craig Ythan CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Daisy Cowie Did not start 0

8. Daisy Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Islay Pearson Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D
--- Chloe Shewan Did not start 0

8. Chloe Shewan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Melanie Rowe Ythan CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Olivia French Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Heidi Macleod Finished 0

3. Heidi Macleod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rebecca Stewart Finished 0

4. Rebecca Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Chloe Wilson Finished 0

5. Chloe Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Grace Bain Finished 0

6. Grace Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lewis Gray Peebles CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Gifford Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Cameron Main Elgin CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Lewis Goodlad Ythan CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Adam Hazle Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Grant Jamieson Ythan CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi Racing Team Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Callum Cooper Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Callum Lyall Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Max Guthrie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Finn McHenry Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Tom Horrell Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  William Cooper Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Euan Currie Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Josh Rae Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Logan Higgins Ythan CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ryan Bramwell Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Samuel Roberts Deeside Thistle CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Felix Middleton Ythan CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Matthew Thomson Finished 0

21. Matthew Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Rowe Ythan CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Lennox Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Calum Cairney Ythan CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Scott Bates Ythan CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Sam Horrell Ythan CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Reubens Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Lewis Jack Ythan CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Callum McGillivray Finished 0

9. Callum McGillivray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Solomon Sloan Finished 0

10. Solomon Sloan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Kieran Lennox Finished D 0

11. Kieran Lennox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Josh Killoh Finished 0

12. Josh Killoh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ross McArthur Ythan CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Cambell Hastings Finished 0

14. Cambell Hastings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Sam Reid Did not finish 0

14. Sam Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Struan Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Nicol Dall Ythan CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Oliver Bain Finished 0

4. Oliver Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ruaridh Kent Finished 0

5. Ruaridh Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Cameron Hastings Finished 0

6. Cameron Hastings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rhuraidh Craig Ythan CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Ben Stewart Finished 0

8. Ben Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Innes Long Finished E 0

9. Innes Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Luke Sloan Finished 0

10. Luke Sloan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ewan Scouller Finished 0

11. Ewan Scouller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  James Horne Finished C 0

12. James Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Millie Buchan Finished 0

13. Millie Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Benjamin Massey West Lothian Clarion CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

There are races for Under 8s, Under 10s, Under 12s, Under 14s and Under 16s There will be a limit of 30 places for each of the category races (Male plus female), so get your entries in quickly. Check the event blog for up to date information. Male and female races will be run at the same time and there will be prizes for both genders.

The Races

U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 30/08/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 30/08/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 30/08/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 30/08/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 30/08/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

Youth racing in the closed off Ellon town centre.

Event Details

Event URN:

364914

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ellon Community Centre, Ellon Academy, Schoolhill Road, Ellon, Aberdeenshire, AB41 9JS
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 23rd Aug 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Mansfield Forres CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Beth Wilson Glasgow Riderz Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Georgia Speake East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Emma Jamieson Ythan CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Eilidh Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Isla Long Finished C 0

6. Isla Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Abbey Lindsay Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Erin Murphy Did not start 0

7. Erin Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lucy MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ailsa Long Finished D 0

4. Ailsa Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Fiona Cairney Ythan CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Rose Main Finished 0

6. Rose Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Anna Brown Ythan CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Eilidh Craig Ythan CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Daisy Cowie Did not start 0

8. Daisy Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Islay Pearson Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D
--- Chloe Shewan Did not start 0

8. Chloe Shewan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Melanie Rowe Ythan CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Olivia French Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Heidi Macleod Finished 0

3. Heidi Macleod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rebecca Stewart Finished 0

4. Rebecca Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Chloe Wilson Finished 0

5. Chloe Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Grace Bain Finished 0

6. Grace Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lewis Gray Peebles CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Gifford Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Cameron Main Elgin CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Lewis Goodlad Ythan CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Adam Hazle Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Grant Jamieson Ythan CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi Racing Team Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Callum Cooper Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Callum Lyall Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Max Guthrie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Finn McHenry Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Tom Horrell Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  William Cooper Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Euan Currie Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Josh Rae Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Logan Higgins Ythan CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ryan Bramwell Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Samuel Roberts Deeside Thistle CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Felix Middleton Ythan CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Matthew Thomson Finished 0

21. Matthew Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Rowe Ythan CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Lennox Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Calum Cairney Ythan CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Scott Bates Ythan CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Sam Horrell Ythan CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Reubens Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Lewis Jack Ythan CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Callum McGillivray Finished 0

9. Callum McGillivray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Solomon Sloan Finished 0

10. Solomon Sloan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Kieran Lennox Finished D 0

11. Kieran Lennox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Josh Killoh Finished 0

12. Josh Killoh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ross McArthur Ythan CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Cambell Hastings Finished 0

14. Cambell Hastings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Sam Reid Did not finish 0

14. Sam Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Struan Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Nicol Dall Ythan CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Oliver Bain Finished 0

4. Oliver Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ruaridh Kent Finished 0

5. Ruaridh Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Cameron Hastings Finished 0

6. Cameron Hastings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rhuraidh Craig Ythan CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Ben Stewart Finished 0

8. Ben Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Innes Long Finished E 0

9. Innes Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Luke Sloan Finished 0

10. Luke Sloan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ewan Scouller Finished 0

11. Ewan Scouller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  James Horne Finished C 0

12. James Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Millie Buchan Finished 0

13. Millie Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Benjamin Massey West Lothian Clarion CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

There are races for Under 8s, Under 10s, Under 12s, Under 14s and Under 16s There will be a limit of 30 places for each of the category races (Male plus female), so get your entries in quickly. Check the event blog for up to date information. Male and female races will be run at the same time and there will be prizes for both genders.

The Races

U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 30/08/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 30/08/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 30/08/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 30/08/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 30/08/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk