SIS Notts & Derby League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 20 Oct 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

404/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Oct 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  W Gascoyne Unknown 0

2.  W Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  J Saint Unknown 0

4.  J Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ria Mobbs Unknown 0

5.  Ria Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jade Mobbs Unknown 0

6.  Jade Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  James Dilkes Unknown 0

8.  James Dilkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joe Britton Unknown 0

9.  Joe Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Isabel Boon Unknown 0

10.  Isabel Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Robert White Unknown 0

11.  Robert White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Aaron Cordin Unknown 0

12.  Aaron Cordin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  James Ingram Unknown 0

13.  James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Taylor Marshall Unknown 0

14.  Taylor Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Christopher Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Alex Haines Unknown 0

16.  Alex Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Oliver Carruthers Unknown 0

18.  Oliver Carruthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Erica Screaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Fred Acton Unknown 0

20.  Fred Acton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Harvey Paine Unknown 0

21.  Harvey Paine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Josh Giddings Unknown 0

22.  Josh Giddings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Joseph Dickenson Unknown 0

23.  Joseph Dickenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Daniel Brown Unknown 0

24.  Daniel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Finn Reilly Unknown 0

25.  Finn Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

26.  Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Jay Kerslake Unknown 0

27.  Jay Kerslake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Stan Dickenson Unknown 0

28.  Stan Dickenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  J Marshall Unknown 0

29.  J Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Callum Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Adam Dearn Unknown 0

32.  Adam Dearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Nathan Gould Unknown 0

33.  Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Ben Tilford Unknown 0

34.  Ben Tilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Daniel Hughes Unknown 0

35.  Daniel Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Joseph Acton Unknown 0

36.  Joseph Acton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

2.  Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Scott Gledhill Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jake Poole Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Patrick Hughes Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Declan Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Adam Britton Unknown 0

10.  Adam Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jason McCullum Unknown 0

11.  Jason McCullum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tiffany Fletcher Unknown 0

12.  Tiffany Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Holly Gould Unknown 0

13.  Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Lucy van der Haar Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Tom Young Unknown 0

5.  Tom Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Nick Greaves Unknown 0

7.  Nick Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Josh Hand PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jordan Gell Velo Club Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Lennox Saint Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Edward Luddington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Alexandra Kalisz Mapperley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Emily Watson-Thoday Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/J/V/W - Results
1.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Jonathan Male Team Bradgate Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Lawrence Frost Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  John Shaw Ace Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Jonathan Marshall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Leigh Fearn Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Carl Dyson Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  John Elliott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Harvey Levann Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Stephen Poole Velo Club Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Woodward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  David Perry Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  N Watson Unknown 0

34.  N Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Paul Hodgkinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  William Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Prince Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Christopher Salt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Peter Turner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Simon Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Mark Bird Beauvale CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Derek Birch Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Craig Ingram Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

54.  Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  David Perry Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Steven Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  John Miroslaw Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  Fiona Houston Unknown 0

63.  Fiona Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Bryan Fenwick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
67.  Donald Flint West Highland Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Gary Woods Unknown N/A 0

69.  Gary Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Stuart Gascoyne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  John Shaw Ace Racing Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Marshall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Fiona Houston Unknown 0

1.  Fiona Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/10/07 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 20/10/07 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/10/07 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 20/10/07 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/10/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 20/10/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/10/07 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/10/07 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/10/07 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 20/10/07 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/10/07 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sat 20/10/07 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/10/07 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sat 20/10/07 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

404/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Oct 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  W Gascoyne Unknown 0

2.  W Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  J Saint Unknown 0

4.  J Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ria Mobbs Unknown 0

5.  Ria Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jade Mobbs Unknown 0

6.  Jade Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  James Dilkes Unknown 0

8.  James Dilkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joe Britton Unknown 0

9.  Joe Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Isabel Boon Unknown 0

10.  Isabel Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Robert White Unknown 0

11.  Robert White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Aaron Cordin Unknown 0

12.  Aaron Cordin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  James Ingram Unknown 0

13.  James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Taylor Marshall Unknown 0

14.  Taylor Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Christopher Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Alex Haines Unknown 0

16.  Alex Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Oliver Carruthers Unknown 0

18.  Oliver Carruthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Erica Screaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Fred Acton Unknown 0

20.  Fred Acton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Harvey Paine Unknown 0

21.  Harvey Paine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Josh Giddings Unknown 0

22.  Josh Giddings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Joseph Dickenson Unknown 0

23.  Joseph Dickenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Daniel Brown Unknown 0

24.  Daniel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Finn Reilly Unknown 0

25.  Finn Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

26.  Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Jay Kerslake Unknown 0

27.  Jay Kerslake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Stan Dickenson Unknown 0

28.  Stan Dickenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  J Marshall Unknown 0

29.  J Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Callum Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Adam Dearn Unknown 0

32.  Adam Dearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Nathan Gould Unknown 0

33.  Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Ben Tilford Unknown 0

34.  Ben Tilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Daniel Hughes Unknown 0

35.  Daniel Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Joseph Acton Unknown 0

36.  Joseph Acton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

2.  Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Scott Gledhill Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jake Poole Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Patrick Hughes Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Declan Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Adam Britton Unknown 0

10.  Adam Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jason McCullum Unknown 0

11.  Jason McCullum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tiffany Fletcher Unknown 0

12.  Tiffany Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Holly Gould Unknown 0

13.  Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Lucy van der Haar Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Tom Young Unknown 0

5.  Tom Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Nick Greaves Unknown 0

7.  Nick Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Josh Hand PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jordan Gell Velo Club Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Lennox Saint Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Edward Luddington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Alexandra Kalisz Mapperley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Emily Watson-Thoday Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/J/V/W - Results
1.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Jonathan Male Team Bradgate Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Lawrence Frost Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  John Shaw Ace Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Jonathan Marshall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Leigh Fearn Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Carl Dyson Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  John Elliott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Harvey Levann Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Stephen Poole Velo Club Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Woodward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  David Perry Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  N Watson Unknown 0

34.  N Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Paul Hodgkinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  William Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Prince Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Christopher Salt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Peter Turner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Simon Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Mark Bird Beauvale CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Derek Birch Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Craig Ingram Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

54.  Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  David Perry Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Steven Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  John Miroslaw Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  Fiona Houston Unknown 0

63.  Fiona Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Bryan Fenwick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
67.  Donald Flint West Highland Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Gary Woods Unknown N/A 0

69.  Gary Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Stuart Gascoyne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  John Shaw Ace Racing Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Marshall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Fiona Houston Unknown 0

1.  Fiona Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/10/07 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 20/10/07 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/10/07 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 20/10/07 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/10/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 20/10/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/10/07 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/10/07 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/10/07 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 20/10/07 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/10/07 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sat 20/10/07 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/10/07 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sat 20/10/07 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk