Sunderland Clarion Coalfield Series 1

Closed Circuit , Houghton Le Spring – Saturday, 21 Apr 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

071/EN/002/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Apr 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Robert Barnes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jacob Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Tom Laws Unknown 0

4. Tom Laws -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Langton Unknown 0

5. Jack Langton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jack Sadler Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Keir Parker-Mian Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Hetherington Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Megan Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Jamie Tyerman Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Anna Barnes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Morgan Rowntree-Smith Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Laura Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Teasdale Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Home Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Samuel Young Unknown A 0

4. Samuel Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alistair Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Kirsty Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Becci Guymer Unknown N/A 0

7. Becci Guymer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Dean Martin Unknown A 3

1. Dean Martin -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joseph Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rob Graham Gosforth RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Matthew Woods Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Thomas Ellam Unknown B 0

7. Thomas Ellam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  James Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Penny Rowson Unknown B 0

9. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Alex Stainsby Unknown B 0

10. Alex Stainsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Sam Curran Cult Racing Unknown 0

2. Sam Curran - Cult Racing

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Benjamin Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Adam Meadwell Unknown 0

5. Adam Meadwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Darren Tiffen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Moss MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Sutcliffe Handcycling Association of the... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Williamson VS Quimper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Garnett Gosforth RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  James Anderson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Graeme Huston Zeus CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Craig Anderson Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Michelle Bergstrand JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anselma Gallinat Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 11:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 11:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 11:30

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 11:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 11:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 13:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 13:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1 hour + 1 lap
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 13:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 13:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

071/EN/002/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Apr 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Robert Barnes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jacob Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Tom Laws Unknown 0

4. Tom Laws -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Langton Unknown 0

5. Jack Langton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jack Sadler Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Keir Parker-Mian Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Hetherington Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Megan Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Jamie Tyerman Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Anna Barnes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Morgan Rowntree-Smith Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Laura Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Teasdale Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Home Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Samuel Young Unknown A 0

4. Samuel Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alistair Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Kirsty Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Becci Guymer Unknown N/A 0

7. Becci Guymer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Dean Martin Unknown A 3

1. Dean Martin -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joseph Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rob Graham Gosforth RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Matthew Woods Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Thomas Ellam Unknown B 0

7. Thomas Ellam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  James Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Penny Rowson Unknown B 0

9. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Alex Stainsby Unknown B 0

10. Alex Stainsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Sam Curran Cult Racing Unknown 0

2. Sam Curran - Cult Racing

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Benjamin Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Adam Meadwell Unknown 0

5. Adam Meadwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Darren Tiffen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Moss MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Sutcliffe Handcycling Association of the... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Williamson VS Quimper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Garnett Gosforth RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  James Anderson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Graeme Huston Zeus CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Craig Anderson Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Michelle Bergstrand JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anselma Gallinat Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 11:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 11:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 11:30

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 11:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 11:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 13:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 13:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1 hour + 1 lap
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 13:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/04/07 – 13:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk