Forres 25-mile Time Trial

Time Trial , Forres – Sunday, 31 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

364127

Start Date:

Sun, 31st May 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Forres CC Clubrooms, Cumming Street, Forres, Moray, IV36 1LF

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 23rd May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tony Hay Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:53:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:53:53:000
2.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:55:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:27:000
3.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:56:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:52:000
4.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:58:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:32:000
5.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:58:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:44:000
6.  Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:59:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:18:000
7.  Andy Cowie Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:59:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:26:000
8.  Christopher Goddard Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:59:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:27:000
9.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:01:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:00:000
10.  Martin Chisholm Elgin CC Finished 4th 01:01:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:58:000
11.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 01:02:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:03:000
12.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:03:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:10:000
13.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:03:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:23:000
14.  Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:03:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:28:000
15.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 01:07:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:54:000
16.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 01:10:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:10:11:000
17.  Andrew McKenzie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:11:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:19:000
18.  Georgia Mansfield Forres CC Finished A 01:13:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:13:14:000
19.  Scott Bell Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:19:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:01:000
20.  David Kirton Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:24:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:24:50:000

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 08:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Sun 31/05/15 – 08:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

364127

Start Date:

Sun, 31st May 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Forres CC Clubrooms, Cumming Street, Forres, Moray, IV36 1LF

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 23rd May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tony Hay Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:53:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:53:53:000
2.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:55:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:27:000
3.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:56:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:52:000
4.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:58:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:32:000
5.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:58:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:44:000
6.  Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:59:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:18:000
7.  Andy Cowie Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:59:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:26:000
8.  Christopher Goddard Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:59:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:27:000
9.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:01:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:00:000
10.  Martin Chisholm Elgin CC Finished 4th 01:01:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:58:000
11.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 01:02:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:03:000
12.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:03:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:10:000
13.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:03:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:23:000
14.  Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:03:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:28:000
15.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 01:07:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:54:000
16.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 01:10:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:10:11:000
17.  Andrew McKenzie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:11:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:19:000
18.  Georgia Mansfield Forres CC Finished A 01:13:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:13:14:000
19.  Scott Bell Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:19:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:01:000
20.  David Kirton Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:24:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:24:50:000

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/15 08:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Sun 31/05/15 – 08:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk