Chivenor Circuit Series 1

Closed Circuit , Devon – Wednesday, 15 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

327/EN/010/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 15th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RMB Chivenor, Chivenor, Nr Barnstaple, Devon, EX31 4AZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results
1.  Steve Robinson Unknown 0

1. Steve Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Timothy Unknown 0

2. Andrew Timothy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Justin Reincke Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  James Benning Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Becky Timothy Unknown 0

6. Becky Timothy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Carlos Silva Taw Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Evan Rouse Unknown 0

3. Evan Rouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Binmore Taw Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Laura Clode Taw Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Parker Taw Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Finley Clay Taw Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Harry Edney North Devon Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Jamieson VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Adam Bright Taw Velo Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Johnston Club Corley Cycles Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Hollier Pendragon Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Adrian Clode Taw Velo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Edney North Devon Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Miles Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nick Harwood Taw Velo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  George Gori Unknown 3rd 3

8. George Gori -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Westwell Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Brian Wilson Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Warren Land Unknown 0

11. Warren Land -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Darren Braund North Devon Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  David Walters Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Phil Moore Unknown 0

15. Phil Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Henry Benning Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Simon Oldon Unknown 0

19. Simon Oldon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ashley Fletcher North Devon Wheelers Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Ashley Fletcher North Devon Wheelers Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Ashley Fletcher North Devon Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Goulding Unknown 0

2. Ben Goulding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/07/09 18:15 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/07/09 – 18:15
Go-Race, MTB IA
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/07/09 18:15 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/07/09 – 18:15

U10

Go-Race, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/07/09 18:15 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/07/09 – 18:15

U12

Go-Race, MTB IA
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/07/09 18:15 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/07/09 – 18:15

U14

Go-Race, MTB IA
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/07/09 18:15 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/07/09 – 18:15

U16

Go-Race, MTB IA
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/07/09 19:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 15/07/09 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 4
1 hour + 1 lap
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/07/09 19:01 Regional A Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 15/07/09 – 19:01
Regional A, Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

327/EN/010/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 15th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RMB Chivenor, Chivenor, Nr Barnstaple, Devon, EX31 4AZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results
1.  Steve Robinson Unknown 0

1. Steve Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Timothy Unknown 0

2. Andrew Timothy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Justin Reincke Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  James Benning Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Becky Timothy Unknown 0

6. Becky Timothy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Carlos Silva Taw Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Evan Rouse Unknown 0

3. Evan Rouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Binmore Taw Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Laura Clode Taw Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Parker Taw Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Finley Clay Taw Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Harry Edney North Devon Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Jamieson VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Adam Bright Taw Velo Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Johnston Club Corley Cycles Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Hollier Pendragon Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Adrian Clode Taw Velo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Edney North Devon Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Miles Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nick Harwood Taw Velo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  George Gori Unknown 3rd 3

8. George Gori -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Westwell Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Brian Wilson Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Warren Land Unknown 0

11. Warren Land -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Darren Braund North Devon Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  David Walters Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Phil Moore Unknown 0

15. Phil Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Henry Benning Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Simon Oldon Unknown 0

19. Simon Oldon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ashley Fletcher North Devon Wheelers Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Ashley Fletcher North Devon Wheelers Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Ashley Fletcher North Devon Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Goulding Unknown 0

2. Ben Goulding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/07/09 18:15 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/07/09 – 18:15
Go-Race, MTB IA
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/07/09 18:15 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/07/09 – 18:15

U10

Go-Race, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/07/09 18:15 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/07/09 – 18:15

U12

Go-Race, MTB IA
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/07/09 18:15 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/07/09 – 18:15

U14

Go-Race, MTB IA
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/07/09 18:15 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/07/09 – 18:15

U16

Go-Race, MTB IA
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/07/09 19:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 15/07/09 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 4
1 hour + 1 lap
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/07/09 19:01 Regional A Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 15/07/09 – 19:01
Regional A, Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk