Nottingham Outlaws Winter Series 2014-15 (Round 3)

BMX , Nottingham – Sunday, 23 Nov 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Schedule

09:30 Registration Open

09:30 -11:30 - Practice

10:30 Registration Closed

11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted

11:15 Deadline for Registration Changes

11:30 Draw Moto Sheets

12:00 Racing Starts

14:00 Qualifiers (approx target time)

14:30 Finals  (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

364111

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Nov 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ashton Heron Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Laurie Carruthers Finished 0

2. Laurie Carruthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lola Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ollie Johnston Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 7-8 - Results
1.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished 6 & Under 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Jazz Newton Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Millie Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Zak Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 9-10 - Results
1.  Jack Bowditch J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  George Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Bailey Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
15.  Joshua Everett Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Arthur Herrington Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
18.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Blake Bradley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
22.  Lexi Carruthers Finished 0

22. Lexi Carruthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Kieran Robb Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
24.  Reece Tait Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 11-12 - Results
1.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Sam Davis Fresh BMX Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Kynan Weaver Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Jack Armitage Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
13.  Harvey Grant Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  William Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Lily Chiziwa Finished Female 10 1

15. Lily Chiziwa -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
16.  Harvey Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
19.  Tia Nicholls Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
20.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Expert 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 13-14 - Results
1.  Callum Knight J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Morgan Turner Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Ethan Deas Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Joshua Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Daniel Robb Finished 0

12. Daniel Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 15-16 - Results
1.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Reis King-Harris Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Expert 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 17-29 - Results
1.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Thomas Morton Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Charlie Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
9.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Sam Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Expert 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 30+ - Results
1.  Brett Knight Finished Veteran 20

1. Brett Knight -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Clive Clark Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Algis Sveikutis Finished 0

3. Algis Sveikutis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Cruiser (16 & Under)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Cruiser (16 & Under) - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Adult Cruiser (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Adult Cruiser (17+) - Results
1.  Christopher Day Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Natasha Bonser Rotherham BMX Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Marsha Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
8.  David Clare Finished 0

8. David Clare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Stuart Vickers Finished 0

9. Stuart Vickers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
11.  Davey Bentley Finished 0

11. Davey Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under - Results
1.  Finn Hillary Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Harley Tidey Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Frankie Davis Finished 0

3. Frankie Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Bobby Nowaczyk Finished 0

4. Bobby Nowaczyk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Logan Widdowson Finished 0

6. Logan Widdowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Max Nequest Finished 0

7. Max Nequest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-9 - Results
1.  Ruben Mckeown Finished 0

1. Ruben Mckeown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harrison Westran-hall Finished 0

2. Harrison Westran-hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Aizlewood Finished 0

3. Oliver Aizlewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Summer Clark Finished 0

4. Summer Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Amber Felstead Finished 0

5. Amber Felstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kyle Price Finished 0

6. Kyle Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Thomas Aizlewood Finished 0

1. Thomas Aizlewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Niamh Freshney Finished 0

2. Niamh Freshney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Archie Large Finished 0

3. Archie Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Mitchell Bonsall Finished 0

1. Mitchell Bonsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  George Westran-hall Finished 0

2. George Westran-hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tia Mckeown Finished 0

3. Tia Mckeown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jordan Mitchell Finished 0

4. Jordan Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Lucio Oliveira Finished 0

6. Lucio Oliveira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens 14th November and closes 21st November at midnight Event Schedule: 09:30 Registration Open 09:30 -11:30 - Practice 10:30 Registration Closed 11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted 11:15 Deadline for Registration Changes 11:30 Draw Moto Sheets 12:00 Racing Starts 14:00 Qualifiers (approx target time) 14:30 Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

Expert 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Junior Cruiser (16 & Under) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Adult Cruiser (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Novice 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 09:30 Non-Ranking BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Novice 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 09:30 Non-Ranking BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 09:30 Non-Ranking BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 09:30 Non-Ranking BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Cruiser Regional B

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Schedule

09:30 Registration Open

09:30 -11:30 - Practice

10:30 Registration Closed

11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted

11:15 Deadline for Registration Changes

11:30 Draw Moto Sheets

12:00 Racing Starts

14:00 Qualifiers (approx target time)

14:30 Finals  (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

364111

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Nov 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ashton Heron Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Laurie Carruthers Finished 0

2. Laurie Carruthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lola Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ollie Johnston Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 7-8 - Results
1.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished 6 & Under 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Jazz Newton Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Millie Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Zak Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 9-10 - Results
1.  Jack Bowditch J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  George Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Bailey Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
15.  Joshua Everett Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Arthur Herrington Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
18.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Blake Bradley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
22.  Lexi Carruthers Finished 0

22. Lexi Carruthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Kieran Robb Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
24.  Reece Tait Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 11-12 - Results
1.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Sam Davis Fresh BMX Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Kynan Weaver Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Jack Armitage Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
13.  Harvey Grant Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  William Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Lily Chiziwa Finished Female 10 1

15. Lily Chiziwa -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
16.  Harvey Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
19.  Tia Nicholls Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
20.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Expert 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 13-14 - Results
1.  Callum Knight J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Morgan Turner Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Ethan Deas Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Joshua Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Daniel Robb Finished 0

12. Daniel Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 15-16 - Results
1.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Reis King-Harris Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Expert 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 17-29 - Results
1.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Thomas Morton Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Charlie Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
9.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Sam Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Expert 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 30+ - Results
1.  Brett Knight Finished Veteran 20

1. Brett Knight -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Clive Clark Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Algis Sveikutis Finished 0

3. Algis Sveikutis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Cruiser (16 & Under)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Cruiser (16 & Under) - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Adult Cruiser (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Adult Cruiser (17+) - Results
1.  Christopher Day Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Natasha Bonser Rotherham BMX Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Marsha Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
8.  David Clare Finished 0

8. David Clare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Stuart Vickers Finished 0

9. Stuart Vickers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
11.  Davey Bentley Finished 0

11. Davey Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under - Results
1.  Finn Hillary Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Harley Tidey Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Frankie Davis Finished 0

3. Frankie Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Bobby Nowaczyk Finished 0

4. Bobby Nowaczyk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Logan Widdowson Finished 0

6. Logan Widdowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Max Nequest Finished 0

7. Max Nequest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-9 - Results
1.  Ruben Mckeown Finished 0

1. Ruben Mckeown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harrison Westran-hall Finished 0

2. Harrison Westran-hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Aizlewood Finished 0

3. Oliver Aizlewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Summer Clark Finished 0

4. Summer Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Amber Felstead Finished 0

5. Amber Felstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kyle Price Finished 0

6. Kyle Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Thomas Aizlewood Finished 0

1. Thomas Aizlewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Niamh Freshney Finished 0

2. Niamh Freshney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Archie Large Finished 0

3. Archie Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Mitchell Bonsall Finished 0

1. Mitchell Bonsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  George Westran-hall Finished 0

2. George Westran-hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tia Mckeown Finished 0

3. Tia Mckeown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jordan Mitchell Finished 0

4. Jordan Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Lucio Oliveira Finished 0

6. Lucio Oliveira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens 14th November and closes 21st November at midnight Event Schedule: 09:30 Registration Open 09:30 -11:30 - Practice 10:30 Registration Closed 11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted 11:15 Deadline for Registration Changes 11:30 Draw Moto Sheets 12:00 Racing Starts 14:00 Qualifiers (approx target time) 14:30 Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

Expert 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Junior Cruiser (16 & Under) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Adult Cruiser (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Novice 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 09:30 Non-Ranking BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Novice 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 09:30 Non-Ranking BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 09:30 Non-Ranking BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/11/14 09:30 Non-Ranking BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/11/14 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Cruiser Regional B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk