Welwyn Track League 2015

Track League , Welwyn Garden City – Friday, 03 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

364073

Start Date:

Fri, 3rd Jul 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 15 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 15 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Devil - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A - 10 Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 Mile - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andy Digby Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Webster Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B - 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  William Hare Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B - 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 12 Lap Points - Results
1.  Ryan Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Laurie Bone The Bike Loft Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andy Digby Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth AB - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB - 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth AB - 8 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB - 8 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth AB - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB - Devil - Results
1.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth AB - 7 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB - 7 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth CDE - 3 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 3 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE - 4 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 4 Lap Points - Results
1.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - Devil - Results
1.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE - 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees - Seniors/Junior - £10, Youth - £5

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 03/07/15 – 19:10
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 19:10 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 03/07/15 – 19:10
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Senior A - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/07/15 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Senior A - 15 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/07/15 – 20:00
Senior A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 20:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/07/15 – 20:01
Regional C, None
Senior A - 10 Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 20:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/07/15 – 20:01
Regional C, None
Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 20:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/07/15 – 20:02
Regional C, None
Senior B - 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 20:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/07/15 – 20:02
Regional C, None
Senior B - 12 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 20:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/07/15 – 20:03
Regional C, None
Youth AB - 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 20:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/07/15 – 20:04
Regional C, None
Youth AB - 8 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 20:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/07/15 – 20:05
Regional C, None
Youth AB - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 20:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/07/15 – 20:04
Regional C, None
Youth AB - 7 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 20:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/07/15 – 20:05
Regional C, None
Youth CDE - 3 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 20:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/07/15 – 20:08
Regional C, None
Youth CDE - 4 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/07/15 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth CDE - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Fri 03/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only,
Youth CDE - 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/07/15 – 01:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

364073

Start Date:

Fri, 3rd Jul 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 15 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 15 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Devil - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A - 10 Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 Mile - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andy Digby Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Webster Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B - 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  William Hare Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B - 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 12 Lap Points - Results
1.  Ryan Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Laurie Bone The Bike Loft Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andy Digby Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth AB - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB - 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth AB - 8 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB - 8 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth AB - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB - Devil - Results
1.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth AB - 7 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth AB - 7 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth CDE - 3 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 3 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE - 4 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 4 Lap Points - Results
1.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - Devil - Results
1.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE - 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees - Seniors/Junior - £10, Youth - £5

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 03/07/15 – 19:10
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 19:10 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 03/07/15 – 19:10
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Senior A - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/07/15 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Senior A - 15 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/07/15 – 20:00
Senior A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 20:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/07/15 – 20:01
Regional C, None
Senior A - 10 Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 20:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/07/15 – 20:01
Regional C, None
Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 20:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/07/15 – 20:02
Regional C, None
Senior B - 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 20:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/07/15 – 20:02
Regional C, None
Senior B - 12 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 20:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/07/15 – 20:03
Regional C, None
Youth AB - 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 20:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/07/15 – 20:04
Regional C, None
Youth AB - 8 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 20:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/07/15 – 20:05
Regional C, None
Youth AB - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 20:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/07/15 – 20:04
Regional C, None
Youth AB - 7 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 20:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/07/15 – 20:05
Regional C, None
Youth CDE - 3 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 20:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/07/15 – 20:08
Regional C, None
Youth CDE - 4 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/07/15 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth CDE - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Fri 03/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only,
Youth CDE - 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/07/15 – 01:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk