Dragon DH MTB Champs

MTB DH – Sunday, 13 Jul 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282003071

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jul 2003

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Nigel Page Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Pinner Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robert Warner Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Titley Royal/Orange Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Mark Weightman Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
2.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Marples Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Neil Harris Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Alex Florian Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Richard Payne Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Ashley Loram Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Adam Willmott Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Peter Ballin Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Christopher Old Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Rob Johnston Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Michael Kay Ride On Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Julian Poffley Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Alun Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Glyn Liles Unknown Master 4

14.  Glyn Liles -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Luke Marshall Weaver Valley CC Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Damian Stinton Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Dean Stinton Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  David List Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  John Robson Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Jason Bayliss Ride 24/7 Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Peter Hosker Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ross Searle Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Steve Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Chris Sinden Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Scott Tankard Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Joe Achilles Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Roger Lines Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lee Pincher Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alex Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Richard Thomas Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Michael Strickland Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Rory Bennett Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Daniel Russell Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Liam Mason Unknown Youth 12

11.  Liam Mason -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Ben Brevitt Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Argles Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/07/03 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/07/03 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/07/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/07/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/07/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/07/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/07/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/07/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282003071

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jul 2003

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Nigel Page Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Pinner Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robert Warner Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Titley Royal/Orange Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Mark Weightman Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
2.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Marples Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Neil Harris Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Alex Florian Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Richard Payne Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Ashley Loram Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Adam Willmott Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Peter Ballin Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Christopher Old Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Rob Johnston Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Michael Kay Ride On Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Julian Poffley Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Alun Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Glyn Liles Unknown Master 4

14.  Glyn Liles -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Luke Marshall Weaver Valley CC Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Damian Stinton Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Dean Stinton Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  David List Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  John Robson Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Jason Bayliss Ride 24/7 Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Peter Hosker Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ross Searle Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Steve Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Chris Sinden Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Scott Tankard Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Joe Achilles Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Roger Lines Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lee Pincher Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alex Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Richard Thomas Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Michael Strickland Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Rory Bennett Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Daniel Russell Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Liam Mason Unknown Youth 12

11.  Liam Mason -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Ben Brevitt Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Argles Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/07/03 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/07/03 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/07/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/07/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/07/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/07/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/07/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 13/07/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk