Knowsley Track League

Track League , Liverpool – Friday, 17 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

363990

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park, Longview Drive, Liverpool, Lancashire, L36 6EG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A B & C 6 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A B & C 6 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Hannah Wiggins Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Elizabeth Broughton Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Sarah Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Seniors/juniors 10 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/juniors 10 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Edmondson Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Cornwell Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jordan Stanworth Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joseph Shekelton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth C/D - 4 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D - 4 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alfie Webb Finished D 0

4. Alfie Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harrison Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth A B & C - 6 Laps Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A B & C - 6 Laps Course de Primes - Results
1.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Hannah Wiggins Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Elizabeth Broughton Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Sarah Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Seniors/juniors - 10 Laps Course Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/juniors - 10 Laps Course Des Primes - Results
1.  Christopher Edmondson Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jordan Stanworth Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kevin Cornwell Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joseph Shekelton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth C/D/E 4 Laps Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E 4 Laps Handicap Race - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harrison Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alfie Webb Finished D 0

4. Alfie Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth A B & C - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A B & C - Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Elizabeth Broughton Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Seniors/juniors - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/juniors - Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Kevin Cornwell Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Jordan Stanworth Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth C/D Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Elimination Race - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harrison Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alfie Webb Finished D 0

5. Alfie Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth A/B/C The Bert Owens Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C The Bert Owens Handicap Race - Results
1.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Shekelton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elizabeth Broughton Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Hannah Wiggins Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Seniors/juniors - 1 Lap Sprint Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/juniors - 1 Lap Sprint Race - Results
1.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jordan Stanworth Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christopher Edmondson Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Cornwell Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth C/D The Longest Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D The Longest Lap - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harrison Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alfie Webb Finished D 0

4. Alfie Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth A B & C The Longest Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A B & C The Longest Lap - Results
1.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hannah Wiggins Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Elizabeth Broughton Eastlands Velo Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

Seniors/Juniors - 20 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - 20 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Edmondson Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jordan Stanworth Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joseph Shekelton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Elizabeth Broughton Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Hannah Wiggins Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees - Youth £5, Others £15.00. Entry on Night only

The Races

Youth A B & C 6 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Seniors/juniors 10 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 17/07/15 – 01:00
Youth C/D - 4 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Fri 17/07/15 – 01:00
Youth A B & C - 6 Laps Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Fri 17/07/15 – 01:00
Seniors/juniors - 10 Laps Course Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 17/07/15 – 01:00
Youth C/D/E 4 Laps Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Fri 17/07/15 – 01:00
Youth A B & C - Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 17/07/15 – 01:00
Seniors/juniors - Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 17/07/15 – 01:00
Youth C/D Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Fri 17/07/15 – 01:00
Youth A/B/C The Bert Owens Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Fri 17/07/15 – 01:00
Seniors/juniors - 1 Lap Sprint Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 17/07/15 – 01:00
Youth C/D The Longest Lap Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Fri 17/07/15 – 01:00
Youth A B & C The Longest Lap Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Fri 17/07/15 – 01:00
Seniors/Juniors - 20 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 17/07/15 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 17/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/15 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 17/07/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

363990

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park, Longview Drive, Liverpool, Lancashire, L36 6EG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A B & C 6 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A B & C 6 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Hannah Wiggins Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Elizabeth Broughton Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Sarah Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Seniors/juniors 10 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/juniors 10 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Edmondson Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Cornwell Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jordan Stanworth Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joseph Shekelton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth C/D - 4 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D - 4 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alfie Webb Finished D 0

4. Alfie Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harrison Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth A B & C - 6 Laps Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A B & C - 6 Laps Course de Primes - Results
1.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Hannah Wiggins Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Elizabeth Broughton Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Sarah Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Seniors/juniors - 10 Laps Course Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/juniors - 10 Laps Course Des Primes - Results
1.  Christopher Edmondson Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jordan Stanworth Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kevin Cornwell Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joseph Shekelton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth C/D/E 4 Laps Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E 4 Laps Handicap Race - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harrison Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alfie Webb Finished D 0

4. Alfie Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth A B & C - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A B & C - Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Elizabeth Broughton Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Seniors/juniors - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/juniors - Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Kevin Cornwell Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Jordan Stanworth Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth C/D Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Elimination Race - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harrison Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alfie Webb Finished D 0

5. Alfie Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth A/B/C The Bert Owens Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C The Bert Owens Handicap Race - Results
1.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Shekelton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elizabeth Broughton Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Hannah Wiggins Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Seniors/juniors - 1 Lap Sprint Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/juniors - 1 Lap Sprint Race - Results
1.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jordan Stanworth Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christopher Edmondson Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Cornwell Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth C/D The Longest Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D The Longest Lap - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harrison Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alfie Webb Finished D 0

4. Alfie Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth A B & C The Longest Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A B & C The Longest Lap - Results
1.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hannah Wiggins Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Elizabeth Broughton Eastlands Velo Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

Seniors/Juniors - 20 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - 20 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Edmondson Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jordan Stanworth Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joseph Shekelton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Elizabeth Broughton Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Hannah Wiggins Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees - Youth £5, Others £15.00. Entry on Night only

The Races

Youth A B & C 6 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 17/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Seniors/juniors 10 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 17/07/15 – 01:00
Youth C/D - 4 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Fri 17/07/15 – 01:00
Youth A B & C - 6 Laps Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Fri 17/07/15 – 01:00
Seniors/juniors - 10 Laps Course Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 17/07/15 – 01:00
Youth C/D/E 4 Laps Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Fri 17/07/15 – 01:00
Youth A B & C - Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 17/07/15 – 01:00
Seniors/juniors - Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 17/07/15 – 01:00
Youth C/D Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Fri 17/07/15 – 01:00
Youth A/B/C The Bert Owens Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Fri 17/07/15 – 01:00
Seniors/juniors - 1 Lap Sprint Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 17/07/15 – 01:00
Youth C/D The Longest Lap Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Fri 17/07/15 – 01:00
Youth A B & C The Longest Lap Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Fri 17/07/15 – 01:00
Seniors/Juniors - 20 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 17/07/15 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 17/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/07/15 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 17/07/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk