Maindy Flyers Mini League

Track League – Thursday, 06 May 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

281999056

Start Date:

Thu, 6th May 1999

Finish date:

Thu, 22nd Jul 1999

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Edwin Blackburn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Alun Thomas Unknown D 1

3. Alun Thomas -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Bladdyn Bridge Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Bladdyn Bridge Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ross Sander Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rebecca Chamberlain Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Regan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Rachel Ball Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Davis Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Gould Cardiff JIF Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Richard Ker Unknown N/A 3

1. Richard Ker -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Kay Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hollie Parsons Knaresborough RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Thomas Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Toby PARKER Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Toby PARKER Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Molly Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Thursdays 06/05-22/07 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Thu 06/05/99 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Thu 06/05/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Thu 06/05/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Thu 06/05/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Thu 06/05/99 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Thu 06/05/99 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

281999056

Start Date:

Thu, 6th May 1999

Finish date:

Thu, 22nd Jul 1999

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Edwin Blackburn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Alun Thomas Unknown D 1

3. Alun Thomas -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Bladdyn Bridge Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Bladdyn Bridge Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ross Sander Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rebecca Chamberlain Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Regan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Rachel Ball Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Davis Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Gould Cardiff JIF Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Richard Ker Unknown N/A 3

1. Richard Ker -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Kay Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hollie Parsons Knaresborough RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Thomas Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Toby PARKER Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Toby PARKER Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Molly Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Thursdays 06/05-22/07 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Thu 06/05/99 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Thu 06/05/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Thu 06/05/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Thu 06/05/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Thu 06/05/99 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Thu 06/05/99 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk