Junior Tour of the Mendips

Road , Winscombe – Saturday, 11 Apr 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is an event in the National Junior Road Race series.

It is a two stage race, with both stages taking place in and around the Mendip Hills area south of Bristol. Stage 1 will have one significant climb and then 6 laps of a route on the top of the Mendip Hills with rolling roads - total distance 103 kms. Stage 2 will have three significant climbs (totalling 1000 metres) - total distance 80 kms.

Event Details

Event URN:

363927

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Apr 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 12th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Churchill Sports Centre, Churchill Green, Churchill, Winscombe, Avon, BS25 5QL

View map

Series:

2015 British Cycling Junior Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 22nd Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Overall - Results
1.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 04:40:55:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:40:55:000
2.  Robert Hogg Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 04:41:13:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:41:13:000
3.  Charlie Quarterman Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 04:41:31:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:41:31:000
4.  Harry Luxton Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 2nd 04:41:43:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:41:43:000
5.  Jack Mattock One and All Cycling Finished 2nd 04:41:52:000 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:41:52:000
6.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 04:41:56:000 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:41:56:000
7.  Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Finished 1st 04:41:56:000 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:41:56:000
8.  Michael O'loughlin Finished 04:41:58:000 0

8. Michael O'loughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:41:58:000
9.  Kieran Savage www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 2nd 04:41:58:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:41:58:000
10.  Max Spedding PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 04:42:02:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:42:02:000
11.  Timothy Home NRG Cycles RT Finished 2nd 04:42:02:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:42:02:000
12.  Darragh O'mahony Finished 04:42:04:000 0

12. Darragh O'mahony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:42:04:000
13.  Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 04:42:07:000 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:42:07:000
14.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 04:42:10:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:42:10:000
15.  Lewis Bulley Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 04:42:10:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:42:10:000
16.  Charlie Meredith Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 04:42:11:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:42:11:000
17.  Kieran Simcox Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 04:42:14:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:42:14:000
18.  Harrison Jones Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 04:42:14:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:42:14:000
19.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 04:42:17:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:42:17:000
20.  Angus Claxton Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 04:42:20:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:42:20:000
21.  Simon Tuomey Finished 04:42:23:000 0

21. Simon Tuomey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:42:23:000
22.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 04:42:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:42:25:000
23.  Elliot Redfern Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 04:42:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:42:26:000
24.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 04:42:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:42:28:000
25.  Marcus Burnett Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 04:42:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:42:31:000
26.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 04:42:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:42:42:000
27.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 04:42:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:42:46:000
28.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 04:42:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:42:47:000
29.  Robert Gray York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 04:42:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:42:54:000
30.  Matthew Fratesi **Dream Cycling** Do Not Use Finished 3rd 04:43:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:43:02:000
31.  Christopher Rothwell Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 04:43:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:43:03:000
32.  David Barnes Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 04:43:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:43:06:000
33.  Ben Strain Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 04:43:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:43:46:000
34.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 04:44:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:44:30:000
35.  Robert O'leary Finished 04:44:38:000 0

35. Robert O'leary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:44:38:000
36.  Gabriel Evans Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 04:45:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:45:59:000
37.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 04:46:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:46:19:000
38.  Andy Brown Team Optima Finished 2nd 04:46:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:46:29:000
39.  Rian Hill Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 04:46:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:46:38:000
40.  Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 2nd 04:47:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:47:00:000
41.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 04:47:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:47:23:000
42.  Ben Forsyth Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 04:49:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:49:14:000
43.  Alexandre Touche Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 04:49:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:49:14:000
44.  William Gascoyne Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished 2nd 04:49:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:49:20:000
45.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 04:50:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:50:12:000
46.  Matthew Webber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 04:52:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:52:22:000
47.  Joshua Roberts Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 04:53:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:53:23:000
48.  Fabian Brennan North City Velo Finished 2nd 04:53:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:53:57:000
49.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 04:54:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:54:05:000
50.  Matthew Draper Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 04:54:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:54:08:000
51.  George Jones Clevedon & District RC Finished 3rd 04:54:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:54:53:000
52.  Nathan Hinks Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 04:54:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:54:56:000
53.  Luke Morgan Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 04:56:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:56:05:000
54.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 04:56:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:56:27:000
55.  Oliver Peckover SF Racing Finished 2nd 04:56:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:56:53:000
56.  Ellis Kirkbride North City Velo Finished 2nd 04:57:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:57:29:000
57.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 04:58:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:58:38:000
58.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 05:05:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:05:28:000
59.  Joshua Waters SF Racing Finished 2nd 05:07:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:07:37:000
60.  Ralf Hodgson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 05:10:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:10:45:000
61.  Lewis Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 05:14:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:14:51:000
62.  Alex Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd 05:19:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:19:05:000
63.  Barra Harrison Finished 05:21:38:000 0

63. Barra Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 05:21:38:000
64.  Samuel Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 05:21:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:21:47:000
65.  Edward Giles Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 05:26:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:26:56:000
66.  Liam Gilpin NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 05:51:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 05:51:47:000
67.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 06:01:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 06:01:57:000
68.  Kurt Muscat Finished 06:17:21:000 0

68. Kurt Muscat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 06:17:21:000
69.  Mark Farrugia Finished 06:20:26:000 0

69. Mark Farrugia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 06:20:26:000

Junior Tour of the Mendips (Stage 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Tour of the Mendips (Stage 1) - Results
1.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:36:35:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:35:000
2.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 02:36:37:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:37:000
3.  Charlie Quarterman Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:36:49:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:36:49:000
4.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
5.  Michael O'loughlin Finished 02:36:49:000 0

5. Michael O'loughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:36:49:000
6.  Marcus Burnett Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
7.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
8.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
9.  Oliver Peckover SF Racing Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
10.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
11.  Kieran Simcox Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
12.  Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
13.  Harrison Jones Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
14.  Ellis Kirkbride North City Velo Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
15.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:36:49:000
16.  Lewis Bulley Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
17.  Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Finished 1st 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:36:49:000
18.  Elliot Redfern Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:36:49:000
19.  Simon Tuomey Finished 02:36:49:000 0

19. Simon Tuomey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:36:49:000
20.  Fabian Brennan North City Velo Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
21.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
22.  Robert Hogg Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:36:49:000
23.  Rian Hill Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
24.  Nathan Hinks Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:36:49:000
25.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
26.  Robert Gray York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
27.  Max Spedding PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:36:49:000
28.  Joshua Roberts Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:36:49:000
29.  Gabriel Evans Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
30.  David Barnes Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
31.  Angus Claxton Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
32.  Kieran Savage www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
33.  Oliver Cliff Elitecycling Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
34.  Ben Forsyth Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 02:36:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:36:55:000
35.  Luke Morgan Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 02:36:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:55:000
36.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 02:36:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:55:000
37.  Darragh O'mahony Finished 02:36:55:000 0

37. Darragh O'mahony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:36:55:000
38.  Buauna Ball Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:36:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:36:55:000
39.  Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 02:36:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:55:000
40.  Timothy Home NRG Cycles RT Finished 3rd 02:36:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:36:55:000
41.  Charlie Meredith Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 02:36:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:36:55:000
42.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 02:36:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:59:000
43.  Harry Luxton Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 2nd 02:37:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:37:12:000
44.  Jack Mattock Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 02:37:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:37:28:000
45.  Ben Strain Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 02:37:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:37:30:000
46.  Lewis Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 02:37:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:37:30:000
47.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 02:37:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:37:30:000
48.  Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 2nd 02:37:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:37:30:000
49.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 02:37:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:37:30:000
50.  Matthew Webber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 02:37:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:37:30:000
51.  Robert O'leary Finished 02:37:30:000 0

51. Robert O'leary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:37:30:000
52.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 02:37:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:37:30:000
53.  Christopher Rothwell Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 02:37:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:37:30:000
54.  Jack Billyard Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 02:37:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:37:39:000
55.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 02:37:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:37:41:000
56.  Matthew Fratesi Severn RC Finished 3rd 02:37:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:37:41:000
57.  Matthew Draper Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 02:37:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:37:59:000
58.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 02:38:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:38:02:000
59.  George Jones Clevedon & District RC Finished 3rd 02:38:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:38:10:000
60.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 02:38:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:38:32:000
61.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 02:38:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:38:54:000
62.  Alexandre Touche Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 02:39:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:39:25:000
63.  William Gascoyne Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished 2nd 02:43:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:43:49:000
64.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 02:48:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:48:20:000
65.  Liam Gilpin NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 02:58:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:58:49:000
66.  Alex Harvey NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 03:00:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:00:54:000
67.  Edward Giles Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 03:01:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:01:08:000
68.  Samuel Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 03:01:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:01:28:000
69.  Ralf Hodgson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 03:01:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:01:28:000
70.  Joshua Waters SF Racing Finished 2nd 03:01:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:01:48:000
71.  Barra Harrison Finished 03:01:50:000 0

71. Barra Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:01:50:000
72.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 03:07:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:07:01:000
73.  Charlie Renshaw Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 03:11:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:11:46:000
74.  Kurt Muscat Finished 03:24:01:000 0

74. Kurt Muscat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:24:01:000
75.  Mark Farrugia Finished 03:27:06:000 0

75. Mark Farrugia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:27:06:000
76.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 03:28:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 03:28:06:000
--- James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nile Jones VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Lansley Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Junior Tour of the Mendips (Stage 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Tour of the Mendips (Stage 2) - Results
1.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 02:04:18:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:04:18:000
2.  Jack Mattock Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 02:04:24:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:04:24:000
3.  Robert Hogg Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 02:04:24:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:04:24:000
4.  Harry Luxton Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 2nd 02:04:31:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:04:31:000
5.  Charlie Quarterman Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:04:42:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:04:42:000
6.  Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Finished 1st 02:05:07:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:05:07:000
7.  Timothy Home NRG Cycles RT Finished 2nd 02:05:07:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:07:000
8.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 02:05:07:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:07:000
9.  Kieran Savage www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 2nd 02:05:09:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:09:000
10.  Michael O'loughlin Finished 02:05:09:000 0

10. Michael O'loughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:05:09:000
11.  Darragh O'mahony Finished 02:05:09:000 0

11. Darragh O'mahony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:05:09:000
12.  Max Spedding PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 02:05:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:05:13:000
13.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 02:05:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:13:000
14.  Charlie Meredith Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 02:05:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:05:16:000
15.  Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 02:05:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:18:000
16.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:05:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:21:000
17.  Lewis Bulley Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 02:05:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:21:000
18.  Matthew Fratesi Severn RC Finished 3rd 02:05:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:05:21:000
19.  Kieran Simcox Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 02:05:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:25:000
20.  Harrison Jones Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 02:05:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:25:000
21.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 02:05:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:28:000
22.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 02:05:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:30:000
23.  Angus Claxton Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 02:05:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:31:000
24.  William Gascoyne Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished 2nd 02:05:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:31:000
25.  Christopher Rothwell Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 02:05:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:05:33:000
26.  Simon Tuomey Finished 02:05:34:000 0

26. Simon Tuomey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:05:34:000
27.  Elliot Redfern Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 02:05:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:05:37:000
28.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 02:05:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:39:000
29.  Marcus Burnett Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 02:05:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:42:000
30.  Joshua Waters SF Racing Finished 2nd 02:05:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:49:000
31.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 02:05:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:57:000
32.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 02:05:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:05:58:000
33.  Robert Gray York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 02:06:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:06:05:000
34.  Ben Strain Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 02:06:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:16:000
35.  David Barnes Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 02:06:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:06:17:000
36.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 02:07:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:07:00:000
37.  Robert O'leary Finished 02:07:08:000 0

37. Robert O'leary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:07:08:000
38.  Gabriel Evans Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 02:09:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:09:10:000
39.  Ralf Hodgson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 02:09:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:09:17:000
40.  Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 2nd 02:09:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:09:30:000
41.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:09:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:09:30:000
42.  Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 02:09:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:09:34:000
43.  Rian Hill Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:09:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:09:49:000
44.  Alexandre Touche Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 02:09:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:09:49:000
45.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:10:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:10:48:000
46.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 02:12:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:12:10:000
47.  Ben Forsyth Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 02:12:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:12:19:000
48.  Matthew Webber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 02:14:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:14:52:000
49.  Matthew Draper Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 02:16:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:16:09:000
50.  Joshua Roberts Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:16:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:16:34:000
51.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 02:16:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:16:35:000
52.  George Jones Clevedon & District RC Finished 3rd 02:16:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:16:43:000
53.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 02:17:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:17:08:000
54.  Fabian Brennan North City Velo Finished 2nd 02:17:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:17:08:000
55.  Nathan Hinks Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 02:18:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:18:07:000
56.  Alex Harvey NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 02:18:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:11:000
57.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 02:18:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:18:46:000
58.  Luke Morgan Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 02:19:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:19:10:000
59.  Barra Harrison Finished 02:19:48:000 0

59. Barra Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:19:48:000
60.  Oliver Peckover SF Racing Finished 2nd 02:20:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:20:04:000
61.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 02:20:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:20:06:000
62.  Samuel Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 02:20:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:20:19:000
63.  Ellis Kirkbride North City Velo Finished 2nd 02:20:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:20:40:000
64.  Edward Giles Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 02:25:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:25:48:000
65.  Lewis Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 02:37:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:37:21:000
66.  Liam Gilpin NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 02:52:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:52:58:000
67.  Kurt Muscat Finished 02:53:20:000 0

67. Kurt Muscat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:53:20:000
68.  Mark Farrugia Finished 02:53:20:000 0

68. Mark Farrugia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:53:20:000
69.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 02:54:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:54:56:000
--- Buauna Ball Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Billyard Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Cliff Elitecycling Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Charlie Renshaw Bike Box Alan Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Reports

Etienne Georgi takes overall Junior Tour of the Mendips win

Posted 13/04/2015 - British Cycling

Etienne Georgi wins stage two of the Junior Tour of the Mendips

View Full Report

Grant Martin wins in Tour of the Mendips

Posted 12/04/2015 - British Cycling

Grant Martin takes victory in the Junior Tour of the Mendips

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Rider selection will be in line with guidance provided in the Junior Road Series regulations. Selection will take account of the results of the first race in the 2015 series (Cadence RR). The field will be confirmed by 31 March. As the race permit limits the field size to 80 riders, the maximum team size will be limited to 5 riders.

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/15 09:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 183km / 114 miles
Sat 11/04/15 – 09:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
183km / 114 miles
Junior Tour of the Mendips (Stage 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/15 10:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 103km / 64 miles
Sat 11/04/15 – 10:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
103km / 64 miles
Junior Tour of the Mendips (Stage 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 10:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 03 hr / 80km / 50 miles
Sun 12/04/15 – 10:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
03 hr / 80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is an event in the National Junior Road Race series.

It is a two stage race, with both stages taking place in and around the Mendip Hills area south of Bristol. Stage 1 will have one significant climb and then 6 laps of a route on the top of the Mendip Hills with rolling roads - total distance 103 kms. Stage 2 will have three significant climbs (totalling 1000 metres) - total distance 80 kms.

Event Details

Event URN:

363927

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Apr 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 12th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Churchill Sports Centre, Churchill Green, Churchill, Winscombe, Avon, BS25 5QL

View map

Series:

2015 British Cycling Junior Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 22nd Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Overall - Results
1.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 04:40:55:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:40:55:000
2.  Robert Hogg Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 04:41:13:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:41:13:000
3.  Charlie Quarterman Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 04:41:31:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:41:31:000
4.  Harry Luxton Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 2nd 04:41:43:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:41:43:000
5.  Jack Mattock One and All Cycling Finished 2nd 04:41:52:000 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:41:52:000
6.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 04:41:56:000 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:41:56:000
7.  Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Finished 1st 04:41:56:000 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:41:56:000
8.  Michael O'loughlin Finished 04:41:58:000 0

8. Michael O'loughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:41:58:000
9.  Kieran Savage www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 2nd 04:41:58:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:41:58:000
10.  Max Spedding PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 04:42:02:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:42:02:000
11.  Timothy Home NRG Cycles RT Finished 2nd 04:42:02:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:42:02:000
12.  Darragh O'mahony Finished 04:42:04:000 0

12. Darragh O'mahony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:42:04:000
13.  Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 04:42:07:000 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:42:07:000
14.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 04:42:10:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:42:10:000
15.  Lewis Bulley Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 04:42:10:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:42:10:000
16.  Charlie Meredith Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 04:42:11:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:42:11:000
17.  Kieran Simcox Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 04:42:14:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:42:14:000
18.  Harrison Jones Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 04:42:14:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:42:14:000
19.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 04:42:17:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:42:17:000
20.  Angus Claxton Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 04:42:20:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:42:20:000
21.  Simon Tuomey Finished 04:42:23:000 0

21. Simon Tuomey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:42:23:000
22.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 04:42:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:42:25:000
23.  Elliot Redfern Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 04:42:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:42:26:000
24.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 04:42:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:42:28:000
25.  Marcus Burnett Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 04:42:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:42:31:000
26.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 04:42:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:42:42:000
27.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 04:42:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:42:46:000
28.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 04:42:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:42:47:000
29.  Robert Gray York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 04:42:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:42:54:000
30.  Matthew Fratesi **Dream Cycling** Do Not Use Finished 3rd 04:43:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:43:02:000
31.  Christopher Rothwell Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 04:43:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:43:03:000
32.  David Barnes Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 04:43:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:43:06:000
33.  Ben Strain Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 04:43:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:43:46:000
34.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 04:44:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:44:30:000
35.  Robert O'leary Finished 04:44:38:000 0

35. Robert O'leary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:44:38:000
36.  Gabriel Evans Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 04:45:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:45:59:000
37.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 04:46:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:46:19:000
38.  Andy Brown Team Optima Finished 2nd 04:46:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:46:29:000
39.  Rian Hill Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 04:46:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:46:38:000
40.  Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 2nd 04:47:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:47:00:000
41.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 04:47:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:47:23:000
42.  Ben Forsyth Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 04:49:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:49:14:000
43.  Alexandre Touche Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 04:49:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:49:14:000
44.  William Gascoyne Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished 2nd 04:49:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:49:20:000
45.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 04:50:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:50:12:000
46.  Matthew Webber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 04:52:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:52:22:000
47.  Joshua Roberts Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 04:53:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:53:23:000
48.  Fabian Brennan North City Velo Finished 2nd 04:53:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:53:57:000
49.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 04:54:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:54:05:000
50.  Matthew Draper Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 04:54:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:54:08:000
51.  George Jones Clevedon & District RC Finished 3rd 04:54:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:54:53:000
52.  Nathan Hinks Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 04:54:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:54:56:000
53.  Luke Morgan Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 04:56:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:56:05:000
54.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 04:56:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:56:27:000
55.  Oliver Peckover SF Racing Finished 2nd 04:56:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:56:53:000
56.  Ellis Kirkbride North City Velo Finished 2nd 04:57:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:57:29:000
57.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 04:58:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:58:38:000
58.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 05:05:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:05:28:000
59.  Joshua Waters SF Racing Finished 2nd 05:07:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:07:37:000
60.  Ralf Hodgson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 05:10:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:10:45:000
61.  Lewis Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 05:14:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:14:51:000
62.  Alex Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd 05:19:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:19:05:000
63.  Barra Harrison Finished 05:21:38:000 0

63. Barra Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 05:21:38:000
64.  Samuel Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 05:21:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:21:47:000
65.  Edward Giles Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 05:26:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:26:56:000
66.  Liam Gilpin NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 05:51:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 05:51:47:000
67.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 06:01:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 06:01:57:000
68.  Kurt Muscat Finished 06:17:21:000 0

68. Kurt Muscat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 06:17:21:000
69.  Mark Farrugia Finished 06:20:26:000 0

69. Mark Farrugia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 06:20:26:000

Junior Tour of the Mendips (Stage 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Tour of the Mendips (Stage 1) - Results
1.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:36:35:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:35:000
2.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 02:36:37:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:37:000
3.  Charlie Quarterman Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:36:49:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:36:49:000
4.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
5.  Michael O'loughlin Finished 02:36:49:000 0

5. Michael O'loughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:36:49:000
6.  Marcus Burnett Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
7.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
8.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
9.  Oliver Peckover SF Racing Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
10.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
11.  Kieran Simcox Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
12.  Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
13.  Harrison Jones Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
14.  Ellis Kirkbride North City Velo Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
15.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:36:49:000
16.  Lewis Bulley Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
17.  Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Finished 1st 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:36:49:000
18.  Elliot Redfern Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:36:49:000
19.  Simon Tuomey Finished 02:36:49:000 0

19. Simon Tuomey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:36:49:000
20.  Fabian Brennan North City Velo Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
21.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
22.  Robert Hogg Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:36:49:000
23.  Rian Hill Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
24.  Nathan Hinks Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:36:49:000
25.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
26.  Robert Gray York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
27.  Max Spedding PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:36:49:000
28.  Joshua Roberts Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:36:49:000
29.  Gabriel Evans Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
30.  David Barnes Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
31.  Angus Claxton Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
32.  Kieran Savage www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
33.  Oliver Cliff Elitecycling Finished 2nd 02:36:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:49:000
34.  Ben Forsyth Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 02:36:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:36:55:000
35.  Luke Morgan Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 02:36:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:55:000
36.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 02:36:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:55:000
37.  Darragh O'mahony Finished 02:36:55:000 0

37. Darragh O'mahony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:36:55:000
38.  Buauna Ball Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:36:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:36:55:000
39.  Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 02:36:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:55:000
40.  Timothy Home NRG Cycles RT Finished 3rd 02:36:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:36:55:000
41.  Charlie Meredith Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 02:36:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:36:55:000
42.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 02:36:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:59:000
43.  Harry Luxton Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 2nd 02:37:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:37:12:000
44.  Jack Mattock Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 02:37:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:37:28:000
45.  Ben Strain Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 02:37:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:37:30:000
46.  Lewis Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 02:37:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:37:30:000
47.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 02:37:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:37:30:000
48.  Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 2nd 02:37:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:37:30:000
49.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 02:37:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:37:30:000
50.  Matthew Webber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 02:37:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:37:30:000
51.  Robert O'leary Finished 02:37:30:000 0

51. Robert O'leary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:37:30:000
52.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 02:37:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:37:30:000
53.  Christopher Rothwell Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 02:37:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:37:30:000
54.  Jack Billyard Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 02:37:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:37:39:000
55.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 02:37:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:37:41:000
56.  Matthew Fratesi Severn RC Finished 3rd 02:37:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:37:41:000
57.  Matthew Draper Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 02:37:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:37:59:000
58.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 02:38:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:38:02:000
59.  George Jones Clevedon & District RC Finished 3rd 02:38:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:38:10:000
60.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 02:38:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:38:32:000
61.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 02:38:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:38:54:000
62.  Alexandre Touche Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 02:39:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:39:25:000
63.  William Gascoyne Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished 2nd 02:43:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:43:49:000
64.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 02:48:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:48:20:000
65.  Liam Gilpin NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 02:58:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:58:49:000
66.  Alex Harvey NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 03:00:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:00:54:000
67.  Edward Giles Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 03:01:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:01:08:000
68.  Samuel Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 03:01:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:01:28:000
69.  Ralf Hodgson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 03:01:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:01:28:000
70.  Joshua Waters SF Racing Finished 2nd 03:01:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:01:48:000
71.  Barra Harrison Finished 03:01:50:000 0

71. Barra Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:01:50:000
72.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 03:07:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:07:01:000
73.  Charlie Renshaw Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 03:11:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:11:46:000
74.  Kurt Muscat Finished 03:24:01:000 0

74. Kurt Muscat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:24:01:000
75.  Mark Farrugia Finished 03:27:06:000 0

75. Mark Farrugia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:27:06:000
76.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 03:28:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 03:28:06:000
--- James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nile Jones VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Lansley Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Junior Tour of the Mendips (Stage 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Tour of the Mendips (Stage 2) - Results
1.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 02:04:18:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:04:18:000
2.  Jack Mattock Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 02:04:24:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:04:24:000
3.  Robert Hogg Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 02:04:24:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:04:24:000
4.  Harry Luxton Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 2nd 02:04:31:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:04:31:000
5.  Charlie Quarterman Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:04:42:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:04:42:000
6.  Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Finished 1st 02:05:07:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:05:07:000
7.  Timothy Home NRG Cycles RT Finished 2nd 02:05:07:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:07:000
8.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 02:05:07:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:07:000
9.  Kieran Savage www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 2nd 02:05:09:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:09:000
10.  Michael O'loughlin Finished 02:05:09:000 0

10. Michael O'loughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:05:09:000
11.  Darragh O'mahony Finished 02:05:09:000 0

11. Darragh O'mahony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:05:09:000
12.  Max Spedding PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 02:05:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:05:13:000
13.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 02:05:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:13:000
14.  Charlie Meredith Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 02:05:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:05:16:000
15.  Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 02:05:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:18:000
16.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:05:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:21:000
17.  Lewis Bulley Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 02:05:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:21:000
18.  Matthew Fratesi Severn RC Finished 3rd 02:05:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:05:21:000
19.  Kieran Simcox Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 02:05:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:25:000
20.  Harrison Jones Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 02:05:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:25:000
21.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 02:05:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:28:000
22.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 02:05:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:30:000
23.  Angus Claxton Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 02:05:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:31:000
24.  William Gascoyne Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished 2nd 02:05:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:31:000
25.  Christopher Rothwell Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 02:05:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:05:33:000
26.  Simon Tuomey Finished 02:05:34:000 0

26. Simon Tuomey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:05:34:000
27.  Elliot Redfern Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 02:05:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:05:37:000
28.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 02:05:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:39:000
29.  Marcus Burnett Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 02:05:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:42:000
30.  Joshua Waters SF Racing Finished 2nd 02:05:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:49:000
31.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 02:05:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:57:000
32.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 02:05:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:05:58:000
33.  Robert Gray York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 02:06:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:06:05:000
34.  Ben Strain Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 02:06:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:16:000
35.  David Barnes Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 02:06:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:06:17:000
36.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 02:07:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:07:00:000
37.  Robert O'leary Finished 02:07:08:000 0

37. Robert O'leary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:07:08:000
38.  Gabriel Evans Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 02:09:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:09:10:000
39.  Ralf Hodgson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 02:09:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:09:17:000
40.  Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 2nd 02:09:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:09:30:000
41.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:09:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:09:30:000
42.  Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 02:09:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:09:34:000
43.  Rian Hill Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:09:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:09:49:000
44.  Alexandre Touche Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 02:09:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:09:49:000
45.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:10:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:10:48:000
46.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 02:12:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:12:10:000
47.  Ben Forsyth Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 02:12:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:12:19:000
48.  Matthew Webber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 02:14:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:14:52:000
49.  Matthew Draper Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 02:16:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:16:09:000
50.  Joshua Roberts Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:16:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:16:34:000
51.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 02:16:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:16:35:000
52.  George Jones Clevedon & District RC Finished 3rd 02:16:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:16:43:000
53.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 02:17:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:17:08:000
54.  Fabian Brennan North City Velo Finished 2nd 02:17:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:17:08:000
55.  Nathan Hinks Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 02:18:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:18:07:000
56.  Alex Harvey NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 02:18:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:11:000
57.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 02:18:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:18:46:000
58.  Luke Morgan Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 02:19:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:19:10:000
59.  Barra Harrison Finished 02:19:48:000 0

59. Barra Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:19:48:000
60.  Oliver Peckover SF Racing Finished 2nd 02:20:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:20:04:000
61.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 02:20:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:20:06:000
62.  Samuel Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 02:20:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:20:19:000
63.  Ellis Kirkbride North City Velo Finished 2nd 02:20:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:20:40:000
64.  Edward Giles Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 02:25:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:25:48:000
65.  Lewis Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 02:37:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:37:21:000
66.  Liam Gilpin NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 02:52:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:52:58:000
67.  Kurt Muscat Finished 02:53:20:000 0

67. Kurt Muscat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:53:20:000
68.  Mark Farrugia Finished 02:53:20:000 0

68. Mark Farrugia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:53:20:000
69.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 02:54:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:54:56:000
--- Buauna Ball Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Billyard Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Cliff Elitecycling Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Charlie Renshaw Bike Box Alan Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Reports

Etienne Georgi takes overall Junior Tour of the Mendips win

Posted 13/04/2015 - British Cycling

Etienne Georgi wins stage two of the Junior Tour of the Mendips

View Full Report

Grant Martin wins in Tour of the Mendips

Posted 12/04/2015 - British Cycling

Grant Martin takes victory in the Junior Tour of the Mendips

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Rider selection will be in line with guidance provided in the Junior Road Series regulations. Selection will take account of the results of the first race in the 2015 series (Cadence RR). The field will be confirmed by 31 March. As the race permit limits the field size to 80 riders, the maximum team size will be limited to 5 riders.

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/15 09:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 183km / 114 miles
Sat 11/04/15 – 09:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
183km / 114 miles
Junior Tour of the Mendips (Stage 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/15 10:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 103km / 64 miles
Sat 11/04/15 – 10:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
103km / 64 miles
Junior Tour of the Mendips (Stage 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 10:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 03 hr / 80km / 50 miles
Sun 12/04/15 – 10:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
03 hr / 80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk