BC National Youth Omnium Championship Finals

Track , Wolverhampton – Saturday, 04 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

363896

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 20th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ryan Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Finlay Pickering Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Joel Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Brandon Donovan Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
26.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
27.  Jamie Whitcher Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
28.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
29.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Ella Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Libby Smith Fossa Racing Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Laura Curle Velo Club Walcot Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Amelia Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Grace Rudkin Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Poppy Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Lucy Higgins Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alexi Edwards Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joe Burns Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Evan Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Tom Portsmouth Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Jamie Bray Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Barnwell Cranc Cyclesport Finished B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Becky Surridge VC Londres Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Amelia Sharpe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Amy Cole Sosban Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Alderney Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Beth Wilson Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Elizabeth Broughton Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Thomas Pidcock Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Charles Page Edgware RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Cameron Thomson Performance Cycle Coaching Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Eve Jefferies Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Lauren Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Amber Joseph Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Isabel Ellis Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Amber King Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Louise Surridge VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Gemma Penman Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Jayati Hine RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Entries on Day. Only open to Top 5 Riders from each Youth Track Omnium Area Competition in each Age and Gender Category. To Confirm - Meeting will be held at Aldersley Stadium, Wolverhampton Please note signing on will be from 8.00 with racing from 9.00 A programme will be emailed to you one week before the event. Timing chips will be used to record the racing in addition to a photo finish camera on the l

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 09:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 04/07/15 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 09:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 04/07/15 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 09:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 04/07/15 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 09:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 04/07/15 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 09:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 04/07/15 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 09:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 04/07/15 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

363896

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 20th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ryan Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Finlay Pickering Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Joel Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Brandon Donovan Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
26.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
27.  Jamie Whitcher Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
28.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
29.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Ella Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Libby Smith Fossa Racing Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Laura Curle Velo Club Walcot Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Amelia Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Grace Rudkin Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Poppy Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Lucy Higgins Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alexi Edwards Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joe Burns Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Evan Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Tom Portsmouth Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Jamie Bray Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Barnwell Cranc Cyclesport Finished B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Becky Surridge VC Londres Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Amelia Sharpe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Amy Cole Sosban Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Alderney Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Beth Wilson Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Elizabeth Broughton Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Thomas Pidcock Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Charles Page Edgware RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Cameron Thomson Performance Cycle Coaching Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Eve Jefferies Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Lauren Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Amber Joseph Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Isabel Ellis Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Amber King Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Louise Surridge VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Gemma Penman Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Jayati Hine RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Entries on Day. Only open to Top 5 Riders from each Youth Track Omnium Area Competition in each Age and Gender Category. To Confirm - Meeting will be held at Aldersley Stadium, Wolverhampton Please note signing on will be from 8.00 with racing from 9.00 A programme will be emailed to you one week before the event. Timing chips will be used to record the racing in addition to a photo finish camera on the l

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 09:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 04/07/15 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 09:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 04/07/15 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 09:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 04/07/15 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 09:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 04/07/15 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 09:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 04/07/15 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 09:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 04/07/15 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk