Redbridge CC Summer Series Round 8

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 25 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Redbridge Cycling Club are proud to be running the Evening Summer Series at Hog Hill. After the success of 2014 under ELV, we are looking to run these races on a similar basis.

Event Details

Event URN:

363889

Start Date:

Thu, 25th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 21st Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Carsten Meilandt Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Anderson Glendene CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Reeves Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Petter Boee London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Pierce McGrenaghan North Road CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Benjamin Goldsworthy London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Tim Mason Eagle RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Geoffrey Baudouin Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Neil Kerr Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dylan Bexley Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Livio Nannetti Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard Fitzgerald Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  William FitzGerald Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Rory Palmer London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jose Jimenez Team Edwardes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Miguel Varona Finished 4th 0

19. Miguel Varona -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  William Warre Finished 4th 0

21. William Warre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Michael Atkinson North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Arnav Kapur Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Martin Galpin Finished 3rd 0

26. Martin Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Thomas Ward Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Roger Fowkes Finished 3rd 0

29. Roger Fowkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ben Smithers Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Mostyn Taylor Crockett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Will Reed-Wright Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Matthew Noble ViCiOUS VELO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Joshua Aiken Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Allen University of Nottingham SCC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robert Bentley Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Joseph Clifford Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Doran Hemel Hempstead CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Garry Glide CC London Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Soeren Hansen Lea Valley CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Heath East London Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Messenger Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Fadil Mokhchane East London Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Graham Rudd Redbridge CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Smith Pretorius Bikes Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ben Steadman Colchester Rovers CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- William Watson Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Kendal Noctor Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Phillip Belshaw Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Local Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Clarke London Dynamo Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Michael Butler Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Patten Team Wiggins Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Stuart Marshall Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  James Jenkins Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Fairbank Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Neil Phillips Finished 2nd 0

15. Neil Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Christopher Thomas East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ross Hallard Pretorius Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Victoria Collins London Dynamo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lauren Kirchel Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Line Meilandt Finished 0

3. Line Meilandt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/06/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 25/06/15 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/06/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 25/06/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/06/15 19:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 25/06/15 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Redbridge Cycling Club are proud to be running the Evening Summer Series at Hog Hill. After the success of 2014 under ELV, we are looking to run these races on a similar basis.

Event Details

Event URN:

363889

Start Date:

Thu, 25th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 21st Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Carsten Meilandt Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Anderson Glendene CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Reeves Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Petter Boee London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Pierce McGrenaghan North Road CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Benjamin Goldsworthy London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Tim Mason Eagle RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Geoffrey Baudouin Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Neil Kerr Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dylan Bexley Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Livio Nannetti Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard Fitzgerald Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  William FitzGerald Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Rory Palmer London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jose Jimenez Team Edwardes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Miguel Varona Finished 4th 0

19. Miguel Varona -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  William Warre Finished 4th 0

21. William Warre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Michael Atkinson North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Arnav Kapur Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Martin Galpin Finished 3rd 0

26. Martin Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Thomas Ward Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Roger Fowkes Finished 3rd 0

29. Roger Fowkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ben Smithers Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Mostyn Taylor Crockett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Will Reed-Wright Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Matthew Noble ViCiOUS VELO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Joshua Aiken Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Allen University of Nottingham SCC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robert Bentley Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Joseph Clifford Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Doran Hemel Hempstead CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Garry Glide CC London Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Soeren Hansen Lea Valley CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Heath East London Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Messenger Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Fadil Mokhchane East London Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Graham Rudd Redbridge CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Smith Pretorius Bikes Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ben Steadman Colchester Rovers CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- William Watson Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Kendal Noctor Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Phillip Belshaw Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Local Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Clarke London Dynamo Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Michael Butler Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Patten Team Wiggins Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Stuart Marshall Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  James Jenkins Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Fairbank Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Neil Phillips Finished 2nd 0

15. Neil Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Christopher Thomas East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ross Hallard Pretorius Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Victoria Collins London Dynamo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lauren Kirchel Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Line Meilandt Finished 0

3. Line Meilandt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/06/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 25/06/15 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/06/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 25/06/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/06/15 19:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 25/06/15 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk