Redbridge CC Summer Series Round 7

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 18 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Redbridge Cycling Club are proud to be running the Evening Summer Series at Hog Hill. After the success of 2014 under ELV, we are looking to run these races on a similar basis.

Event Details

Event URN:

363888

Start Date:

Thu, 18th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Oliver Hedger Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Anderson Glendene CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nathaniel Cooke Sunday Echappée Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Goldsworthy London Dynamo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthias Newsome Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Patrick Manning Strada-Sport Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Rob Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Joshua Aiken Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  William FitzGerald Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Carsten Meilandt Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Dylan Bexley Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Juan Pablo Riano Perez Team Edwardes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Edmund Fowles Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Kristof De Beule Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Oliver Reeves Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Thomas Ward Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Anthony Lazarus Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ben Webster Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Mark Harris Finished 4th 0

23. Mark Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Peter Dalton Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Oliver Craig Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Geoffrey Baudouin Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Jose Jimenez Team Edwardes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Alex Pearson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Michael Atkinson North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Lee Baynton Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Francis Fox Mono CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Bradley Nelson KASSEI.CC - TEKNOFUEL Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Tom Forrest Chevaliers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Miguel Varona Finished 4th 0

38. Miguel Varona -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Will Reed-Wright Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Frederico Pinto Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Nick Busst Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Kevin Attreed Glendene CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Burman Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alex Chapman East London Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nick Christian Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Graeme Garner Easterley RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Haines East London Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Heath East London Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Mackenzie London Phoenix CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Phil McNeill Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Barney Morgan Did not finish 4th 0

44. Barney Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Nuttall-Smith Cambridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Price London Phoenix CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ben Smithers Pretorius Bikes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Henry Taysom LFGSS CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- William Watson Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rob Weir Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Louis Modell Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Jenkins Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kendal Noctor Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Rix Glendene CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Stuart Marshall Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Joseph Bowers London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Butler Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris Cassell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Gareth Turner University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  James Fairbank Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Hewett Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Hayley Simmonds Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Victoria Collins London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Petra Dolejsova London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Corinne Price Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Elanor Cadzow PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sophia Chastell MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 18/06/15 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 18/06/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 19:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 18/06/15 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Redbridge Cycling Club are proud to be running the Evening Summer Series at Hog Hill. After the success of 2014 under ELV, we are looking to run these races on a similar basis.

Event Details

Event URN:

363888

Start Date:

Thu, 18th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Oliver Hedger Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Anderson Glendene CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nathaniel Cooke Sunday Echappée Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Goldsworthy London Dynamo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthias Newsome Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Patrick Manning Strada-Sport Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Rob Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Joshua Aiken Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  William FitzGerald Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Carsten Meilandt Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Dylan Bexley Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Juan Pablo Riano Perez Team Edwardes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Edmund Fowles Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Kristof De Beule Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Oliver Reeves Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Thomas Ward Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Anthony Lazarus Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ben Webster Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Mark Harris Finished 4th 0

23. Mark Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Peter Dalton Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Oliver Craig Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Geoffrey Baudouin Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Jose Jimenez Team Edwardes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Alex Pearson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Michael Atkinson North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Lee Baynton Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Francis Fox Mono CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Bradley Nelson KASSEI.CC - TEKNOFUEL Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Tom Forrest Chevaliers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Miguel Varona Finished 4th 0

38. Miguel Varona -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Will Reed-Wright Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Frederico Pinto Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Nick Busst Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Kevin Attreed Glendene CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Burman Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alex Chapman East London Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nick Christian Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Graeme Garner Easterley RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Haines East London Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Heath East London Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Mackenzie London Phoenix CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Phil McNeill Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Barney Morgan Did not finish 4th 0

44. Barney Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Nuttall-Smith Cambridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Price London Phoenix CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ben Smithers Pretorius Bikes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Henry Taysom LFGSS CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- William Watson Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rob Weir Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Louis Modell Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Jenkins Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kendal Noctor Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Rix Glendene CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Stuart Marshall Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Joseph Bowers London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Butler Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris Cassell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Gareth Turner University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  James Fairbank Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Hewett Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Hayley Simmonds Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Victoria Collins London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Petra Dolejsova London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Corinne Price Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Elanor Cadzow PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sophia Chastell MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 18/06/15 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 18/06/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 19:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 18/06/15 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk