Redbridge CC Summer Series Round 6

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 11 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Redbridge Cycling Club are proud to be running the Evening Summer Series at Hog Hill. After the success of 2014 under ELV, we are looking to run these races on a similar basis.

Event Details

Event URN:

363887

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Cassell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Carsten Meilandt Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Harrison Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joshua Aiken Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Anderson Glendene CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Price London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jose Jimenez Team Edwardes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Edmund Fowles Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Tim Mason API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Matthew Heath East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Keith Whitwell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Atkinson North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Oliver Reeves Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Tijl Uijtenhaak Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jamie Dredge Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Joshua Voulters Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  David Veitch Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Sam Relleen Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Balfour Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dylan Bexley Dorking Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Carter Essex Roads CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Chapman East London Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Elliot Clarke Ford Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Clarke Chelmer CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Haines East London Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Harris Did not start 4th 0

25. Mark Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Timothy Hill Brixton Cycles Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Hodges Lea Valley CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sébastien Lawson VC Londres Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jamie Maidment Southend Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Morgan LFGSS CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Steven Nevin Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Pennington Southend Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Christopher Pennington Southend Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Frederico Pinto Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Will Reed-Wright Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Spiceley Glendene CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Justas Stanisauskas Team De Ver Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Henry Taysom LFGSS CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Robin Warman Pretorius Bikes Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- William Watson Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Easton Ritte Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Wojciech Szlachta Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Felix Barker Cycling Team Friuli Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Local Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  James Fairbank Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Phillip Belshaw Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Jenkins Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Clarke London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Creswell London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Rix Glendene CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- John Woyton Glendene CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Hayley Simmonds Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Aoife Doherty London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Petra Dolejsova London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gill Carter Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Charlotte Mallin Martin Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 11/06/15 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 11/06/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 19:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 11/06/15 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Redbridge Cycling Club are proud to be running the Evening Summer Series at Hog Hill. After the success of 2014 under ELV, we are looking to run these races on a similar basis.

Event Details

Event URN:

363887

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Cassell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Carsten Meilandt Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Harrison Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joshua Aiken Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Anderson Glendene CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Price London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jose Jimenez Team Edwardes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Edmund Fowles Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Tim Mason API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Matthew Heath East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Keith Whitwell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Atkinson North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Oliver Reeves Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Tijl Uijtenhaak Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jamie Dredge Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Joshua Voulters Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  David Veitch Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Sam Relleen Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Balfour Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dylan Bexley Dorking Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Carter Essex Roads CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Chapman East London Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Elliot Clarke Ford Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Clarke Chelmer CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Haines East London Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Harris Did not start 4th 0

25. Mark Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Timothy Hill Brixton Cycles Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Hodges Lea Valley CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sébastien Lawson VC Londres Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jamie Maidment Southend Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Morgan LFGSS CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Steven Nevin Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Pennington Southend Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Christopher Pennington Southend Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Frederico Pinto Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Will Reed-Wright Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Spiceley Glendene CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Justas Stanisauskas Team De Ver Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Henry Taysom LFGSS CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Robin Warman Pretorius Bikes Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- William Watson Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Easton Ritte Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Wojciech Szlachta Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Felix Barker Cycling Team Friuli Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Local Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  James Fairbank Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Phillip Belshaw Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Jenkins Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Clarke London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Creswell London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Rix Glendene CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- John Woyton Glendene CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Hayley Simmonds Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Aoife Doherty London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Petra Dolejsova London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gill Carter Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Charlotte Mallin Martin Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 11/06/15 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 11/06/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/15 19:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 11/06/15 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk