Redbridge CC Summer Series Round 4

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 28 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Redbridge Cycling Club are proud to be running the Evening Summer Series at Hog Hill. After the success of 2014 under ELV, we are looking to run these races on a similar basis.

Event Details

Event URN:

363885

Start Date:

Thu, 28th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 24th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Jenkins Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Smith West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  George Garnier The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Patrick Manning Strada-Sport Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Anderson Glendene CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Harrison Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Chris Cassell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joshua Aiken Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lewis Symes Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Dylan Bexley Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Oliver Craig Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Timothy Hill Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Andrew Price London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Tim Mason API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Rob Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Graham Rudd Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Will Reed-Wright Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Benjamin Goldsworthy London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Darren Fearn Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Reece Wood The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Thomas Foster Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Peter Stuart Finished 3rd 0

26. Peter Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jose Jimenez Team Edwardes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  George Wells Velosport Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Robert Valdes Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  James Dunsbier London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Paul Spiceley Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Richard Clark Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Oliver Reeves Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Edmund Fowles Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Daniel Slotte The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Keith Whitwell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- David Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Bentley Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Bond Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Harold Bradbury Cambridge University CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Vincent Christan East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Zak Corum-Haines Project 51 Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kristof De Beule Woolwich CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Green Did not start 4th 0

44. Thomas Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Tom Haines East London Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Patrick Hayes London Phoenix CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Hicks Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Kettle Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sébastien Lawson VC Londres Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Levy Cambridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alex Lubbock API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sean Martin Regents Park Rouleurs Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Michael Mclachlan Manningtree Bicycle Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Fadil Mokhchane East London Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Frederico Pinto Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jonas Rooze Did not start 4th 0

44. Jonas Rooze -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Luis Roberto Teixeira Pereira Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robin Warman Pretorius Bikes Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tom Whalley CC London Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Aaron Wilkin Did not finish 4th 0

44. Aaron Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Myles Willis Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Easton Ritte Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Rix Glendene CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Redding Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Edmund Bradbury NFTO Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Mark Perry All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Graham Collins Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Barry Hughes Finished 0

10. Barry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Rolandas Razgauskis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Wojciech Szlachta Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Hayward Woolwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Local Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Neil Phillips Did not finish 2nd 0

15. Neil Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Hayley Simmonds Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lauren Kirchel Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michelle Sellars London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Anita Saycell Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gill Carter Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 28/05/15 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 28/05/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/15 19:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 28/05/15 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Redbridge Cycling Club are proud to be running the Evening Summer Series at Hog Hill. After the success of 2014 under ELV, we are looking to run these races on a similar basis.

Event Details

Event URN:

363885

Start Date:

Thu, 28th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 24th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Jenkins Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Smith West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  George Garnier The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Patrick Manning Strada-Sport Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Anderson Glendene CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Harrison Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Chris Cassell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joshua Aiken Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lewis Symes Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Dylan Bexley Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Oliver Craig Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Timothy Hill Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Andrew Price London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Tim Mason API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Rob Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Graham Rudd Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Will Reed-Wright Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Benjamin Goldsworthy London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Darren Fearn Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Reece Wood The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Thomas Foster Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Peter Stuart Finished 3rd 0

26. Peter Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jose Jimenez Team Edwardes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  George Wells Velosport Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Robert Valdes Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  James Dunsbier London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Paul Spiceley Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Richard Clark Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Oliver Reeves Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Edmund Fowles Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Daniel Slotte The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Keith Whitwell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- David Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Bentley Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Bond Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Harold Bradbury Cambridge University CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Vincent Christan East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Zak Corum-Haines Project 51 Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kristof De Beule Woolwich CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Green Did not start 4th 0

44. Thomas Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Tom Haines East London Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Patrick Hayes London Phoenix CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Hicks Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Kettle Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sébastien Lawson VC Londres Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Levy Cambridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alex Lubbock API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sean Martin Regents Park Rouleurs Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Michael Mclachlan Manningtree Bicycle Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Fadil Mokhchane East London Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Frederico Pinto Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jonas Rooze Did not start 4th 0

44. Jonas Rooze -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Luis Roberto Teixeira Pereira Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robin Warman Pretorius Bikes Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tom Whalley CC London Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Aaron Wilkin Did not finish 4th 0

44. Aaron Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Myles Willis Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Easton Ritte Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Rix Glendene CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Redding Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Edmund Bradbury NFTO Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Mark Perry All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Graham Collins Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Barry Hughes Finished 0

10. Barry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Rolandas Razgauskis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Wojciech Szlachta Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Hayward Woolwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Local Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Neil Phillips Did not finish 2nd 0

15. Neil Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Hayley Simmonds Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lauren Kirchel Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michelle Sellars London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Anita Saycell Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gill Carter Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 28/05/15 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/15 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 28/05/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/15 19:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 28/05/15 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk