Crits at the Park #10

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 10 Oct 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

10 races at the Cyclopark organised by Kent clubs.

Event Details

Event URN:

363790

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 4th Oct 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Burford Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Katharine Broadbent Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Claire Fisk Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Maria Thompson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rachel Heptonstall North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gemma Hayes East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Madeline Howden Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Sarah Henderson VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Women - Results
1.  Clover Murray Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Patrick Manning Strada-Sport Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Price London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Harrison Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicholas Malins Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Grant Woodthorpe Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Samuel Thienel Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  John Stafford Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Kevin Wolff Old Portlians CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Garfield Hall GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Steven Wood Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Justin Lariviere Redhill CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Keith Hamilton Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Peel Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Matthew Bond Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Lee Sayers 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Peter Shaw VC Revolution Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Simon Halloway Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Chris Bakal Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Chris Cook 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Matthew Hardcastle Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Piers Hazelgrove Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Lee Messenger Finished 4th 0

15. Lee Messenger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  James Pugh Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Colin Wilgress Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Michael Heptonstall North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Mathew Fearn Medway Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Oliver Shoosmith Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Sam Barnett Finished 4th 0

21. Sam Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Clive Goadby Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  David Martin Finished 0

23. David Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Mark Ellis London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Timothy Murphy Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Christopher Pennington Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Jamie Fake Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Jamie Stokes Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Damian Cassidy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kevin Bell Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexandar Richardson Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Iain Carr Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Leary In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Harrison Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joshua Outram SP - Torm Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jack Noy Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jason Oram SP - Torm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Alan Newman Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Info for Riders:Signing on will start at 11.30am and riders will have access to the track from 12pmm to warm up. Please be aware that you will need to pay £1 for parking at the cyclopark.No warming up in the car park!

The Races

3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/15 12:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 10/10/15 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/15 12:31 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 10/10/15 – 12:31
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/15 13:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 10/10/15 – 13:45
Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/15 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 10/10/15 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/15 16:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 10/10/15 – 16:15
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

10 races at the Cyclopark organised by Kent clubs.

Event Details

Event URN:

363790

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 4th Oct 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Burford Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Katharine Broadbent Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Claire Fisk Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Maria Thompson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rachel Heptonstall North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gemma Hayes East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Madeline Howden Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Sarah Henderson VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Women - Results
1.  Clover Murray Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Patrick Manning Strada-Sport Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Price London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Harrison Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicholas Malins Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Grant Woodthorpe Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Samuel Thienel Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  John Stafford Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Kevin Wolff Old Portlians CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Garfield Hall GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Steven Wood Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Justin Lariviere Redhill CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Keith Hamilton Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Peel Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Matthew Bond Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Lee Sayers 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Peter Shaw VC Revolution Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Simon Halloway Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Chris Bakal Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Chris Cook 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Matthew Hardcastle Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Piers Hazelgrove Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Lee Messenger Finished 4th 0

15. Lee Messenger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  James Pugh Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Colin Wilgress Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Michael Heptonstall North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Mathew Fearn Medway Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Oliver Shoosmith Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Sam Barnett Finished 4th 0

21. Sam Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Clive Goadby Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  David Martin Finished 0

23. David Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Mark Ellis London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Timothy Murphy Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Christopher Pennington Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Jamie Fake Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Jamie Stokes Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Damian Cassidy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kevin Bell Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexandar Richardson Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Iain Carr Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Leary In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Harrison Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joshua Outram SP - Torm Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jack Noy Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jason Oram SP - Torm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Alan Newman Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Info for Riders:Signing on will start at 11.30am and riders will have access to the track from 12pmm to warm up. Please be aware that you will need to pay £1 for parking at the cyclopark.No warming up in the car park!

The Races

3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/15 12:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 10/10/15 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/15 12:31 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 10/10/15 – 12:31
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/15 13:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 10/10/15 – 13:45
Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/15 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 10/10/15 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/15 16:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 10/10/15 – 16:15
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk