Rod Ellis/Alan Jewell Memorial Handicap

Road – Sunday, 24 Jun 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

132001015

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Stephen Cummings Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Philip West VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Rod Ellingworth Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robert Wood Unknown Elite 6

5. Robert Wood -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ben Akins Terrydolan.com ( INACTIVE) Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Chris Diggle Southport CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Edmund Leary St Helens CRC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Joe Williams Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Robinson Holme Valley Whls Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ian Pugh The MI Racing Academy Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Andrew Nightingale KUK Kinesis Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Universities RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ashley Wild Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Susy Davies Mid Devon CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Date moved from 10/6/01 - 28/6/01 TC. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/01 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 24/06/01 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/01 00:00 --- --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 24/06/01 – 00:00

U12

7km / 4 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/01 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 24/06/01 – 00:00

U14

10km / 6 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/01 00:00 --- --- 17km / 11 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 24/06/01 – 00:00

U16

17km / 11 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 24/06/01 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

132001015

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Stephen Cummings Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Philip West VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Rod Ellingworth Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robert Wood Unknown Elite 6

5. Robert Wood -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ben Akins Terrydolan.com ( INACTIVE) Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Chris Diggle Southport CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Edmund Leary St Helens CRC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Joe Williams Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Robinson Holme Valley Whls Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ian Pugh The MI Racing Academy Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Andrew Nightingale KUK Kinesis Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Universities RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ashley Wild Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Susy Davies Mid Devon CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Date moved from 10/6/01 - 28/6/01 TC. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/01 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 24/06/01 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/01 00:00 --- --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 24/06/01 – 00:00

U12

7km / 4 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/01 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 24/06/01 – 00:00

U14

10km / 6 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/01 00:00 --- --- 17km / 11 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 24/06/01 – 00:00

U16

17km / 11 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 24/06/01 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk