CC London Hog Without the Hill Summer Series #1

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 30 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

363669

Start Date:

Sat, 30th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Taylor CC London Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Petra Dolejsova London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alice Cutter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Hannah Shean Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Elizabeth Hughes CC London Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Carol Keel Easterley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Antonia Hawker CC London Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Anneke Prins Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Vivienne Tomlin CC London Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Aoife Doherty London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jennifer Smart VC Norwich Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Elanor Cadzow PMR Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gaia Casciello Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Elliot Clarke Ford Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Haydon Davis Wigmore CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Allan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Benjamin Maggs CC London Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  William Everson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alex Lubbock API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Nathan Westgarth Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ian Tucker Twickenham CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Gareth Drabble Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jamie Stokes Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Richard Brierley London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jez Fabes CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Euan Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Will Morton Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Matt Thompson VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew McCormack Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Andrew Morris CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Rob Ellis Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Paul Harvey CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Norman Blissett In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Jamie Watson Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Robert Abraham CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Steven Wood Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Gareth Winter Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Gavin James Icknield Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Paul Crossman Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Jaroslaw Kobylinski Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Lee Messenger San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Samuel Thienel Shaftesbury CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Emmanuel Arthur Finsbury Park CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Bishop Wigmore CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Damian Cassidy Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Warren Crombie Edinburgh RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Christopher Cure Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Samuel Doll Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Christopher Eschle Redbridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Albert Gray Did not start 4th 0

32. Albert Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Michael Greenshields Hillingdon Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Hanks London Phoenix CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jeff Huot Greenwheel Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sean Martin Regents Park Rouleurs Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Pearce Velosport Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Charlie Pugh Did not finish 0

32. Charlie Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Adam Wagstaff Pretorius Bikes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jeremy Waterson West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- William Watson Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tom Whalley CC London Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Zak Corum-Haines Project 51 Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joe Peake CC London Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ed Porteus Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Patrick Manning Strada-Sport Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Daniel Fricker Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Valdes Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian Watson CC London Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Cameron Gutteridge Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Benjamin Goldsworthy London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Joshua Dugdale Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Archie Wishart Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Sean Wright Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Massimo Conforti Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Oliver Mehmet Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Easton Ritte Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Gareth Turner University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 17

4. Rhys Clegg - PMR

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Butler Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Patrick Manning Strada-Sport Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Reports

Murison underlines his Redbridge mastery

Posted 31/05/2015 - Paul Willis

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Already twice a winner on the Redbridg...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

**IMPORTANT** The time for the E/1/2 race has had to be brought forward 3:30pm. It will run on the circuit at the same time as the 3rd cat race.

The Races

3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 12:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 30/05/15 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 13:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 30/05/15 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 30/05/15 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 15:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 30/05/15 – 15:30
Regional B, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 16:45 National B Band 3 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 30/05/15 – 16:45
National B, Band 3
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

363669

Start Date:

Sat, 30th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Taylor CC London Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Petra Dolejsova London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alice Cutter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Hannah Shean Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Elizabeth Hughes CC London Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Carol Keel Easterley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Antonia Hawker CC London Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Anneke Prins Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Vivienne Tomlin CC London Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Aoife Doherty London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jennifer Smart VC Norwich Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Elanor Cadzow PMR Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gaia Casciello Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Elliot Clarke Ford Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Haydon Davis Wigmore CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Allan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Benjamin Maggs CC London Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  William Everson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alex Lubbock API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Nathan Westgarth Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ian Tucker Twickenham CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Gareth Drabble Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jamie Stokes Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Richard Brierley London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jez Fabes CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Euan Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Will Morton Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Matt Thompson VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew McCormack Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Andrew Morris CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Rob Ellis Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Paul Harvey CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Norman Blissett In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Jamie Watson Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Robert Abraham CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Steven Wood Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Gareth Winter Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Gavin James Icknield Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Paul Crossman Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Jaroslaw Kobylinski Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Lee Messenger San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Samuel Thienel Shaftesbury CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Emmanuel Arthur Finsbury Park CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Bishop Wigmore CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Damian Cassidy Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Warren Crombie Edinburgh RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Christopher Cure Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Samuel Doll Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Christopher Eschle Redbridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Albert Gray Did not start 4th 0

32. Albert Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Michael Greenshields Hillingdon Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Hanks London Phoenix CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jeff Huot Greenwheel Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sean Martin Regents Park Rouleurs Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Pearce Velosport Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Charlie Pugh Did not finish 0

32. Charlie Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Adam Wagstaff Pretorius Bikes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jeremy Waterson West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- William Watson Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tom Whalley CC London Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Zak Corum-Haines Project 51 Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joe Peake CC London Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ed Porteus Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Patrick Manning Strada-Sport Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Daniel Fricker Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Valdes Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian Watson CC London Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Cameron Gutteridge Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Benjamin Goldsworthy London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Joshua Dugdale Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Archie Wishart Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Sean Wright Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Massimo Conforti Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Oliver Mehmet Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Easton Ritte Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Gareth Turner University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 17

4. Rhys Clegg - PMR

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Butler Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Patrick Manning Strada-Sport Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Reports

Murison underlines his Redbridge mastery

Posted 31/05/2015 - Paul Willis

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Already twice a winner on the Redbridg...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

**IMPORTANT** The time for the E/1/2 race has had to be brought forward 3:30pm. It will run on the circuit at the same time as the 3rd cat race.

The Races

3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 12:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 30/05/15 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 13:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 30/05/15 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 30/05/15 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 15:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 30/05/15 – 15:30
Regional B, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 16:45 National B Band 3 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 30/05/15 – 16:45
National B, Band 3
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk