Mid Shropshire Wheelers Thursday Series Race 4

Closed Circuit , Shrewsbury – Thursday, 23 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

The evening series, one a month in April, May, June and July is aimed at providing accessible races for our younger riders, Women and 3 and 4th Category riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

363666

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Shrewsbury Sports Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 17th Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Welsh Finished E 3

1. Jacob Welsh -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Finley Boulton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Tolly Nicholas Finished 0

4. Tolly Nicholas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Adam Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Mackenzie Mccourt Finished 0

1. Mackenzie Mccourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Xavier Teece-Round West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Zac McCourt Hafren CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Amy Harland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Phoebe Carter Hafren CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Henri Bedford Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Nicholas English Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jack Young Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ryan Greaves Finished 0

8. Ryan Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Luka Stolic Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Tristan Jones Finished 0

10. Tristan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Nathan Fullwood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Horsfield Revolutions Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aidan Morley Lyme RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Morgan Petty Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Redworth Paramount CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Owain Phillips NFTO Race Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
--- Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Line Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Barzda Walsall RCC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Greg Caley Walsall RCC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jamie Holmes Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alex Loven Finished 4th 4

6. Alex Loven -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Craig Guy Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Chris Bailey Finished 3rd 2

8. Chris Bailey -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Bryn Davies Hafren CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Christopher Staples Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Joshua Wilkes Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Chris Horsfield Revolutions Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Thomas Ford Concorde CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jon Heath Climb On Bikes Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Andy Brown Fred Williams Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Christopher Cleaver Concorde CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Nicholas Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Mark Goodfellow Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Alan Price Newport Shropshire CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

In 2015 Mid Shropshire Wheelers will be using the MyLaps Chip Timing system for fast and accurate results.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/07/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/07/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/07/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/07/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/07/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/07/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/15 19:25 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/07/15 – 19:25
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/15 19:25 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/07/15 – 19:25
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/15 19:25 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/07/15 – 19:25
Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/15 19:25 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/07/15 – 19:25
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/15 20:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 23/07/15 – 20:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
30km / 19 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

The evening series, one a month in April, May, June and July is aimed at providing accessible races for our younger riders, Women and 3 and 4th Category riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

363666

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Shrewsbury Sports Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 17th Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Welsh Finished E 3

1. Jacob Welsh -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Finley Boulton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Tolly Nicholas Finished 0

4. Tolly Nicholas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Adam Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Mackenzie Mccourt Finished 0

1. Mackenzie Mccourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Xavier Teece-Round West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Zac McCourt Hafren CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Amy Harland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Phoebe Carter Hafren CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Henri Bedford Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Nicholas English Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jack Young Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ryan Greaves Finished 0

8. Ryan Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Luka Stolic Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Tristan Jones Finished 0

10. Tristan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Nathan Fullwood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Horsfield Revolutions Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aidan Morley Lyme RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Morgan Petty Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Redworth Paramount CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Owain Phillips NFTO Race Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
--- Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Line Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Barzda Walsall RCC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Greg Caley Walsall RCC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jamie Holmes Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alex Loven Finished 4th 4

6. Alex Loven -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Craig Guy Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Chris Bailey Finished 3rd 2

8. Chris Bailey -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Bryn Davies Hafren CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Christopher Staples Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Joshua Wilkes Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Chris Horsfield Revolutions Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Thomas Ford Concorde CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jon Heath Climb On Bikes Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Andy Brown Fred Williams Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Christopher Cleaver Concorde CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Nicholas Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Mark Goodfellow Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Alan Price Newport Shropshire CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

In 2015 Mid Shropshire Wheelers will be using the MyLaps Chip Timing system for fast and accurate results.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/07/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/07/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/07/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/07/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/07/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/07/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/15 19:25 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/07/15 – 19:25
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/15 19:25 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/07/15 – 19:25
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/15 19:25 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/07/15 – 19:25
Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/15 19:25 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 23/07/15 – 19:25
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/15 20:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 23/07/15 – 20:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
30km / 19 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk