Mid Shropshire Wheelers Thursday Series Race 2

Closed Circuit , Shrewsbury – Thursday, 21 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

The evening series, one a month in April, May, June and July is aimed at providing accessible races for our younger riders, Women and 3 and 4th Category riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

363663

Start Date:

Thu, 21st May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Shrewsbury Sports Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 17th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Welsh Finished E 3

1. Jacob Welsh -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samuel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Cameron Cowell Paramount CRT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Jackson Finished 0

1. Sophie Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Xavier Teece-Round West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ewan Doran Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Dewi Hyde Finished 0

6. Dewi Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Brandon Donovan Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Will Perry Finished 0

5. Will Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Henri Bedford Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Nicholas English Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Luka Stolic Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Min Hsieh Finished 0

9. Min Hsieh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Izzy Williams Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Zak Hutchinson Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Redworth Paramount CRT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Charlie Fisher Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Morgan Petty Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alice Law MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Owen Line PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Luke Pollard Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sean Grosvenor Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Bradley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Ford Concorde CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark McCann Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Line Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Pook Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Neil Buckley OVB Finished 4th 0

11. Neil Buckley - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Paul Baptist Vision Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ed Hopper Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Wilkinson Finished 0

14. James Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Will Mason Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Chris Bailey Finished 3rd 0

16. Chris Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Rob Barber Finished 0

17. Rob Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tom Pook Paramount CRT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tim Hutchinson Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Sean Evans Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Philip Llewellyn Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Stephen Talbot Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Ian Pollard Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Mark Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  James Roberts Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Andrew Rose Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Roger Duncalf Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Jonno Carroll Marford and Gresford Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Ben Holland Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Alex Loven Finished 4th 0

34. Alex Loven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

In 2015 Mid Shropshire Wheelers will be using the MyLaps Chip Timing system for fast and accurate results.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:25 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:25
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:25 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:25
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:25 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:25
Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:25 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:25
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 20:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30km / 19 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

The evening series, one a month in April, May, June and July is aimed at providing accessible races for our younger riders, Women and 3 and 4th Category riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

363663

Start Date:

Thu, 21st May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Shrewsbury Sports Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 17th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Welsh Finished E 3

1. Jacob Welsh -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samuel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Cameron Cowell Paramount CRT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Jackson Finished 0

1. Sophie Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Xavier Teece-Round West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ewan Doran Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Dewi Hyde Finished 0

6. Dewi Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Brandon Donovan Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Will Perry Finished 0

5. Will Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Henri Bedford Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Nicholas English Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Luka Stolic Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Min Hsieh Finished 0

9. Min Hsieh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Izzy Williams Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Zak Hutchinson Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Redworth Paramount CRT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Charlie Fisher Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Morgan Petty Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alice Law MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Owen Line PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Luke Pollard Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sean Grosvenor Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Bradley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Ford Concorde CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark McCann Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Line Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Pook Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Neil Buckley OVB Finished 4th 0

11. Neil Buckley - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Paul Baptist Vision Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ed Hopper Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Wilkinson Finished 0

14. James Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Will Mason Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Chris Bailey Finished 3rd 0

16. Chris Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Rob Barber Finished 0

17. Rob Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tom Pook Paramount CRT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tim Hutchinson Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Sean Evans Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Philip Llewellyn Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Stephen Talbot Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Ian Pollard Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Mark Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  James Roberts Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Andrew Rose Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Roger Duncalf Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Jonno Carroll Marford and Gresford Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Ben Holland Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Alex Loven Finished 4th 0

34. Alex Loven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

In 2015 Mid Shropshire Wheelers will be using the MyLaps Chip Timing system for fast and accurate results.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:25 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:25
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:25 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:25
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:25 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:25
Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 19:25 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 19:25
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/15 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 21/05/15 – 20:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30km / 19 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk